Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
42.9km
T2 Run
1 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 6 02:00:34 00:19:31 00:00:39 01:06:06 00:00:33 00:33:48
2 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 54 02:00:41 00:19:40 00:00:42 01:05:57 00:00:40 00:33:43
3 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 26 02:00:49 00:19:49 00:00:43 01:05:42 00:00:35 00:34:01
4 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 16 02:00:51 00:20:24 00:00:38 01:05:17 00:00:37 00:33:57
5 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 18 02:00:52 00:19:23 00:00:41 01:06:12 00:00:36 00:34:02
6 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 3 02:00:54 00:19:31 00:00:41 01:06:02 00:00:36 00:34:06
7 Sarah True 1981 USA 7 02:00:58 00:19:19 00:00:41 01:06:17 00:00:40 00:34:04
8 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 37 02:01:04 00:19:51 00:00:38 01:05:46 00:00:36 00:34:16
9 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 60 02:01:07 00:20:35 00:00:38 01:05:05 00:00:38 00:34:13
10 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 19 02:01:10 00:19:52 00:00:38 01:05:49 00:00:41 00:34:13
11 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 11 02:01:13 00:20:04 00:00:41 01:05:32 00:00:41 00:34:17
12 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 1 02:01:29 00:20:32 00:00:37 01:05:07 00:00:36 00:34:40
13 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 8 02:01:30 00:19:50 00:00:42 01:05:43 00:00:37 00:34:40
14 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 10 02:01:31 00:19:29 00:00:38 01:06:08 00:00:35 00:34:43
15 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 4 02:01:37 00:19:24 00:00:38 01:06:12 00:00:34 00:34:51
16 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 38 02:01:37 00:19:32 00:00:43 01:06:02 00:00:39 00:34:43
17 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 29 02:01:44 00:19:28 00:00:40 01:06:08 00:00:36 00:34:53
18 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 56 02:01:52 00:19:47 00:00:43 01:05:49 00:00:38 00:34:58
19 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 32 02:01:57 00:20:01 00:00:44 01:05:33 00:00:37 00:35:04
20 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 9 02:02:00 00:20:18 00:00:42 01:05:14 00:00:37 00:35:10
21 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 25 02:02:05 00:19:34 00:00:38 01:06:05 00:00:36 00:35:15
22 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 27 02:02:06 00:20:26 00:00:41 01:05:12 00:00:39 00:35:09
23 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 65 02:02:17 00:20:34 00:00:44 01:05:02 00:00:37 00:35:22
24 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 5 02:02:19 00:19:22 00:00:42 01:06:14 00:00:38 00:35:24
25 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 45 02:02:20 00:19:26 00:00:39 01:06:16 00:00:41 00:35:20
26 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 34 02:02:23 00:20:36 00:00:42 01:04:59 00:00:38 00:35:31
27 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 55 02:02:24 00:20:26 00:00:41 01:05:12 00:00:42 00:35:25
28 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 31 02:02:24 00:20:20 00:00:40 01:05:19 00:00:40 00:35:29
29 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 2 02:02:34 00:19:35 00:00:41 01:06:01 00:00:36 00:35:43
30 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 21 02:02:34 00:19:32 00:00:39 01:06:03 00:00:37 00:35:46
31 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 20 02:02:35 00:19:31 00:00:41 01:06:03 00:00:33 00:35:48
32 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 17 02:02:36 00:19:47 00:00:41 01:05:49 00:00:38 00:35:44
33 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 61 02:02:42 00:20:05 00:00:39 01:05:34 00:00:44 00:35:42
34 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 40 02:02:45 00:19:18 00:00:42 01:06:15 00:00:38 00:35:53
35 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 14 02:02:50 00:19:22 00:00:39 01:06:15 00:00:37 00:35:59
36 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 33 02:02:53 00:19:49 00:00:40 01:05:48 00:00:37 00:36:00
37 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 41 02:02:54 00:19:44 00:00:41 01:05:55 00:00:43 00:35:53
38 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 67 02:03:08 00:19:33 00:00:40 01:06:04 00:00:37 00:36:15
39 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 66 02:03:13 00:20:09 00:00:41 01:05:27 00:00:37 00:36:21
40 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 46 02:03:16 00:19:31 00:00:43 01:06:05 00:00:41 00:36:18
41 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 30 02:03:25 00:20:19 00:00:38 01:05:20 00:00:37 00:36:34
42 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 28 02:03:34 00:19:30 00:00:39 01:06:08 00:00:40 00:36:39
43 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 47 02:03:45 00:19:35 00:00:41 01:06:05 00:00:42 00:36:45
44 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 44 02:03:54 00:20:35 00:00:47 01:04:57 00:00:41 00:36:57
45 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 53 02:03:59 00:19:35 00:00:40 01:06:00 00:00:38 00:37:07
46 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 63 02:04:15 00:20:18 00:00:42 01:05:20 00:00:39 00:37:19
47 Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 49 02:04:47 00:19:31 00:00:41 01:06:03 00:00:35 00:37:59
48 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 23 02:04:51 00:20:36 00:00:40 01:04:59 00:00:39 00:37:58
49 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 58 02:04:55 00:20:28 00:00:42 01:05:05 00:00:38 00:38:04
50 Tomoko Sonoda 1983 JPN 22 02:05:10 00:19:30 00:00:41 01:06:07 00:00:43 00:38:11
51 Jillian Petersen 1983 USA 39 02:05:17 00:20:21 00:00:41 01:05:18 00:00:40 00:38:19
52 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 57 02:05:39 00:19:20 00:00:43 01:06:15 00:00:42 00:38:42
53 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 36 02:06:05 00:20:37 00:00:41 01:04:59 00:00:35 00:39:16
54 Anne Haug 1983 GER 48 02:07:02 00:21:57 00:00:41 01:08:49 00:00:36 00:35:01
55 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 51 02:08:26 00:21:42 00:00:40 01:09:05 00:00:36 00:36:25
56 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 64 02:09:02 00:21:57 00:00:40 01:08:51 00:00:38 00:36:59
DNF Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 52 00:00:00 00:20:29 00:00:43 01:05:07 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 35 00:00:00 00:20:38 00:00:39 01:05:00 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 59 00:00:00 00:21:59 00:00:39 01:08:50 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 43 00:00:00 00:20:05 00:00:37 01:05:36 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 24 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:00:39 01:06:02 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 15 00:00:00 00:19:46 00:00:45 01:05:45 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN 42 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:41 01:06:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham 1985 AUS 12 00:00:00 00:20:34 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Line Jensen 1981 DEN 50 00:00:00 00:19:45 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  21.8°C |  17°C (no wetsuit)