Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 01:51:49 00:19:25 00:01:10 01:01:47 00:00:19 00:29:08
2 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 01:51:50 00:19:23 00:01:12 01:01:49 00:00:18 00:29:08
3 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 01:52:17 00:19:30 00:01:10 01:01:46 00:00:20 00:29:32
4 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 01:52:21 00:19:42 00:01:10 01:01:39 00:00:24 00:29:27
5 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 01:52:28 00:19:33 00:01:16 01:01:44 00:00:27 00:29:30
6 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 01:52:34 00:19:12 00:01:13 01:02:06 00:00:24 00:29:40
7 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:52:39 00:19:26 00:01:13 01:01:46 00:00:20 00:29:56
8 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 01:52:43 00:19:32 00:01:22 01:01:43 00:00:19 00:29:48
9 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 01:52:43 00:19:34 00:01:15 01:01:35 00:00:20 00:30:00
10 William Clarke 1985 GBR 01:52:54 00:19:28 00:01:10 01:01:47 00:00:20 00:30:09
11 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:53:07 00:19:27 00:01:07 01:01:50 00:00:17 00:30:26
12 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 01:53:14 00:19:10 00:01:10 01:02:10 00:00:23 00:30:21
13 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 01:53:17 00:19:36 00:01:12 01:01:39 00:00:19 00:30:33
14 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 01:53:20 00:19:33 00:01:16 01:01:34 00:00:21 00:30:36
15 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 01:53:24 00:19:36 00:01:16 01:01:36 00:00:21 00:30:36
16 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 01:53:27 00:19:13 00:01:16 01:02:00 00:00:20 00:30:39
17 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 01:53:30 00:19:28 00:01:16 01:01:47 00:00:23 00:30:38
18 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 01:53:37 00:19:36 00:01:20 01:01:42 00:00:26 00:30:36
19 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 01:53:42 00:19:21 00:01:14 01:01:50 00:00:21 00:30:57
20 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 01:53:44 00:19:40 00:01:12 01:01:35 00:00:20 00:30:57
21 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 01:53:47 00:19:19 00:01:10 01:01:55 00:00:20 00:31:02
22 Joao Silva 1989 POR 01:53:47 00:19:23 00:01:09 01:01:57 00:00:20 00:31:01
23 James Seear 1986 AUS 01:53:50 00:19:29 00:01:23 01:01:38 00:00:20 00:31:01
24 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 01:53:54 00:19:33 00:01:20 01:01:42 00:00:25 00:30:55
25 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 01:54:00 00:19:30 00:01:17 01:01:37 00:00:20 00:31:16
26 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 01:54:02 00:19:36 00:01:10 01:01:39 00:00:21 00:31:15
27 Chris Foster USA 01:54:14 00:19:55 00:01:13 01:01:21 00:00:23 00:31:23
28 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 01:54:19 00:19:23 00:01:10 01:01:49 00:00:20 00:31:36
29 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:54:20 00:19:32 00:01:20 01:01:42 00:00:21 00:31:27
30 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 01:54:27 00:19:32 00:01:22 01:01:42 00:00:24 00:31:29
31 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 01:54:36 00:19:29 00:01:12 01:01:48 00:00:20 00:31:48
32 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 01:54:38 00:19:32 00:01:10 01:01:48 00:00:23 00:31:45
33 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 01:54:41 00:19:36 00:01:15 01:01:44 00:00:21 00:31:43
34 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 01:54:44 00:19:46 00:01:10 01:01:35 00:00:21 00:31:51
35 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 01:54:50 00:19:37 00:01:16 01:01:33 00:00:20 00:32:04
36 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 01:54:55 00:19:38 00:01:19 01:01:39 00:00:24 00:31:55
37 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 01:54:57 00:19:25 00:01:13 01:01:54 00:00:24 00:32:02
38 David Matthews 1986 AUS 01:55:11 00:19:33 00:01:14 01:01:44 00:00:20 00:32:22
39 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 01:55:20 00:19:33 00:01:18 01:01:46 00:00:23 00:32:23
40 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 01:55:26 00:19:47 00:01:10 01:01:31 00:00:21 00:32:38
41 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:55:31 00:19:33 00:01:22 01:01:39 00:00:25 00:32:35
42 Ethan Brown 1985 USA 01:55:35 00:19:44 00:01:16 01:01:39 00:00:24 00:32:32
43 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 01:55:39 00:19:28 00:01:18 01:01:48 00:00:23 00:32:44
44 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 01:55:44 00:19:14 00:01:14 01:02:02 00:00:23 00:32:54
45 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 01:56:04 00:19:25 00:01:22 01:01:42 00:00:23 00:33:13
46 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 01:56:05 00:19:29 00:01:09 01:01:51 00:00:20 00:33:17
47 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 01:56:53 00:19:37 00:01:08 01:01:50 00:00:21 00:33:57
48 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 01:57:49 00:19:29 00:01:10 01:01:59 00:00:20 00:34:50
49 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 01:58:02 00:19:44 00:01:15 01:01:34 00:00:23 00:35:07
50 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 01:58:18 00:20:44 00:01:08 01:04:06 00:00:25 00:31:56
51 Chang Yon Lee 1987 KOR 01:58:56 00:19:27 00:01:13 01:01:57 00:00:24 00:35:55
52 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 01:59:56 00:19:23 00:01:16 01:05:01 00:00:24 00:33:52
53 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 01:59:57 00:21:17 00:01:16 01:04:04 00:00:23 00:32:59
54 Luc Van Es 1984 NED 02:00:39 00:19:44 00:01:17 01:04:38 00:00:24 00:34:37
55 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 02:00:52 00:21:17 00:01:15 01:04:07 00:00:20 00:33:54
DNF Byung Eun Jeon 1986 KOR 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:01:07 01:01:42 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:01:16 01:01:47 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Salvisberg 1987 SUI 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:01:15 01:01:40 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Collington 1984 USA 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:01:10 01:04:36 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Yohann Vincent FRA 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:01:10 01:01:50 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Grégory Rouault 1980 USA 00:00:00 00:19:52 00:01:10 01:04:38 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:01:15 01:01:37 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:01:10 01:01:54 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Jae Hun Choi 1988 KOR 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Hauss 1984 FRA 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 00:00:00 00:19:38 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 00:00:00 00:20:10 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  21.2°C |  15.4°C (wetsuit)