Results: 2010 Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic • 22 Aug, 2010
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 3 01:49:43 00:19:45 00:00:31 01:00:42 00:00:22 00:28:19
2 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 5 01:49:48 00:18:53 00:00:31 01:01:16 00:00:22 00:28:44
3 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 1 01:50:03 00:18:30 00:00:29 01:02:06 00:00:19 00:28:35
4 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 15 01:50:43 00:19:43 00:00:29 01:00:49 00:00:24 00:29:15
5 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 10 01:50:58 00:18:36 00:00:27 01:02:00 00:00:24 00:29:28
6 Matthias Zoell 1981 GER 8 01:51:17 00:18:54 00:00:31 01:01:32 00:00:31 00:29:44
7 Alberto Alessandroni 1984 ITA 6 01:51:30 00:18:51 00:00:27 01:01:43 00:00:22 00:30:03
8 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 21 01:51:36 00:18:16 00:00:27 01:02:17 00:00:19 00:30:11
9 Daniel Halksworth 1986 GBR 17 01:51:45 00:18:34 00:00:29 01:02:10 00:00:24 00:30:06
10 Aurélien Lebrun 1981 FRA 54 01:52:14 00:18:57 00:00:27 01:01:38 00:00:22 00:30:46
11 Bart Aernouts 1984 BEL 28 01:52:32 00:21:52 00:00:31 01:00:36 00:00:22 00:29:07
12 Stefan Van Thiel NED 27 01:52:42 00:20:02 00:00:29 01:02:22 00:00:21 00:29:24
13 Jariel Naranjo 1990 ESP 16 01:52:47 00:18:27 00:00:31 01:02:17 00:00:26 00:31:02
14 Eike-Carsten Pupkes GER 31 01:52:58 00:19:34 00:00:31 01:02:58 00:00:21 00:29:29
15 Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 24 01:53:08 00:20:01 00:00:29 01:02:35 00:00:24 00:29:36
16 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 14 01:53:12 00:18:28 00:00:31 01:02:04 00:00:24 00:31:41
17 Manuel Kueng 1987 SUI 40 01:53:23 00:18:32 00:00:29 01:02:06 00:00:26 00:31:44
18 David Matthews 1986 AUS 4 01:53:29 00:18:39 00:00:26 01:01:56 00:00:24 00:31:58
19 Soren Binderup 1976 DEN 33 01:53:29 00:19:45 00:00:29 01:02:49 00:00:26 00:29:56
20 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 70 01:53:32 00:18:59 00:00:27 01:03:38 00:00:29 00:29:55
21 Patrick Lange GER 32 01:53:40 00:20:18 00:00:27 01:02:15 00:00:24 00:30:12
22 Yeray Luxem 1986 BEL 61 01:53:50 00:20:38 00:00:34 01:01:50 00:00:26 00:30:19
23 Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 11 01:54:01 00:18:58 00:00:31 01:03:36 00:00:26 00:30:25
24 Danilo Brustolon ITA 26 01:54:20 00:20:07 00:00:26 01:02:30 00:00:24 00:30:49
25 Boris Dessenoix 1985 FRA 76 01:54:23 00:20:01 00:00:29 01:02:27 00:00:24 00:31:00
26 Sam Appleton AUS 7 01:54:30 00:18:35 00:00:29 01:02:03 00:00:29 00:32:51
27 Mark Threlfall GBR 59 01:54:46 00:19:46 00:00:29 01:02:45 00:00:24 00:31:19
28 Lukas Tomasek 1988 CZE 35 01:54:52 00:19:31 00:00:31 01:03:07 00:00:26 00:31:15
29 Tomas Kroupa 1987 CZE 63 01:55:11 00:19:34 00:00:27 01:02:54 00:00:19 00:31:53
30 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 50 01:55:12 00:18:54 00:00:29 01:01:47 00:00:24 00:33:36
31 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 25 01:55:37 00:19:16 00:00:26 01:03:20 00:00:31 00:32:00
32 Sven Strijk 1987 NED 57 01:55:49 00:20:06 00:00:31 01:02:30 00:00:24 00:32:14
33 Per Bittner GER 52 01:56:31 00:20:43 00:00:31 01:04:47 00:00:27 00:29:58
34 Marcus König 1987 GER 71 01:56:40 00:19:22 00:00:26 01:03:17 00:00:24 00:33:06
35 Frantisek Kubinek 1988 CZE 43 01:57:44 00:19:08 00:00:26 01:03:30 00:00:24 00:34:12
36 Manuel Canuto ITA 39 01:57:46 00:19:06 00:00:29 01:06:25 00:00:24 00:31:18
37 Nick Beer 1985 GBR 51 01:58:11 00:19:03 00:00:31 01:04:34 00:00:31 00:33:30
38 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 56 01:58:18 00:19:19 00:00:26 01:03:21 00:00:24 00:34:44
39 Lander Dircken 1985 BEL 19 01:58:20 00:21:49 00:00:32 01:03:48 00:00:29 00:31:38
40 Oliver Ziff 1988 GBR 72 01:58:21 00:20:03 00:00:32 01:05:32 00:00:29 00:31:42
41 Christoph Lorber 1986 AUT 36 01:58:25 00:20:10 00:00:31 01:05:25 00:00:36 00:31:41
42 Kilian Fladung 1991 GER 74 01:58:29 00:19:04 00:00:29 01:06:14 00:00:29 00:32:10
43 Jorge Naranjo Vichot 1990 ESP 20 01:58:36 00:19:38 00:00:29 01:06:02 00:00:26 00:31:57
44 Ladislav Dvorak 1982 CZE 65 01:58:46 00:20:22 00:00:27 01:05:12 00:00:24 00:32:16
45 Tom Mager 1990 GER 53 01:59:10 00:20:00 00:00:29 01:05:32 00:00:29 00:32:36
46 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 47 02:00:30 00:19:35 00:00:31 01:05:57 00:00:29 00:33:55
47 Miroslav Rybacek 1987 CZE 67 02:01:21 00:20:03 00:00:31 01:05:31 00:00:29 00:34:43
48 Panu Lieto 1982 FIN 02:02:15 00:20:05 00:00:34 01:05:57 00:00:36 00:34:58
49 Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 29 02:02:41 00:20:41 00:00:32 01:07:06 00:00:29 00:33:49
50 Jaroslav Pejsar 1984 CZE 41 02:02:42 00:19:42 00:00:29 01:06:24 00:00:24 00:35:40
51 Steven Jentsch GER 64 02:03:19 00:19:07 00:00:27 01:08:49 00:00:31 00:34:20
52 Pavel Patak 1971 CZE 22 02:03:35 00:18:48 00:00:26 01:09:09 00:00:31 00:34:39
53 Libor Vyslouzil 1989 CZE 73 02:05:31 00:20:02 00:00:29 01:05:40 00:00:37 00:38:38
DSQ Matej Bizik 1984 SVK 48 00:00:00 00:21:53 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Zbynek Pospichal 1986 CZE 37 00:00:00 00:19:50 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Niels Strijk NED 68 00:00:00 00:19:56 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Novak 1989 CZE 69 00:00:00 00:20:36 00:00:34 01:07:16 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Cameron Good 1986 AUS 12 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:32 01:03:12 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF William Prior 1989 NZL 49 00:00:00 00:18:36 00:00:29 01:06:23 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Evert Scheltinga NED 60 00:00:00 00:19:58 00:00:26 01:02:44 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Tim Dullaart 1989 NED 75 00:00:00 00:19:42 00:00:26 01:05:51 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Shane Barrie 1988 AUS 9 00:00:00 00:18:18 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 34 00:00:00 00:19:47 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matej Plzak 1990 CZE 66 00:00:00 00:20:30 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 18 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Rostyagaev 1988 RUS 30 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Thalhammer 1983 AUT 46 00:00:00 00:22:03 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nikolay Yaroshenko 1986 RUS 23 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 42 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00