Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 1 01:55:55 00:18:21 00:01:01 01:01:06 00:00:22 00:35:07
2 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 2 01:56:00 00:18:16 00:01:03 01:01:08 00:00:19 00:35:14
3 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 6 01:56:03 00:18:15 00:01:01 01:01:12 00:00:22 00:35:14
4 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 14 01:56:22 00:17:50 00:01:03 01:01:36 00:00:22 00:35:31
5 Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 18 01:56:30 00:17:48 00:01:03 01:01:35 00:00:24 00:35:40
6 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 9 01:56:31 00:18:26 00:01:01 01:01:02 00:00:22 00:35:38
7 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 10 01:56:45 00:18:25 00:01:03 01:01:00 00:00:24 00:35:55
8 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 12 01:56:50 00:18:25 00:01:06 01:00:58 00:00:26 00:35:57
9 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 4 01:56:57 00:17:49 00:01:06 01:01:33 00:00:22 00:36:05
10 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 5 01:57:02 00:18:44 00:01:03 01:00:40 00:00:21 00:36:15
11 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 8 01:57:40 00:18:23 00:01:01 01:01:04 00:00:26 00:36:45
12 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 21 01:57:52 00:18:24 00:01:04 01:00:58 00:00:22 00:37:05
13 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 7 01:58:13 00:18:21 00:01:01 01:01:07 00:00:24 00:37:22
14 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 23 01:58:24 00:18:19 00:01:03 01:01:08 00:00:21 00:37:34
15 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 28 01:58:50 00:17:52 00:01:03 01:01:36 00:00:22 00:37:58
16 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 3 01:59:14 00:18:17 00:01:03 01:01:07 00:00:22 00:38:25
17 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 22 01:59:32 00:18:25 00:01:04 01:00:59 00:00:24 00:38:39
18 Emma Davis 1986 IRL 30 01:59:38 00:18:15 00:01:03 01:01:12 00:00:22 00:38:46
19 Chie Nakashima 1983 JPN 27 02:00:36 00:17:35 00:01:03 01:01:53 00:00:22 00:39:43
20 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 19 02:01:10 00:17:54 00:01:04 01:02:19 00:00:27 00:39:24
21 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 11 02:01:24 00:18:48 00:01:01 01:04:06 00:00:26 00:37:03
22 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 16 02:01:55 00:20:16 00:01:01 01:03:11 00:00:24 00:37:01
23 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 15 02:02:24 00:17:59 00:01:01 01:04:58 00:00:24 00:38:02
24 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 25 02:02:34 00:18:26 00:01:03 01:01:01 00:00:24 00:41:38
25 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 31 02:05:17 00:18:45 00:01:06 01:04:07 00:00:29 00:40:48
26 Maxine Seear 1984 AUS 32 02:05:37 00:18:27 00:01:03 01:04:29 00:00:24 00:41:13
27 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 26 02:06:30 00:19:55 00:01:03 01:03:31 00:00:24 00:41:37
28 Misato Takagi 1978 JPN 20 02:07:38 00:18:26 00:01:04 01:04:26 00:00:29 00:43:13
DNS Vicky Van Der Merwe 1989 RSA 24 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Crowley 1983 AUS 29 DNF 00:20:16 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00