Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lu Decurtins 1963 SUI 07:13:40 00:55:40 00:02:54 03:54:49 00:01:39 02:18:38
2 Joachim Sommershof GER 07:21:09 00:56:58 00:03:02 04:01:42 00:02:14 02:17:13
3 Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 07:27:30 00:59:49 00:02:52 04:05:24 00:01:41 02:17:44
4 Alexander Schawalder 1962 SUI 07:29:36 00:57:33 00:02:53 03:51:43 00:01:27 02:36:00
5 Gerhard Bochtler 1961 GER 07:31:21 01:03:22 00:03:02 04:03:24 00:02:14 02:19:19
6 Robert Wimmer 1994 GER 07:43:36 01:08:43 00:03:29 04:05:39 00:01:34 02:24:11
7 Stefan Eckrich GER 07:46:49 01:05:00 00:03:24 04:10:21 00:01:46 02:26:18
8 Michael Bock 1965 GER 07:47:37 00:54:30 00:02:45 04:09:35 00:02:08 02:38:39
9 Bernd Durach GER 07:47:53 00:59:09 00:02:38 04:02:56 00:02:00 02:41:10
10 Winfried Traub 1964 GER 07:48:23 00:55:29 00:02:32 03:59:43 00:01:31 02:49:08
11 Christhard Henning 1961 GER 07:48:29 00:57:31 00:05:42 04:16:44 00:02:29 02:26:03
12 Frank Scharnweber GER 07:49:29 01:12:20 00:02:47 04:07:04 00:01:36 02:25:42
13 Holger Beckmann 1965 USA 07:52:40 01:03:30 00:02:40 04:10:35 00:01:57 02:33:58
14 Patrick Le Meur 1961 FRA 07:53:33 01:04:47 00:03:29 04:15:52 00:01:28 02:27:57
15 Bernd Pannewitz 1963 GER 07:53:39 01:12:05 00:03:02 04:14:34 00:01:32 02:22:26
16 Roman Dulks GER 07:55:47 01:09:05 00:02:46 04:11:21 00:01:48 02:30:47
17 Piet Van Tol 1961 NED 07:56:20 01:03:55 00:02:58 04:16:05 00:01:50 02:31:32
18 Gerald Lehrieder GER 07:57:22 01:10:03 00:04:29 04:19:25 00:02:00 02:21:25
19 Valentijn Scholten NED 08:02:00 01:03:28 00:02:58 04:22:07 00:01:54 02:31:33
20 Urban Scheld 1964 GER 08:03:04 01:05:48 00:03:09 04:19:19 00:02:25 02:32:23
21 Norbert Heuer Dr. GER 08:06:14 01:13:33 00:04:07 04:19:34 00:02:50 02:26:10
22 Michael Zeitler GER 08:07:45 01:10:33 00:03:52 04:16:23 00:01:54 02:35:03
23 Jürgen Brinkmann 1962 GER 08:08:53 01:14:35 00:02:42 04:19:51 00:01:58 02:29:47
24 Stefan Fink 1963 ITA 08:10:59 01:03:59 00:03:55 04:14:08 00:01:28 02:47:29
25 Michael Peschel 1965 GER 08:11:15 01:04:19 00:02:55 04:23:40 00:02:06 02:38:15
26 Roger Denton 1964 GBR 08:12:03 01:17:47 00:03:58 04:17:13 00:01:49 02:31:16
27 Stefan Thurm GER 08:16:07 01:10:34 00:04:56 04:24:39 00:03:00 02:32:58
28 Udo Thalmann GER 08:16:35 01:06:34 00:03:21 04:17:12 00:01:57 02:47:31
29 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 08:17:26 01:08:39 00:03:13 04:13:43 00:03:43 02:48:08
30 Uwe B. Müller GER 08:17:34 00:59:22 00:03:10 04:32:40 00:01:38 02:40:44
31 Bernd Porath 1965 GER 08:18:12 01:02:51 00:03:18 04:32:19 00:01:56 02:37:48
32 Jürgen Weis GER 08:25:04 01:13:52 00:03:10 04:28:19 00:02:24 02:37:19
33 Jonathan Sheehan 1964 GBR 08:25:37 01:24:18 00:05:49 04:25:19 00:01:55 02:28:16
34 Frank Zöllner-Walbröl 1961 GER 08:31:19 01:16:14 00:03:09 04:27:24 00:01:53 02:42:39
35 Uwe Funk GER 08:31:51 01:13:40 00:05:32 04:37:10 00:03:24 02:32:05
36 Bernhard Rehle GER 08:32:25 01:17:33 00:03:51 04:22:42 00:02:43 02:45:36
37 Brian Carlin 1965 GBR 08:35:13 01:12:35 00:04:05 04:38:51 00:02:13 02:37:29
38 Michael Schoppner GER 08:36:31 01:11:11 00:03:05 04:25:57 00:02:22 02:53:56
39 Steven Ahrendt 1961 USA 08:36:58 01:04:15 00:05:51 04:48:21 00:01:37 02:36:54
40 David Lembrich 1965 GER 08:38:12 01:22:59 00:02:49 04:25:36 00:02:30 02:44:18
41 Michael Brell GER 08:38:16 00:59:38 00:03:52 04:22:28 00:02:07 03:10:11
42 Uwe Zugschwerdt GER 08:38:53 01:19:19 00:04:44 04:22:03 00:02:33 02:50:14
43 Holger Masuch 1965 GER 08:40:03 01:16:38 00:05:58 04:33:05 00:01:43 02:42:39
44 Thorsten Schneemann GER 08:46:06 01:14:22 00:03:56 04:25:50 00:02:23 02:59:35
45 Dietmar Grimoni GER 08:46:38 01:03:01 00:04:11 04:34:58 00:06:32 02:57:56
46 Gary Smith 1960 GBR 08:47:30 01:08:13 00:04:02 04:39:27 00:01:55 02:53:53
47 Andre Kleynhans 1962 RSA 08:47:47 01:04:46 00:05:18 04:40:42 00:03:33 02:53:28
48 Thomas Schafer GER 08:54:35 01:20:02 00:05:28 04:36:43 00:02:08 02:50:14
49 Ingo Piez GER 08:55:14 01:13:25 00:03:12 04:41:05 00:02:07 02:55:25
50 Marco Hunte GER 08:59:31 01:01:25 00:02:41 04:16:03 00:02:47 03:36:35
51 Hermann Knab GER 09:01:09 01:09:04 00:05:35 04:39:51 00:02:59 03:03:40
52 Pat Bryant 1963 CAN 09:03:08 01:14:05 00:04:17 04:37:08 00:02:34 03:05:04
53 Craig West 1964 RSA 09:05:11 01:30:14 00:07:32 04:46:35 00:02:34 02:38:16
54 Grant Anderson USA 09:07:32 01:16:34 00:07:10 04:48:58 00:03:01 02:51:49
55 Uwe Fessler GER 09:07:53 01:25:40 00:05:49 04:41:32 00:02:12 02:52:40
56 Michael Schleuss 1962 GER 09:08:01 01:26:06 00:03:54 04:54:03 00:01:53 02:42:05
57 Peter Enhuber 1965 GER 09:09:22 01:17:36 00:05:00 04:35:49 00:03:20 03:07:37
58 Leon Hoogervorst 1963 NED 09:09:31 01:07:34 00:04:51 04:28:53 00:03:04 03:25:09
59 Michael Fuchs 2003 GER 09:11:39 01:12:15 00:08:40 04:48:02 00:03:38 02:59:04
60 Chris James 1961 NZL 09:12:06 01:15:42 00:03:51 05:01:51 00:02:16 02:48:26
61 Hubert Horn GER 09:15:24 01:15:54 00:04:35 04:43:32 00:03:17 03:08:06
62 Michael Neuburger GER 09:19:50 01:10:54 00:04:24 04:52:33 00:02:09 03:09:50
63 Michael Ammermann GER 09:24:49 01:15:15 00:07:06 04:42:32 00:03:19 03:16:37
64 David Townsend 1961 USA 09:31:24 01:09:42 00:05:05 05:03:52 00:02:30 03:10:15
65 Georg Farber GER 09:38:59 01:12:16 00:04:28 04:51:55 00:03:06 03:27:14
66 Andrew Pidduck 1961 GBR 09:43:15 01:18:10 00:03:48 04:49:53 00:01:57 03:29:27
67 Walter Lindenblatt GER 09:44:09 01:28:12 00:04:32 04:48:39 00:04:06 03:18:40
68 Manfred Eberle GER 09:47:34 01:18:16 00:04:30 04:45:27 00:03:08 03:36:13
69 Wilfried Schneider 1962 GER 09:48:33 01:06:53 00:07:10 04:42:11 00:03:42 03:48:37
70 Ruud Wassenaar 1964 NED 09:51:18 01:14:44 00:09:06 04:55:06 00:03:58 03:28:24
71 Frank Wieschemann GER 09:52:59 01:20:25 00:03:50 04:58:54 00:05:00 03:24:50
72 Sean Court 1962 IRL 09:54:09 01:10:56 00:06:09 05:16:17 00:05:42 03:15:05
73 Eric Maingot 1963 FRA 09:56:10 01:13:31 00:05:04 04:48:54 00:03:01 03:45:40
74 Stephan Jakobs GER 09:56:56 01:13:31 00:05:42 05:07:00 00:03:51 03:26:52
75 Fernando Da Silveira 1962 BRA 10:00:06 01:35:33 00:05:43 04:14:40 00:02:38 04:01:32
76 Gary Kendall 1963 IRL 10:02:49 01:18:59 00:04:27 05:06:17 00:03:26 03:29:40
77 Lorenz Springeth 1963 ITA 10:09:26 01:35:00 00:08:09 04:59:59 00:03:54 03:22:24
78 Martin Guffart GER 10:11:20 01:15:45 00:07:08 04:57:24 00:05:08 03:45:55
79 Günter Gies GER 10:11:42 01:32:04 00:05:26 05:11:53 00:03:48 03:18:31
80 Jan-Henrik Kannenberg GER 10:13:11 01:45:35 00:07:37 05:08:06 00:02:30 03:09:23
81 Thomas Harzenetter GER 10:18:40 01:19:24 00:03:33 05:06:53 00:02:11 03:46:39
82 Rudolf Fleckenstein GER 10:29:45 01:18:43 00:07:00 05:24:37 00:03:02 03:36:23
DNF Jens Mahler GER DNF 01:10:18 00:03:12 04:29:04 00:07:51 00:00:00
DNF Herbert Birker GER DNF 01:12:14 00:05:37 04:41:40 00:04:40 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Karl GER DNF 01:25:38 00:06:20 05:27:18 00:04:03 00:00:00
DNF Karl Heinz Zint GER DNF 01:33:50 00:05:21 05:58:06 00:02:14 00:00:00
DNF Helmut Neß 1964 GER DNF 01:01:50 00:02:46 04:13:17 00:01:59 00:00:00
DNF Grant Cowen 1964 RSA DNF 01:17:00 00:06:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Perry Kuijpers NED DNF 01:10:28 00:05:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robbie Laughton 1965 GBR DNF 01:15:41 00:04:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alain Villibord FRA DNF 01:35:13 00:07:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00