Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 4 02:01:21 00:22:13 00:00:49 01:03:12 00:00:21 00:34:43
2 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 10 02:01:23 00:22:21 00:00:50 01:02:59 00:00:18 00:34:54
3 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 5 02:01:29 00:22:05 00:00:47 01:03:18 00:00:18 00:35:00
4 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 21 02:01:38 00:22:18 00:00:50 01:03:05 00:00:21 00:35:04
5 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 22 02:01:40 00:22:16 00:00:49 01:03:10 00:00:21 00:35:01
6 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 9 02:01:59 00:21:55 00:00:50 01:03:27 00:00:18 00:35:27
7 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 27 02:02:02 00:22:45 00:00:50 01:02:39 00:00:21 00:35:25
8 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 16 02:02:32 00:22:00 00:00:50 01:03:22 00:00:21 00:35:56
9 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 2 02:02:36 00:22:18 00:00:47 01:03:06 00:00:19 00:36:05
10 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 60 02:02:43 00:22:28 00:00:48 01:02:59 00:00:17 00:36:10
11 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 30 02:02:47 00:22:17 00:00:49 01:03:04 00:00:16 00:36:19
12 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 7 02:02:49 00:22:10 00:00:49 01:03:12 00:00:20 00:36:16
13 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 1 02:02:50 00:22:02 00:00:48 01:03:20 00:00:19 00:36:20
14 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 11 02:03:00 00:22:18 00:00:48 01:03:06 00:00:21 00:36:26
15 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 20 02:03:05 00:22:35 00:00:47 01:02:55 00:00:25 00:36:20
16 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 17 02:03:10 00:22:51 00:00:47 01:02:30 00:00:21 00:36:41
17 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 38 02:03:15 00:22:32 00:00:53 01:02:49 00:00:21 00:36:36
18 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 40 02:03:17 00:22:20 00:00:49 01:03:02 00:00:18 00:36:47
19 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 8 02:03:22 00:22:21 00:00:49 01:03:08 00:00:23 00:36:40
20 Jillian Petersen 1983 USA 28 02:03:30 00:22:46 00:00:48 01:02:42 00:00:23 00:36:48
21 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 15 02:03:37 00:22:30 00:00:49 01:02:53 00:00:21 00:37:03
22 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 14 02:03:40 00:22:10 00:00:49 01:03:12 00:00:20 00:37:06
23 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 29 02:03:43 00:22:20 00:00:48 01:03:08 00:00:21 00:37:05
24 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 39 02:03:48 00:22:28 00:00:49 01:03:00 00:00:21 00:37:07
25 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 63 02:03:53 00:22:32 00:00:49 01:02:53 00:00:20 00:37:16
26 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 25 02:03:56 00:22:16 00:00:48 01:03:08 00:00:21 00:37:21
27 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 33 02:04:09 00:22:29 00:00:51 01:02:53 00:00:20 00:37:34
28 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 31 02:04:27 00:22:17 00:00:49 01:03:04 00:00:20 00:37:55
29 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 37 02:04:30 00:22:57 00:00:48 01:05:07 00:00:21 00:35:14
30 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 46 02:04:31 00:22:43 00:00:47 01:02:45 00:00:19 00:37:55
31 Line Jensen 1981 DEN 36 02:04:36 00:22:41 00:00:55 01:02:36 00:00:21 00:38:02
32 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 54 02:04:37 00:22:46 00:00:48 01:02:43 00:00:21 00:37:56
33 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 3 02:04:43 00:22:09 00:00:48 01:05:56 00:00:27 00:35:19
34 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 52 02:04:43 00:22:09 00:01:03 01:02:59 00:00:19 00:38:11
35 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 23 02:04:44 00:22:29 00:00:48 01:02:59 00:00:20 00:38:06
36 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 43 02:04:47 00:21:56 00:00:50 01:03:27 00:00:21 00:38:10
37 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 47 02:05:05 00:22:30 00:00:49 01:05:34 00:00:19 00:35:52
38 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 44 02:05:07 00:22:23 00:00:51 01:03:07 00:00:18 00:38:25
39 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 55 02:05:07 00:22:57 00:00:51 01:05:03 00:00:19 00:35:56
40 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 58 02:05:18 00:22:12 00:00:51 01:03:16 00:00:24 00:38:34
41 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 45 02:05:22 00:23:01 00:00:46 01:05:03 00:00:17 00:36:13
42 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 12 02:05:33 00:22:51 00:00:47 01:05:15 00:00:20 00:36:18
43 Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 41 02:05:41 00:22:19 00:00:49 01:03:02 00:00:21 00:39:08
44 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 42 02:05:46 00:22:09 00:00:51 01:03:17 00:00:19 00:39:08
45 Neiske Becks 1991 NED 56 02:06:07 00:22:10 00:01:00 01:03:00 00:00:21 00:39:32
46 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 48 02:06:11 00:22:55 00:00:49 01:05:09 00:00:18 00:36:59
47 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 51 02:06:18 00:22:09 00:00:48 01:03:20 00:00:19 00:39:40
48 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 61 02:06:19 00:22:26 00:00:48 01:05:40 00:00:19 00:37:04
49 Anna Cleaver NZL 66 02:06:36 00:22:07 00:00:47 01:03:26 00:00:21 00:39:52
50 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 53 02:07:31 00:22:53 00:00:50 01:05:09 00:00:18 00:38:19
51 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 64 02:07:33 00:22:32 00:00:48 01:02:58 00:00:18 00:40:54
52 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 49 02:08:04 00:22:46 00:00:52 01:05:13 00:00:21 00:38:48
53 Zsófia Tóth 1989 HUN 57 02:08:17 00:22:58 00:00:48 01:05:04 00:00:18 00:39:07
54 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 6 02:08:56 00:22:28 00:00:50 01:05:37 00:00:20 00:39:40
55 Flavia Fernandes 1981 BRA 62 02:11:18 00:22:42 00:00:49 01:05:23 00:00:19 00:42:04
56 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 59 02:13:47 00:22:05 00:00:49 01:09:04 00:00:26 00:41:22
Race conditions:  27.5°C |  22.1°C (no wetsuit)