Results: 2010 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 16 Oct, 2010
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 5 02:01:38 00:18:19 00:00:30 01:06:06 00:00:31 00:36:14
2 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 2 02:03:15 00:18:55 00:00:32 01:07:42 00:00:28 00:35:39
3 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 1 02:03:19 00:18:44 00:00:33 01:07:52 00:00:28 00:35:43
4 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 4 02:04:37 00:18:48 00:00:35 01:07:47 00:00:27 00:37:01
5 Neiske Becks 1991 NED 24 02:05:15 00:18:26 00:00:36 01:08:10 00:00:29 00:37:37
6 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 3 02:05:33 00:18:49 00:00:32 01:07:49 00:00:27 00:37:58
7 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 19 02:05:39 00:18:51 00:00:31 01:07:48 00:00:34 00:37:57
8 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 8 02:05:45 00:18:22 00:00:32 01:08:17 00:00:31 00:38:06
9 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 7 02:05:58 00:19:16 00:00:33 01:08:48 00:00:27 00:36:55
10 Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 11 02:06:10 00:19:22 00:00:31 01:08:46 00:00:30 00:37:04
11 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 9 02:06:26 00:18:49 00:00:33 01:07:50 00:00:28 00:38:48
12 Anna Burova 1988 RUS 17 02:06:33 00:19:28 00:00:35 01:08:37 00:00:31 00:37:24
13 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 10 02:06:42 00:19:29 00:00:32 01:08:38 00:00:26 00:37:38
14 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 18 02:06:54 00:20:08 00:00:33 01:09:28 00:00:32 00:36:15
15 Katie Hewison 1985 GBR 20 02:07:18 00:20:01 00:00:41 01:09:29 00:00:30 00:36:39
16 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 12 02:07:53 00:19:23 00:00:36 01:08:40 00:00:29 00:38:47
17 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 6 02:08:46 00:19:38 00:00:32 01:10:02 00:00:30 00:38:06
18 Emma Davis 1986 IRL 14 02:08:59 00:18:55 00:00:34 01:09:07 00:00:33 00:39:50
19 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 25 02:10:32 00:19:39 00:00:33 01:10:01 00:00:32 00:39:49
20 Amy Roberts 1992 AUS 16 02:10:43 00:18:54 00:00:37 01:09:08 00:00:27 00:41:40
21 Tereza Durdiakova 1991 SVK 29 02:11:54 00:20:09 00:00:34 01:09:28 00:00:34 00:41:11
22 Irina Kirchler 1983 AUT 23 02:12:09 00:20:50 00:00:34 01:10:03 00:00:34 00:40:09
23 Hee Ju Kim 1990 KOR 31 02:13:27 00:18:52 00:00:32 01:09:16 00:00:27 00:44:22
24 Olesya Prystayko 1985 UKR 15 02:13:34 00:21:33 00:00:28 01:11:53 00:00:33 00:39:09
25 Won-Jung Choi 1991 KOR 36 02:15:54 00:19:29 00:00:32 01:10:13 00:00:30 00:45:12
26 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 30 02:17:21 00:20:53 00:00:37 01:15:49 00:00:29 00:39:35
DNF Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 26 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:34 01:09:21 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Eun Kyung Sung 1983 KOR 27 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liubov Polyanskaya 1989 RUS 22 00:00:00 00:18:56 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00