Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:50:22 00:19:35 00:00:43 00:59:31 00:00:21 00:30:09
2 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 35 01:50:29 00:19:32 00:00:41 00:59:26 00:00:17 00:30:31
3 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 7 01:50:34 00:19:40 00:00:43 00:59:16 00:00:21 00:30:32
4 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 54 01:50:40 00:19:57 00:00:43 00:59:01 00:00:18 00:30:39
5 David Hauss 1984 FRA 9 01:50:49 00:19:25 00:00:43 00:59:32 00:00:17 00:30:48
6 Tim Don 1978 GBR 16 01:50:58 00:20:03 00:00:46 00:58:51 00:00:21 00:30:52
7 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 29 01:51:04 00:19:57 00:00:43 00:59:04 00:00:17 00:31:00
8 Joao Silva 1989 POR 5 01:51:17 00:19:59 00:00:45 00:58:57 00:00:20 00:31:15
9 William Clarke 1985 GBR 24 01:51:19 00:19:39 00:00:46 00:59:18 00:00:19 00:31:16
10 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 15 01:51:26 00:19:32 00:00:43 00:59:32 00:00:27 00:31:09
11 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 53 01:51:28 00:20:04 00:00:46 00:58:56 00:00:19 00:31:22
12 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 23 01:51:30 00:19:37 00:00:43 00:59:26 00:00:19 00:31:22
13 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 10 01:51:32 00:19:33 00:00:43 00:59:30 00:00:17 00:31:26
14 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 8 01:51:32 00:19:30 00:00:43 00:59:31 00:00:25 00:31:19
15 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 2 01:51:41 00:19:54 00:00:43 00:59:06 00:00:21 00:31:34
16 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 22 01:51:43 00:19:52 00:00:42 00:59:06 00:00:16 00:31:43
17 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 18 01:51:56 00:19:45 00:00:45 00:59:18 00:00:24 00:31:42
18 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 20 01:51:56 00:19:38 00:00:47 00:59:18 00:00:19 00:31:52
19 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 19 01:51:57 00:19:28 00:00:43 00:59:30 00:00:19 00:31:54
20 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 37 01:51:59 00:19:39 00:00:48 00:59:19 00:00:21 00:31:49
21 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 39 01:52:07 00:19:50 00:00:43 00:59:09 00:00:21 00:32:01
22 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 17 01:52:12 00:19:49 00:00:47 00:59:05 00:00:17 00:32:11
23 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 42 01:52:12 00:19:24 00:00:48 00:59:37 00:00:17 00:32:04
24 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 34 01:52:13 00:20:03 00:00:46 00:58:57 00:00:19 00:32:07
25 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 11 01:52:17 00:19:44 00:00:43 00:59:16 00:00:19 00:32:13
26 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 27 01:52:28 00:19:47 00:00:45 00:59:12 00:00:21 00:32:19
27 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 33 01:52:36 00:20:03 00:00:43 00:58:59 00:00:21 00:32:26
28 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 59 01:52:48 00:19:27 00:00:45 00:59:36 00:00:18 00:32:40
29 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 6 01:52:51 00:19:28 00:00:43 00:59:28 00:00:19 00:32:51
30 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 36 01:52:51 00:19:41 00:00:43 00:59:19 00:00:20 00:32:45
31 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 52 01:52:54 00:19:31 00:00:46 00:59:24 00:00:18 00:32:52
32 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 32 01:52:56 00:20:04 00:00:43 00:58:59 00:00:19 00:32:48
33 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 45 01:53:07 00:19:48 00:00:46 00:59:17 00:00:19 00:32:56
34 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 62 01:53:13 00:19:57 00:00:45 00:59:10 00:00:17 00:33:02
35 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 57 01:53:16 00:19:51 00:00:42 00:59:14 00:00:17 00:33:09
36 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 65 01:53:18 00:19:35 00:00:51 00:59:25 00:00:20 00:33:06
37 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 64 01:53:22 00:19:55 00:00:48 00:59:06 00:00:17 00:33:13
38 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 48 01:53:26 00:19:28 00:00:45 00:59:25 00:00:20 00:33:25
39 James Elvery 1984 NZL 55 01:53:34 00:19:46 00:00:47 00:59:12 00:00:19 00:33:28
40 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 38 01:53:40 00:19:39 00:00:45 00:59:16 00:00:17 00:33:40
41 Marc-Yvan De Kaenel 1985 SUI 61 01:53:52 00:19:49 00:00:45 00:59:11 00:00:17 00:33:47
42 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 66 01:54:05 00:19:54 00:00:47 00:59:08 00:00:16 00:33:58
43 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 14 01:54:14 00:19:53 00:00:49 01:01:15 00:00:20 00:31:55
44 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 28 01:54:18 00:20:01 00:00:46 01:01:05 00:00:20 00:32:04
45 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 4 01:54:21 00:19:47 00:00:43 00:59:10 00:00:16 00:34:22
46 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 43 01:54:36 00:19:34 00:00:52 01:01:31 00:00:20 00:32:16
47 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 63 01:54:37 00:19:38 00:00:45 00:59:27 00:00:17 00:34:29
48 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 60 01:54:58 00:19:53 00:00:46 00:59:24 00:00:20 00:34:32
49 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 58 01:55:11 00:19:43 00:00:45 00:59:47 00:00:21 00:34:31
50 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 56 01:55:38 00:20:02 00:00:43 00:58:59 00:00:20 00:35:31
51 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 46 01:55:53 00:20:05 00:00:45 01:00:59 00:00:20 00:33:43
52 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 51 01:59:11 00:19:59 00:00:45 01:01:13 00:00:26 00:36:46
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 3 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:00:43 00:59:22 00:00:17 00:00:00
DNF Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 40 00:00:00 00:20:09 00:00:43 01:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Collington 1984 USA 50 00:00:00 00:20:03 00:00:48 01:01:06 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 21 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 26 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 12 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 44 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 49 00:00:00 00:19:52 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 41 00:00:00 00:19:54 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 31 00:00:00 00:20:08 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mario Mola 1990 ESP 47 00:00:00 00:20:14 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais 1981 POR 25 00:00:00 00:20:16 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 30 00:00:00 00:20:37 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  27.5°C |  22.1°C (no wetsuit)