Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 8 01:43:07 00:16:47 00:00:32 00:56:12 00:00:22 00:29:17
2 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 4 01:43:23 00:16:45 00:00:34 00:56:09 00:00:19 00:29:38
3 Tim Don 1978 GBR 24 01:43:57 00:16:48 00:00:31 00:56:09 00:00:23 00:30:06
4 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 10 01:44:00 00:16:55 00:00:35 00:55:59 00:00:24 00:30:09
5 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 29 01:44:03 00:16:51 00:00:34 00:56:09 00:00:25 00:30:06
6 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 7 01:44:07 00:16:56 00:00:32 00:56:02 00:00:21 00:30:18
7 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 9 01:44:10 00:17:20 00:00:36 00:55:43 00:00:23 00:30:09
8 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 6 01:44:11 00:17:08 00:00:33 00:55:49 00:00:26 00:30:17
9 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 1 01:44:13 00:16:45 00:00:33 00:56:14 00:00:25 00:30:18
10 Joao Silva 1989 POR 15 01:44:14 00:16:47 00:00:33 00:56:15 00:00:25 00:30:15
11 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 18 01:44:25 00:17:24 00:00:35 00:55:29 00:00:19 00:30:39
12 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 17 01:44:30 00:17:23 00:00:34 00:55:34 00:00:22 00:30:39
13 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 51 01:44:39 00:17:22 00:00:34 00:55:38 00:00:22 00:30:45
14 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 20 01:44:42 00:16:54 00:00:32 00:56:09 00:00:28 00:30:41
15 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 38 01:44:44 00:16:47 00:00:32 00:56:09 00:00:24 00:30:54
16 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 34 01:44:46 00:17:09 00:00:36 00:55:50 00:00:21 00:30:53
17 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 28 01:44:52 00:17:38 00:00:31 00:55:22 00:00:22 00:31:01
18 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 40 01:44:57 00:16:53 00:00:34 00:56:12 00:00:21 00:31:00
19 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 27 01:45:01 00:16:59 00:00:32 00:55:59 00:00:23 00:31:10
20 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 36 01:45:02 00:17:05 00:00:34 00:55:56 00:00:23 00:31:07
21 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 25 01:45:04 00:17:29 00:00:36 00:55:28 00:00:23 00:31:11
22 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 39 01:45:07 00:17:35 00:00:33 00:55:24 00:00:21 00:31:14
23 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 33 01:45:10 00:17:05 00:00:32 00:56:00 00:00:23 00:31:11
24 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 30 01:45:12 00:17:25 00:00:31 00:55:31 00:00:22 00:31:26
25 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 46 01:45:15 00:17:11 00:00:32 00:55:57 00:00:24 00:31:14
26 David Dellow 1979 AUS 52 01:45:18 00:17:07 00:00:39 00:55:48 00:00:23 00:31:23
27 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 21 01:45:21 00:16:58 00:00:35 00:56:05 00:00:23 00:31:22
28 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 55 01:45:22 00:17:01 00:00:33 00:56:04 00:00:25 00:31:20
29 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 41 01:45:23 00:16:55 00:00:35 00:56:06 00:00:23 00:31:26
30 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 62 01:45:30 00:17:05 00:00:35 00:55:57 00:00:25 00:31:30
31 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 58 01:45:32 00:17:34 00:00:37 00:55:20 00:00:21 00:31:41
32 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 22 01:45:34 00:17:25 00:00:32 00:55:46 00:00:26 00:31:27
33 James Elvery 1984 NZL 63 01:45:35 00:16:59 00:00:37 00:56:01 00:00:20 00:31:39
34 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 53 01:45:50 00:16:44 00:00:34 00:56:14 00:00:24 00:31:55
35 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 32 01:45:50 00:17:02 00:00:31 00:55:54 00:00:20 00:32:04
36 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 56 01:45:53 00:16:56 00:00:34 00:56:01 00:00:22 00:32:01
37 Kevin Collington 1984 USA 47 01:46:17 00:17:08 00:00:37 00:55:53 00:00:23 00:32:18
38 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 50 01:46:24 00:16:42 00:00:36 00:56:10 00:00:22 00:32:36
39 David Matthews 1986 AUS 42 01:46:36 00:17:09 00:00:34 00:55:47 00:00:20 00:32:48
40 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 43 01:46:39 00:17:36 00:00:34 00:55:25 00:00:22 00:32:44
41 Ben Collins 1983 USA 49 01:46:42 00:17:06 00:00:34 00:55:51 00:00:26 00:32:46
42 Josh Mchugh 1988 AUS 31 01:46:47 00:17:30 00:00:36 00:55:31 00:00:26 00:32:45
43 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 54 01:46:53 00:17:11 00:00:35 00:55:52 00:00:23 00:32:54
44 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 2 01:47:08 00:16:41 00:00:39 00:56:18 00:00:25 00:33:08
45 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 11 01:47:09 00:17:34 00:00:33 00:55:22 00:00:22 00:33:20
46 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 37 01:47:29 00:17:06 00:00:35 00:55:33 00:00:23 00:33:54
47 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 61 01:47:32 00:17:28 00:00:36 00:55:32 00:00:24 00:33:34
48 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 65 01:47:34 00:17:47 00:00:32 00:57:37 00:00:27 00:31:14
49 Chris Foster USA 23 01:48:45 00:17:47 00:00:34 00:57:35 00:00:24 00:32:26
50 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 66 01:49:20 00:16:39 00:00:34 00:56:00 00:00:21 00:35:48
51 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 26 01:49:47 00:17:28 00:00:32 00:57:54 00:00:19 00:33:35
52 Samuel Betten 1988 AUS 57 01:50:14 00:17:23 00:00:34 00:58:30 00:00:23 00:33:27
53 Ben Pattle 1985 NZL 35 01:53:02 00:17:27 00:00:33 00:55:38 00:00:24 00:39:01
DNF Luciano Farias 1982 ARG 64 00:00:00 00:16:50 00:00:34 00:56:18 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Peter Croes 1984 BEL 60 00:00:00 00:17:11 00:00:32 00:55:45 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Callum Millward NZL 45 00:00:00 00:17:36 00:00:37 00:55:17 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 5 00:00:00 00:17:08 00:00:34 00:55:46 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 3 00:00:00 00:16:55 00:00:32 00:56:01 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF David Hauss 1984 FRA 12 00:00:00 00:16:54 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 44 00:00:00 00:16:58 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI 14 00:00:00 00:17:16 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 59 00:00:00 00:17:38 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 48 00:00:00 00:18:15 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 67 00:00:00 00:18:16 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  26°C |  25.5°C (no wetsuit)