Results: 2011 Seoul ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Seoul, Korea, South • 15 May, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Don 1978 GBR 1 01:51:57 00:19:19 00:01:16 00:59:12 00:00:35 00:31:36
2 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 2 01:52:32 00:19:11 00:01:19 00:58:29 00:00:35 00:33:00
3 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 5 01:53:07 00:19:12 00:01:15 00:59:49 00:00:34 00:32:18
4 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 9 01:53:15 00:19:16 00:01:19 00:59:42 00:00:00 00:32:58
5 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 17 01:53:17 00:19:12 00:01:21 00:59:45 00:00:35 00:32:24
6 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 4 01:53:17 00:19:13 00:01:25 00:59:39 00:00:37 00:32:24
7 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 6 01:53:27 00:19:19 00:01:23 00:59:32 00:00:35 00:32:38
8 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 31 01:53:45 00:19:08 00:01:14 00:59:55 00:00:33 00:32:57
9 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 30 01:54:00 00:19:23 00:01:10 00:59:43 00:00:35 00:33:09
10 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 14 01:54:07 00:19:22 00:01:18 00:59:39 00:00:38 00:33:12
11 David Matthews 1986 AUS 8 01:54:16 00:19:17 00:01:18 00:59:41 00:00:35 00:33:26
12 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 11 01:54:17 00:19:19 00:01:18 00:59:43 00:00:41 00:33:19
13 Jamie Huggett AUS 7 01:54:33 00:19:19 00:01:18 00:59:41 00:00:40 00:33:38
14 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 10 01:54:39 00:19:25 00:01:16 00:59:39 00:00:39 00:33:40
15 Ritchie Nicholls 1987 GBR 22 01:54:54 00:20:15 00:01:23 01:00:46 00:00:39 00:31:51
16 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 3 01:55:16 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 18 01:55:57 00:19:21 00:01:23 00:59:35 00:00:37 00:35:04
18 Edward Rawles 1991 NZL 38 01:56:10 00:19:15 00:01:19 00:59:43 00:00:34 00:35:20
19 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 20 01:56:17 00:19:45 00:01:13 01:01:24 00:00:00 00:33:54
20 Peter Schokman 1981 AUS 23 01:56:37 00:20:04 00:01:27 01:00:52 00:00:37 00:33:38
21 Chang Yon Lee 1987 KOR 54 01:56:38 00:19:16 00:01:14 00:59:49 00:00:41 00:35:42
22 Tim George AUS 28 01:57:11 00:19:48 00:01:17 01:01:18 00:00:00 00:34:48
23 Jae Hun Choi 1988 KOR 43 01:57:13 00:19:10 00:01:18 00:59:51 00:00:40 00:36:14
24 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 36 01:57:13 00:19:08 00:01:13 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:36:55
25 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 19 01:57:30 00:19:30 00:01:16 00:59:35 00:00:36 00:36:36
26 Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 40 01:57:32 00:19:36 00:01:18 01:01:29 00:00:38 00:34:31
27 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 25 01:57:51 00:19:11 00:01:21 00:59:47 00:00:41 00:36:54
28 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 15 01:58:02 00:19:27 00:01:27 01:01:32 00:00:41 00:34:57
29 Hyun Min Lee 1989 KOR 66 01:59:03 00:19:23 00:01:18 01:01:42 00:00:46 00:35:55
30 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 29 01:59:06 00:19:22 00:01:26 01:01:38 00:00:00 00:36:40
31 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 32 01:59:52 00:19:29 00:01:27 01:04:11 00:00:45 00:34:03
32 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 39 02:00:02 00:18:22 00:01:20 01:02:40 00:00:33 00:37:09
33 Jung Hun Han 1991 KOR 75 02:00:18 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Ho Tae Sung 1989 KOR 73 02:01:20 00:19:42 00:01:28 01:01:12 00:00:00 00:38:58
35 Jung-Ho Kim 1987 KOR 55 02:01:27 00:19:15 00:01:20 00:59:44 00:00:36 00:40:35
36 Anthony Mcsweeney AUS 27 02:01:50 00:19:19 00:01:21 01:04:24 00:00:41 00:36:05
37 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 21 02:02:32 00:20:18 00:01:21 01:04:39 00:00:41 00:35:32
38 Jung Min Park 1990 KOR 63 02:02:46 00:19:23 00:01:27 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:40:20
39 Do-Hyun Kim 1988 KOR 59 02:02:59 00:19:50 00:01:16 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:37:12
40 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 24 02:02:59 00:20:32 00:01:19 01:03:54 00:00:37 00:36:39
41 Mayafumi Wakasugi 1986 JPN 34 02:03:07 00:20:23 00:01:20 01:04:04 00:00:40 00:36:43
42 Zhandos Bekenov 1992 KAZ 45 02:03:16 00:20:48 00:01:23 01:04:08 00:00:38 00:36:20
43 Jeong Su Mok 1989 KOR 58 02:03:24 00:19:23 00:01:16 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:39:38
44 King Fun Ho 1988 HKG 46 02:03:51 00:19:29 00:01:18 01:03:02 00:00:37 00:39:25
45 Kirill Uvarov 1992 KAZ 44 02:03:51 00:20:26 00:01:27 01:04:24 00:00:45 00:36:50
46 Jun Hyung Lee 1990 KOR 47 02:04:00 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Yonatan Malka 1986 ISR 37 02:04:02 00:20:59 00:01:18 01:04:01 00:00:37 00:37:09
48 Yun-Ho Seo 1989 KOR 65 02:04:45 00:20:04 00:01:20 01:04:54 00:00:36 00:37:51
49 Hwa Mok Jang 1989 KOR 71 02:05:02 00:19:19 00:01:23 01:01:42 00:00:41 00:41:59
50 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 50 02:05:13 00:20:49 00:01:21 01:04:08 00:00:41 00:38:16
51 Jae Hwan Kim 1984 KOR 51 02:05:19 00:19:21 00:01:21 01:03:08 00:00:37 00:40:53
52 Myeong Hwan Kang 1991 KOR 62 02:05:24 00:19:26 00:01:22 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:43:01
53 Won Sik Youn 1990 KOR 61 02:05:52 00:19:57 00:01:23 01:04:27 00:00:38 00:39:27
54 Dong Yeob Lee 1990 KOR 67 02:06:54 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Alan Chan Chun Lung 1991 HKG 52 02:13:14 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 12 00:00:00 00:19:13 00:01:21 00:59:46 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Sol Choi 1990 KOR 57 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:01:23 01:03:06 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Jeong Hwan Ji 1989 KOR 56 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:01:19 01:03:45 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Tom Davison 1990 NZL 26 00:00:00 00:19:16 00:01:17 00:58:25 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Diyorbek Abdumuminov 1989 UZB 70 00:00:00 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:55:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shohruh Yunusov 1990 UZB 69 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:01:29 00:51:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Byung Eun Jeon 1986 KOR 42 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:01:18 00:46:14 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Seung Wan Choo 1990 KOR 49 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:01:17 00:43:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sardorbdk Bektayev 1991 KAZ 68 00:00:00 00:21:18 00:01:31 00:36:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dylan Mcneice 1985 NZL 33 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:01:15 00:22:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maxim Leshina 1991 KAZ 74 00:00:00 00:22:14 00:01:25 00:17:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF In Gyu Park 1990 KOR 48 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:01:20 00:17:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jun Taketomo 1984 JPN 35 00:00:00 00:21:21 00:01:20 00:17:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joshua Amberger 1989 AUS 16 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jun Kwon 1982 KOR 72 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00