Results: 2009 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Mooloolaba, Australia • 29 Mar, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 4 01:52:05 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:59:36 00:00:15 00:32:52
2 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 2 01:52:15 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:16 00:31:43
3 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 1 01:52:50 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:00:38 00:00:13 00:32:22
4 David Hauss 1984 FRA 22 01:53:24 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:18 00:32:47
5 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 5 01:53:30 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:14 00:32:59
6 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 3 01:53:35 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:00:32 00:00:14 00:33:07
7 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 20 01:53:39 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:16 00:33:05
8 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 11 01:53:49 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:00:42 00:00:14 00:33:20
9 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 16 01:54:02 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:17 00:33:28
10 James Seear 1986 AUS 7 01:54:16 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:13 00:35:06
11 Michael Raelert 1980 GER 26 01:54:55 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:14 00:34:24
12 Adam Carlton 1987 AUS 23 01:55:01 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:14 00:34:29
13 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 14 01:55:23 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:13 00:34:52
14 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 12 01:55:31 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:15 00:34:59
15 Samuel Betten 1988 AUS 10 01:56:08 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:13 00:35:37
16 Josh Mchugh 1988 AUS 15 01:56:15 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:14 00:35:43
17 Ben Collins 1983 USA 32 01:56:27 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:17 00:35:58
18 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 8 01:56:34 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:18 00:33:24
19 Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 18 01:56:53 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:15 00:36:22
20 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 6 01:57:02 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:15 00:33:55
21 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 29 01:57:23 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:12 00:36:53
22 Joshua Amberger 1989 AUS 24 01:57:41 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:16 00:37:05
23 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 01:58:21 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:04:22 00:00:18 00:33:34
24 Adam Fitzakerley 1980 AUS 25 01:58:32 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:02:31 00:00:12 00:35:26
25 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 21 02:01:01 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:16 00:36:16
26 Zoltán Benőcs 1984 HUN 38 02:01:47 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:17 00:37:00
27 Javier Cuevas 1984 DOM 27 02:02:03 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:19 00:38:50
28 James Hadley 1980 GBR 36 02:02:07 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:19 00:36:40
DSQ Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 9 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Collington 1984 USA 17 00:00:00 00:19:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Cotton 1981 GBR 34 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 37 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:59:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Pattle 1985 NZL 31 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:15 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 35 00:00:00 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Widmer 1984 SUI 33 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:02:32 00:00:16 00:00:00