Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
37.6km
T2 Run
10km
1 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 1 01:54:38 00:17:52 00:01:01 01:00:41 00:00:23 00:34:42
2 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 34 01:55:12 00:18:31 00:00:56 01:00:08 00:00:24 00:35:15
3 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 2 01:55:17 00:17:55 00:00:57 01:00:46 00:00:25 00:35:16
4 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 7 01:55:21 00:17:56 00:00:54 01:00:45 00:00:23 00:35:25
5 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 6 01:55:27 00:17:53 00:00:58 01:00:47 00:00:24 00:35:26
6 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 27 01:55:28 00:18:33 00:00:57 01:00:11 00:00:27 00:35:22
7 Kate Allen 1970 AUT 22 01:55:29 00:18:55 00:01:01 00:59:45 00:00:29 00:35:21
8 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 31 01:55:32 00:17:56 00:01:01 01:00:43 00:00:27 00:35:28
9 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 10 01:55:38 00:18:32 00:00:53 01:00:14 00:00:21 00:35:39
10 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 8 01:55:47 00:18:06 00:00:56 01:00:41 00:00:27 00:35:40
11 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 20 01:56:02 00:17:56 00:00:56 01:00:46 00:00:24 00:36:02
12 Hollie Avil 1990 GBR 36 01:56:18 00:17:44 00:01:12 01:00:39 00:00:28 00:36:16
13 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 5 01:56:21 00:17:53 00:00:54 01:00:51 00:00:23 00:36:22
14 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 26 01:56:25 00:17:59 00:00:55 01:00:42 00:00:30 00:36:20
15 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 21 01:56:31 00:18:24 00:01:00 01:00:18 00:00:26 00:36:25
16 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 43 01:56:41 00:17:54 00:01:00 01:00:46 00:00:25 00:36:37
17 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 23 01:56:56 00:18:00 00:00:57 01:00:44 00:00:24 00:36:53
18 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 9 01:56:57 00:18:40 00:00:51 01:00:08 00:00:23 00:36:57
19 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 3 01:57:09 00:17:58 00:00:55 01:00:44 00:00:23 00:37:11
20 Zsófia Tóth 1989 HUN 40 01:57:17 00:18:33 00:00:57 01:00:11 00:00:28 00:37:11
21 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 14 01:57:26 00:17:50 00:01:03 01:00:44 00:00:29 00:37:22
22 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 16 01:57:28 00:17:56 00:00:57 01:00:45 00:00:24 00:37:28
23 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 17 01:57:32 00:18:57 00:01:05 00:59:37 00:00:25 00:37:29
24 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 11 01:57:38 00:17:57 00:01:01 01:00:38 00:00:24 00:37:39
25 Birgit Cals-Berk 1982 NED 30 01:57:50 00:17:53 00:00:53 01:00:51 00:00:29 00:37:46
26 Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 25 01:58:17 00:18:06 00:00:54 01:00:38 00:00:23 00:38:18
27 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 15 01:58:57 00:17:54 00:01:01 01:00:41 00:00:24 00:38:59
28 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 18 01:59:11 00:17:52 00:00:58 01:00:46 00:00:27 00:39:09
29 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 38 01:59:28 00:18:31 00:01:02 01:00:08 00:00:31 00:39:18
30 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 35 01:59:50 00:19:09 00:00:53 00:59:41 00:00:31 00:39:38
31 Hayley Peirsol 1985 USA 42 02:00:12 00:16:36 00:01:06 01:02:11 00:00:35 00:39:46
32 Vicky Van Der Merwe 1989 RSA 28 02:00:25 00:17:59 00:00:59 01:00:46 00:00:31 00:40:13
33 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 12 02:00:58 00:18:02 00:00:56 01:00:38 00:00:23 00:41:01
34 Irina Kirchler 1983 AUT 49 02:01:02 00:19:48 00:00:55 01:00:53 00:00:26 00:39:01
35 Anina Stampfli 1984 SUI 44 02:01:12 00:18:36 00:00:58 01:00:08 00:00:27 00:41:04
36 Olesya Prystayko 1985 UKR 39 02:01:33 00:19:50 00:00:56 01:00:50 00:00:25 00:39:34
37 Lydia Waldmüller 1986 AUT 45 02:02:06 00:18:38 00:01:02 01:00:03 00:00:26 00:41:59
38 Chie Nakashima 1983 JPN 29 02:02:10 00:17:48 00:01:02 01:00:53 00:00:25 00:42:05
39 Olesya Dereza UKR 46 02:06:32 00:17:59 00:01:00 01:00:44 00:00:30 00:46:21
40 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 37 02:07:19 00:19:13 00:01:00 01:05:35 00:00:27 00:41:06
DNF Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 33 00:00:00 00:17:54 00:00:56 01:00:50 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN 24 00:00:00 00:19:09 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yu Imamura 1988 JPN 47 00:00:00 00:19:47 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00