Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 6 01:44:06 00:16:40 00:00:44 00:56:46 00:00:20 00:29:37
2 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 2 01:44:14 00:16:45 00:00:38 00:56:40 00:00:22 00:29:50
3 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 8 01:44:16 00:16:35 00:00:41 00:56:54 00:00:24 00:29:45
4 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 9 01:44:21 00:16:37 00:00:35 00:56:55 00:00:21 00:29:55
5 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 14 01:44:25 00:17:08 00:00:37 00:56:19 00:00:19 00:30:03
6 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 1 01:44:29 00:16:22 00:00:35 00:57:08 00:00:20 00:30:07
7 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 5 01:44:29 00:16:44 00:00:39 00:56:40 00:00:19 00:30:10
8 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 4 01:44:41 00:16:39 00:00:39 00:56:46 00:00:20 00:30:18
9 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 20 01:44:49 00:16:32 00:00:36 00:56:58 00:00:20 00:30:24
10 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 7 01:44:55 00:17:02 00:00:38 00:56:23 00:00:19 00:30:35
11 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 30 01:44:57 00:16:33 00:00:40 00:55:31 00:00:20 00:31:55
12 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 11 01:45:01 00:16:33 00:00:39 00:57:00 00:00:23 00:30:28
13 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 10 01:45:06 00:17:03 00:00:37 00:56:24 00:00:20 00:30:44
14 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 19 01:45:21 00:16:40 00:00:40 00:55:24 00:00:18 00:32:22
15 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 18 01:45:31 00:16:42 00:00:41 00:56:42 00:00:21 00:31:07
16 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 15 01:45:34 00:16:35 00:00:38 00:56:54 00:00:25 00:31:03
17 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 33 01:45:34 00:17:15 00:00:40 00:56:11 00:00:19 00:31:11
18 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 64 01:45:37 00:17:21 00:00:40 00:56:04 00:00:21 00:31:11
19 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 45 01:45:39 00:17:11 00:00:45 00:56:12 00:00:20 00:31:13
20 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 61 01:45:47 00:17:25 00:00:36 00:56:08 00:00:20 00:31:21
21 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 25 01:46:02 00:16:47 00:00:34 00:56:44 00:00:23 00:31:36
22 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 28 01:46:11 00:16:51 00:00:39 00:56:38 00:00:21 00:31:45
23 Kevin Collington 1984 USA 35 01:46:14 00:17:10 00:00:46 00:56:15 00:00:23 00:31:43
24 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 46 01:46:30 00:17:20 00:00:39 00:56:11 00:00:22 00:32:00
25 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 39 01:46:38 00:16:24 00:00:38 00:57:03 00:00:18 00:32:16
26 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 37 01:46:42 00:17:16 00:00:37 00:56:19 00:00:23 00:32:10
27 Adam Carlton 1987 AUS 34 01:46:49 00:17:05 00:00:34 00:56:30 00:00:20 00:32:22
28 Steven Sexton 1982 USA 50 01:47:04 00:17:18 00:00:39 00:56:16 00:00:24 00:32:29
29 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 54 01:47:15 00:16:15 00:00:41 00:57:10 00:00:19 00:32:52
30 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 24 01:47:17 00:16:33 00:00:44 00:56:51 00:00:24 00:32:47
31 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 47 01:47:24 00:17:19 00:00:34 00:56:17 00:00:31 00:32:44
32 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 23 01:47:29 00:16:22 00:00:43 00:57:02 00:00:22 00:33:01
33 James Seear 1986 AUS 12 01:47:29 00:17:05 00:00:42 00:56:17 00:00:19 00:33:08
34 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 41 01:47:35 00:17:16 00:00:42 00:56:12 00:00:22 00:33:06
35 Drew Box 1989 AUS 65 01:47:39 00:16:25 00:00:38 00:57:07 00:00:20 00:33:12
36 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 49 01:47:46 00:16:46 00:00:40 00:56:45 00:00:20 00:33:16
37 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 27 01:47:50 00:17:01 00:00:41 00:56:26 00:00:20 00:33:24
38 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 48 01:47:53 00:17:14 00:00:38 00:56:16 00:00:20 00:33:28
39 Stijn Goris 1981 BEL 60 01:48:05 00:17:07 00:00:38 00:56:27 00:00:22 00:33:33
40 Dominik Berger 1983 AUT 63 01:48:08 00:17:11 00:00:39 00:54:55 00:00:20 00:35:05
41 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 22 01:48:18 00:17:13 00:00:40 00:54:51 00:00:20 00:35:16
42 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 53 01:48:26 00:17:02 00:00:44 00:56:28 00:00:21 00:33:54
43 Grégory Rouault 1980 USA 62 01:48:52 00:17:27 00:00:41 00:59:11 00:00:20 00:31:14
44 Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 40 01:48:56 00:16:18 00:00:50 00:57:02 00:00:20 00:34:29
45 Yohann Vincent 1979 FRA 32 01:49:05 00:17:23 00:00:43 00:59:14 00:00:25 00:31:21
46 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 29 01:49:15 00:17:18 00:00:38 00:56:18 00:00:22 00:34:42
47 Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 59 01:49:49 00:17:04 00:00:40 00:56:25 00:00:22 00:35:20
48 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 43 01:50:11 00:16:09 00:00:44 00:57:21 00:00:22 00:35:37
49 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 36 01:51:03 00:17:22 00:00:42 00:59:17 00:00:23 00:33:21
50 Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 56 01:51:28 00:17:24 00:00:44 00:59:13 00:00:23 00:33:47
51 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 16 01:52:02 00:16:42 00:00:40 01:01:05 00:00:21 00:33:16
DNF James Elvery 1984 NZL 44 00:00:00 00:16:58 00:00:40 00:59:43 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais 1981 POR 17 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:00:39 00:59:21 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 51 00:00:00 00:16:22 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 21 00:00:00 00:16:48 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 31 00:00:00 00:16:48 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 42 00:00:00 00:17:20 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 55 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dane Robinson AUS 52 00:00:00 00:17:25 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 58 00:00:00 00:17:43 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 38 00:00:00 00:18:10 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 57 00:00:00 00:18:18 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00