Results: 2009 New Plymouth ITU Triathlon Oceania Cup | Elite Men
New Plymouth, New Zealand • 05 Apr, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 1 01:51:32 00:19:36 00:00:17 00:59:38 00:00:16 00:31:43
2 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 4 01:51:43 00:19:56 00:00:20 00:59:15 00:00:16 00:31:53
3 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 10 01:51:50 00:19:49 00:00:17 00:59:34 00:00:21 00:31:47
4 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 01:52:01 00:19:37 00:00:18 00:59:39 00:00:17 00:32:06
5 Michael Raelert 1980 GER 15 01:52:15 00:19:36 00:00:23 00:59:31 00:00:20 00:32:23
6 Adam Carlton 1987 AUS 12 01:52:36 00:19:48 00:00:20 00:59:29 00:00:14 00:32:43
7 Hauke Horstmann GER 31 01:52:52 00:20:07 00:00:23 00:59:05 00:00:17 00:32:58
8 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 8 01:52:55 00:19:18 00:00:24 00:59:50 00:00:23 00:32:59
9 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 3 01:52:56 00:20:00 00:00:23 00:59:07 00:00:17 00:33:09
10 Callum Millward NZL 20 01:52:58 00:19:57 00:00:27 00:59:05 00:00:24 00:33:04
11 James Elvery NZL 18 01:52:58 00:20:04 00:00:20 00:59:12 00:00:17 00:33:05
12 Samuel Betten 1988 AUS 6 01:53:00 00:19:55 00:00:21 00:59:18 00:00:20 00:33:05
13 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 14 01:53:16 00:19:57 00:00:21 00:59:14 00:00:19 00:33:22
14 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 33 01:53:22 00:20:08 00:00:21 00:59:07 00:00:20 00:33:24
15 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 17 01:53:26 00:19:50 00:00:23 00:58:32 00:00:15 00:34:25
16 Josh Mchugh 1988 AUS 9 01:53:35 00:19:43 00:00:19 00:59:33 00:00:17 00:33:42
17 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 16 01:53:46 00:19:52 00:00:23 00:59:19 00:00:17 00:33:54
18 Benjamin Visser NZL 25 01:53:53 00:19:37 00:00:18 00:59:41 00:00:18 00:33:57
19 David Matthews 1986 AUS 19 01:54:06 00:20:02 00:00:23 00:59:11 00:00:18 00:34:10
20 Drew Box 1989 AUS 22 01:54:11 00:19:36 00:00:23 00:59:39 00:00:21 00:34:08
21 Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 11 01:54:27 00:19:15 00:00:28 00:59:53 00:00:18 00:34:30
22 Clayton Fettell 1986 AUS 32 01:54:44 00:19:11 00:00:20 01:00:02 00:00:17 00:34:54
23 Sam Appleton AUS 23 01:55:05 00:19:57 00:00:27 00:59:15 00:00:18 00:35:07
24 Dylan Mcneice 1985 NZL 21 01:55:31 00:19:16 00:00:20 00:59:57 00:00:16 00:35:40
25 Jamie Huggett AUS 41 01:55:31 00:19:54 00:00:20 00:59:22 00:00:28 00:35:26
26 Peter Schokman 1981 AUS 27 01:55:46 00:21:30 00:00:33 00:59:03 00:00:17 00:34:21
27 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 48 01:56:23 00:22:05 00:00:28 00:59:46 00:00:19 00:33:43
28 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 26 01:56:45 00:20:03 00:00:23 00:59:13 00:00:17 00:36:47
29 Dane Robinson AUS 34 01:56:53 00:19:59 00:00:37 00:59:03 00:00:17 00:36:57
30 James Cotton 1981 GBR 42 01:57:23 00:19:45 00:00:25 01:00:58 00:00:20 00:35:53
31 Ben Allen 1985 AUS 38 01:57:43 00:19:10 00:00:17 01:00:07 00:00:14 00:37:53
32 Lee Greer NZL 30 01:58:34 00:19:19 00:00:20 00:59:56 00:00:20 00:38:35
33 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 37 01:59:13 00:20:08 00:00:39 01:00:17 00:00:19 00:37:48
34 Matt Brady 1989 AUS 40 02:00:36 00:20:36 00:00:26 01:00:05 00:00:30 00:38:57
35 Nathan Saunders NZL 47 02:01:57 00:19:54 00:00:21 01:00:53 00:00:19 00:40:28
36 Shane Barrie 1988 AUS 45 02:02:42 00:19:07 00:00:20 01:04:11 00:00:18 00:38:46
DNF Gareth Bannon AUS 35 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 2 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tim George AUS 36 00:00:00 00:21:38 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 7 00:00:00 00:19:15 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 24 00:00:00 00:19:54 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephen Sheldrake 1973 NZL 43 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:23 00:59:14 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Aaron Terechovs AUS 44 00:00:00 00:20:02 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00