Results: 2011 Geneva ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Geneva, Switzerland • 24 Jul, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Sharp 1989 GBR 7 01:58:23 00:18:29 00:00:53 01:04:30 00:01:03 00:33:26
2 James Elvery 1984 NZL 1 01:58:44 00:18:39 00:00:49 01:04:26 00:01:03 00:33:43
3 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 25 01:59:25 00:18:36 00:00:48 01:04:29 00:01:06 00:34:22
4 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 22 01:59:29 00:18:03 00:00:54 01:04:55 00:01:01 00:34:33
5 Mitchell Robins 1988 AUS 5 01:59:37 00:19:07 00:00:51 01:06:03 00:00:58 00:32:34
6 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 2 01:59:40 00:18:55 00:00:49 01:06:11 00:01:01 00:32:38
7 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 16 01:59:52 00:19:03 00:00:58 01:05:59 00:01:15 00:32:33
8 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 51 01:59:56 00:19:01 00:00:49 01:06:12 00:01:03 00:32:48
9 James Seear 1986 AUS 3 01:59:58 00:18:31 00:00:49 01:04:31 00:01:03 00:35:02
10 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 24 02:00:04 00:19:06 00:00:49 01:06:03 00:01:01 00:33:02
11 Joshua Amberger 1989 AUS 17 02:00:05 00:18:29 00:00:53 01:04:32 00:01:04 00:35:03
12 Ritchie Nicholls 1987 GBR 15 02:00:17 00:19:06 00:00:51 01:06:08 00:01:03 00:33:05
13 Patrick Lange GER 43 02:00:33 00:19:06 00:00:53 01:05:58 00:01:04 00:33:27
14 Rodrigo Nogueras 1989 ARG 23 02:00:52 00:19:09 00:00:53 01:06:00 00:01:06 00:33:40
15 Maurice Clavel 1988 GER 35 02:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Thomas André 1990 FRA 40 02:01:30 00:19:11 00:00:51 01:05:59 00:01:04 00:34:21
17 Jack Hickey 1992 AUS 63 02:01:33 00:18:32 00:00:53 01:04:29 00:01:04 00:36:32
18 Aurélien Lebrun 1981 FRA 38 02:01:55 00:19:02 00:00:54 01:06:07 00:01:01 00:34:47
19 David Dellow 1979 AUS 14 02:02:09 00:18:40 00:00:49 01:06:32 00:01:16 00:34:48
20 Drew Box 1989 AUS 4 02:02:13 00:19:02 00:00:54 01:06:09 00:01:10 00:34:55
21 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 6 02:02:27 00:19:04 00:00:49 01:06:07 00:01:20 00:35:03
22 Andrea De Ponti 1991 ITA 36 02:02:34 00:19:09 00:00:51 01:06:04 00:01:11 00:35:16
23 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 10 02:02:38 00:18:59 00:00:53 01:06:11 00:01:11 00:35:19
24 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 19 02:03:01 00:18:29 00:00:51 01:06:39 00:01:01 00:35:56
25 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 18 02:03:31 00:19:37 00:00:49 01:07:20 00:01:18 00:34:23
26 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 46 02:03:47 00:18:28 00:00:53 01:06:38 00:01:01 00:36:42
27 Aaron Harris 1988 GBR 9 02:03:54 00:19:01 00:00:49 01:06:14 00:01:04 00:36:41
28 Manuel Kueng 1987 SUI 31 02:03:58 00:18:31 00:00:58 01:06:35 00:01:11 00:36:41
29 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 42 02:04:01 00:19:17 00:00:53 01:07:43 00:01:04 00:35:01
30 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 8 02:04:36 00:19:08 00:01:06 01:07:37 00:01:18 00:35:22
31 Adrian Haller 1988 SUI 02:05:09 00:20:25 00:00:54 01:07:54 00:01:06 00:34:49
32 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 34 02:05:19 00:20:23 00:00:54 01:07:55 00:01:10 00:34:53
33 Maarten De Bolster 1991 BEL 52 02:05:37 00:19:09 00:00:44 01:06:08 00:01:11 00:38:20
34 Manuel Biagiotti 1988 ITA 65 02:05:57 00:19:09 00:00:54 01:07:46 00:01:11 00:36:52
35 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 30 02:05:58 00:19:52 00:00:59 01:08:19 00:01:03 00:35:41
36 Jacob Petersen Bach 1987 DEN 39 02:06:21 00:19:15 00:00:53 01:07:45 00:01:13 00:37:11
37 Marco Guerci 1991 ITA 48 02:06:37 00:19:03 00:00:58 01:06:04 00:01:15 00:39:16
38 Tim Van Hamme 1991 BEL 66 02:06:44 00:19:32 00:00:51 01:08:51 00:01:08 00:36:21
39 Mark Oude Bennink NED 37 02:07:05 00:19:33 00:01:01 01:08:38 00:01:06 00:36:40
40 Nils Anderlind 1991 SUI 56 02:08:00 00:18:57 00:00:51 01:08:01 00:01:13 00:38:53
41 Lukas Gaggl 1991 AUT 62 02:08:57 00:20:20 00:00:56 01:10:43 00:01:08 00:35:46
42 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 53 02:10:31 00:19:13 00:00:56 01:12:13 00:01:11 00:36:53
43 Evert Scheltinga 1987 NED 45 02:12:04 00:20:32 00:00:51 01:10:36 00:01:06 00:38:55
DSQ Tim George AUS 20 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Schokman 1981 AUS 11 00:00:00 00:20:20 00:00:53 01:11:08 00:01:20 00:00:00
DNF Jacopo Butturini 1991 ITA 58 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:01:01 01:12:19 00:01:11 00:00:00
DNF Christoph Leitner 1979 AUT 54 00:00:00 00:20:25 00:00:53 01:10:42 00:01:11 00:00:00
DNF Yvan Jarrige 1989 FRA 27 00:00:00 00:19:08 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Kalashnikov 1990 RUS 33 00:00:00 00:18:58 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Davide Bargellini 1988 ITA 41 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Côme Gilbert 1992 FRA 64 00:00:00 00:20:26 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Kastelein 1988 AUS 12 00:00:00 00:19:26 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tom Davison 1990 NZL 57 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aymeric Petel 1992 FRA 67 00:00:00 00:20:01 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Van Thiel 1985 NED 29 00:00:00 00:20:28 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00