Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
42.9km
T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 7 01:50:09 00:18:09 00:00:36 01:01:02 00:00:34 00:29:50
2 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 5 01:50:34 00:18:14 00:00:37 01:00:56 00:00:33 00:30:15
3 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 8 01:51:04 00:18:10 00:00:35 01:02:15 00:00:30 00:29:35
4 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:51:16 00:18:06 00:00:39 01:02:16 00:00:31 00:29:46
5 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 18 01:51:25 00:18:24 00:00:38 01:01:59 00:00:31 00:29:55
6 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 17 01:51:27 00:18:21 00:00:37 01:02:03 00:00:31 00:29:57
7 David Hauss 1984 FRA 3 01:51:32 00:18:10 00:00:38 01:02:12 00:00:31 00:30:03
8 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 9 01:51:40 00:18:18 00:00:35 01:02:09 00:00:30 00:30:10
9 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 4 01:51:41 00:18:23 00:00:37 01:02:01 00:00:35 00:30:07
10 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 33 01:51:41 00:18:13 00:00:37 01:02:12 00:00:32 00:30:09
11 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 26 01:51:42 00:18:06 00:00:37 01:02:19 00:00:32 00:30:09
12 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 15 01:51:46 00:18:09 00:00:34 01:02:17 00:00:31 00:30:17
13 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 6 01:52:01 00:18:11 00:00:38 01:02:14 00:00:33 00:30:27
14 William Clarke 1985 GBR 2 01:52:05 00:18:17 00:00:36 01:02:10 00:00:34 00:30:31
15 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 21 01:52:06 00:18:26 00:00:37 01:01:58 00:00:38 00:30:29
16 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 61 01:52:06 00:18:29 00:00:36 01:01:59 00:00:33 00:30:31
17 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 40 01:52:07 00:18:50 00:00:39 01:01:34 00:00:35 00:30:32
18 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 27 01:52:08 00:18:23 00:00:38 01:02:02 00:00:32 00:30:35
19 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 36 01:52:10 00:18:12 00:00:39 01:02:11 00:00:32 00:30:37
20 Joao Silva 1989 POR 10 01:52:20 00:18:29 00:00:38 01:01:57 00:00:36 00:30:43
21 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 45 01:52:20 00:18:32 00:00:35 01:00:40 00:00:38 00:31:56
22 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 24 01:52:21 00:18:27 00:00:36 01:02:00 00:00:35 00:30:45
23 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 53 01:52:23 00:18:18 00:00:38 01:02:06 00:00:35 00:30:47
24 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 56 01:52:26 00:18:12 00:00:37 01:02:14 00:00:32 00:30:54
25 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 48 01:52:30 00:18:45 00:00:38 01:01:40 00:00:36 00:30:53
26 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 44 01:52:39 00:18:35 00:00:37 01:01:51 00:00:34 00:31:04
27 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 43 01:52:39 00:18:31 00:00:37 01:01:54 00:00:34 00:31:05
28 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 12 01:52:40 00:18:41 00:00:35 01:01:46 00:00:32 00:31:08
29 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 23 01:52:46 00:18:49 00:00:38 01:01:38 00:00:39 00:31:04
30 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 41 01:52:46 00:18:51 00:00:35 01:01:37 00:00:33 00:31:12
31 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 16 01:52:47 00:18:46 00:00:38 01:01:38 00:00:34 00:31:13
32 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 66 01:52:48 00:18:31 00:00:37 01:01:57 00:00:32 00:31:14
33 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 28 01:52:50 00:18:42 00:00:36 01:01:44 00:00:36 00:31:13
34 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 38 01:52:53 00:18:47 00:00:40 01:01:38 00:00:38 00:31:13
35 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 59 01:52:54 00:18:48 00:00:36 01:01:40 00:00:37 00:31:16
36 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 35 01:52:58 00:18:54 00:00:35 01:01:32 00:00:35 00:31:23
37 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 49 01:53:00 00:18:33 00:00:36 01:01:56 00:00:35 00:31:22
38 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 19 01:53:03 00:18:10 00:00:37 01:02:15 00:00:34 00:31:28
39 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 30 01:53:10 00:18:08 00:00:37 01:02:19 00:00:38 00:31:30
40 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 42 01:53:10 00:18:12 00:00:37 01:02:11 00:00:33 00:31:39
41 James Elvery 1984 NZL 37 01:53:13 00:18:07 00:00:36 01:01:05 00:00:33 00:32:54
42 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 58 01:53:20 00:18:17 00:00:40 01:02:05 00:00:33 00:31:47
43 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 31 01:53:24 00:18:18 00:00:39 01:02:05 00:00:34 00:31:51
44 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 39 01:53:26 00:18:26 00:00:38 01:02:00 00:00:34 00:31:50
45 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 65 01:53:28 00:18:18 00:00:35 01:02:08 00:00:32 00:31:57
46 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 32 01:53:32 00:18:19 00:00:39 01:02:05 00:00:35 00:31:56
47 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 47 01:53:35 00:18:45 00:00:37 01:01:41 00:00:35 00:31:58
48 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 67 01:53:37 00:18:53 00:00:34 01:01:33 00:00:32 00:32:07
49 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 57 01:53:55 00:18:25 00:00:36 01:02:05 00:00:33 00:32:19
50 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 25 01:53:57 00:18:10 00:00:36 01:02:48 00:00:36 00:31:50
51 Tim Don 1978 GBR 11 01:54:15 00:18:30 00:00:36 01:01:56 00:00:35 00:32:40
52 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 60 01:54:23 00:18:32 00:00:40 01:01:53 00:00:32 00:32:48
53 James Seear 1986 AUS 64 01:54:35 00:18:14 00:00:37 01:02:15 00:00:31 00:33:00
54 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 62 01:54:43 00:18:25 00:00:40 01:02:00 00:00:34 00:33:06
55 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 29 01:55:10 00:18:14 00:00:40 01:02:10 00:00:37 00:33:30
56 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 22 01:55:20 00:18:26 00:00:35 01:04:05 00:00:33 00:31:42
57 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 54 01:55:53 00:18:11 00:00:38 01:02:14 00:00:35 00:34:17
58 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 50 01:56:09 00:18:48 00:00:40 01:03:39 00:00:36 00:32:28
59 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 63 01:57:19 00:18:26 00:00:36 01:05:20 00:00:32 00:32:27
DNF Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 55 00:00:00 00:18:15 00:00:41 01:02:06 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 34 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 51 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mario Mola 1990 ESP 20 00:00:00 00:18:56 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 46 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 14 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  21.3°C |  19.5°C (no wetsuit)