Results: 2009 Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic • 23 Aug, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 5 02:03:51 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:10:42 00:00:00 00:32:59
2 Vanessa Raw 1984 GBR 11 02:04:13 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:33:12
3 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 1 02:05:37 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:12:48 00:00:00 00:32:05
4 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 29 02:05:58 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:12:54 00:00:00 00:32:23
5 Tina Herklotz GER 7 02:06:33 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:12:23 00:00:00 00:33:07
6 Birgit Cals-Berk 1982 NED 2 02:06:51 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:12:49 00:00:00 00:33:14
7 Olesya Prystayko 1985 UKR 6 02:07:09 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:12:19 00:00:00 00:32:43
8 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 12 02:07:15 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:12:27 00:00:00 00:33:37
9 Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 19 02:07:40 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:12:58 00:00:00 00:33:53
10 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 8 02:07:57 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:12:31 00:00:00 00:34:25
11 Szandra Szalay 1989 HUN 18 02:08:20 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:33:29
12 Liubov Polyanskaya 1989 RUS 17 02:08:36 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:12:58 00:00:00 00:34:51
13 Daniela Chmet 1979 ITA 16 02:08:53 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:14:14 00:00:00 00:33:56
14 Lenka Fanturova 1978 CZE 25 02:09:16 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:12:29 00:00:00 00:35:29
15 Kaisa Lehtonen 1981 FIN 9 02:09:57 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:15:02 00:00:00 00:32:27
16 Michelle Vesterby 1983 DEN 20 02:10:01 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:12:37 00:00:00 00:36:15
17 Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 31 02:10:27 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:12:36 00:00:00 00:36:47
18 Katerina Lhotova 1989 CZE 32 02:10:47 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:12:49 00:00:00 00:36:52
19 Julie Nivoix 1989 FRA 35 02:10:58 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 00:36:07
20 Karolien Geerts 1989 BEL 28 02:11:29 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:12:26 00:00:00 00:37:47
21 Sophia Amor-Smith AUS 14 02:11:53 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:34:16
22 Katerina Dudkova 1988 CZE 34 02:14:56 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:14:27 00:00:00 00:39:28
23 Olesya Dereza UKR 23 02:15:39 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:18:36 00:00:00 00:35:02
24 Hana Kolarova 1988 CZE 26 02:16:45 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:16:52 00:00:00 00:38:43
25 Daria Pletikapa 1988 CRO 27 02:17:25 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:18:14 00:00:00 00:37:59
26 Svetlana Ushakova RUS 15 02:21:11 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:39:56
DSQ Laurie Belkadi 1986 FRA 22 DSQ 00:21:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Elvery NZL 33 DNF 00:21:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gréta Santosi 1989 HUN 24 DNF 00:21:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jitka Rudolfova 1986 CZE 30 DNF 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Inna Tutukina 1986 RUS 4 DNF 00:21:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eva Wutti 1989 AUT 36 DNF 00:23:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00