Results: 2008 Tongyeong BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 26 Apr, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Don 1978 GBR 1 01:38:14 00:18:10 00:00:24 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:30:26
2 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 8 01:38:22 00:18:14 00:00:27 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:30:33
3 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 19 01:38:23 00:18:11 00:00:25 00:49:37 00:00:00 00:30:36
4 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 9 01:38:32 00:18:17 00:00:26 00:49:33 00:00:00 00:30:42
5 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 5 01:38:35 00:18:21 00:00:25 00:49:30 00:00:00 00:30:44
6 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 2 01:38:40 00:18:15 00:00:24 00:49:34 00:00:00 00:30:52
7 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 30 01:38:43 00:18:14 00:00:25 00:49:36 00:00:00 00:30:54
8 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 15 01:38:46 00:18:14 00:00:26 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:30:52
9 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 18 01:38:46 00:18:18 00:00:26 00:49:31 00:00:00 00:30:59
10 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 23 01:38:54 00:18:20 00:00:24 00:49:37 00:00:00 00:30:57
11 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 22 01:39:01 00:18:34 00:00:24 00:49:18 00:00:00 00:31:10
12 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 3 01:39:06 00:18:08 00:00:26 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:31:17
13 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 21 01:39:10 00:18:11 00:00:26 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:31:21
14 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 7 01:39:21 00:18:14 00:00:27 00:49:37 00:00:00 00:31:30
15 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 20 01:39:25 00:18:13 00:00:26 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:31:38
16 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 16 01:39:32 00:18:17 00:00:24 00:49:33 00:00:00 00:31:42
17 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 12 01:39:45 00:18:08 00:00:24 00:49:42 00:00:00 00:31:55
18 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 4 01:39:46 00:18:26 00:00:25 00:49:23 00:00:00 00:31:58
19 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 29 01:39:47 00:18:13 00:00:27 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:31:55
20 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 11 01:39:48 00:18:26 00:00:25 00:49:27 00:00:00 00:31:56
21 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 35 01:39:58 00:18:17 00:00:25 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:32:13
22 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 25 01:40:05 00:18:22 00:00:26 00:49:31 00:00:00 00:32:24
23 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 32 01:40:17 00:18:22 00:00:26 00:49:30 00:00:00 00:32:08
24 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 36 01:40:25 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:49:33 00:00:00 00:32:30
25 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 40 01:40:28 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:49:26 00:00:00 00:32:39
26 Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 34 01:41:10 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:49:27 00:00:00 00:33:21
27 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 31 01:41:17 00:18:18 00:00:27 00:49:36 00:00:00 00:33:24
28 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 17 01:41:31 00:18:18 00:00:25 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:33:34
29 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 39 01:42:09 00:18:20 00:00:24 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:34:16
30 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 24 01:42:09 00:18:27 00:00:28 00:49:21 00:00:00 00:34:22
31 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 49 01:42:09 00:18:25 00:00:24 00:49:29 00:00:00 00:33:49
32 Marko Albert 1979 EST 27 01:42:58 00:18:09 00:00:25 00:49:46 00:00:00 00:35:03
33 James Seear 1986 AUS 26 01:43:22 00:18:15 00:00:26 00:49:36 00:00:00 00:35:31
34 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 48 01:44:22 00:19:01 00:00:26 00:52:02 00:00:00 00:33:19
35 Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 33 01:44:24 00:18:19 00:00:24 00:49:31 00:00:00 00:36:34
36 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 43 01:44:25 00:18:31 00:00:25 00:52:34 00:00:00 00:33:22
37 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 42 01:44:38 00:18:24 00:00:26 00:49:30 00:00:00 00:36:45
38 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 38 01:44:57 00:19:06 00:00:28 00:52:00 00:00:00 00:33:54
39 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 41 01:45:19 00:18:59 00:00:27 00:52:06 00:00:00 00:34:16
40 Jung-Ho Kim 1987 KOR 52 01:46:00 00:18:57 00:00:26 00:52:06 00:00:00 00:34:57
41 Si Eun Moon 1984 KOR 0 01:46:15 00:19:07 00:00:25 00:51:58 00:00:00 00:35:09
42 Chris Foster USA 45 01:48:40 00:20:18 00:00:26 00:55:58 00:00:00 00:32:25
43 Jae Hun Choi 1988 KOR 53 01:54:34 00:18:57 00:00:24 00:57:51 00:00:00 00:37:45
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 10 00:00:00 00:18:12 00:00:24 00:49:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 28 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 6 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chang Yon Lee 1987 KOR 51 00:00:00 00:18:21 00:00:26 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Callum Millward NZL 44 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Risti ITA 47 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jin Seop Shin 1978 KOR 50 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00