Results: 2011 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 2 Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 13 Aug, 2011
Pos | First Name | Last Name | YOB | Country | Start Num |
Time | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nikita | Obukhov | 1993 | RUS | 74 | 00:35:50 | 00:06:34 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:42 | 00:00:22 | 00:10:49 |
2 | Marc-Antoine | Christin | 1992 | CAN | 54 | 00:35:52 | 00:06:34 | 00:00:26 | 00:17:42 | 00:00:24 | 00:10:46 |
3 | Delian | Stateff | 1994 | ITA | 49 | 00:35:52 | 00:06:27 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:43 | 00:00:27 | 00:10:52 |
4 | Iurii | Zablotskyi | 1992 | UKR | 45 | 00:35:55 | 00:06:40 | 00:00:29 | 00:17:28 | 00:00:26 | 00:10:53 |
5 | Dávid | Pap | 1995 | HUN | 42 | 00:35:57 | 00:06:50 | 00:00:26 | 00:18:00 | 00:00:24 | 00:10:15 |
6 | Russell | White | 1992 | IRL | 67 | 00:35:58 | 00:06:32 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:44 | 00:00:26 | 00:10:50 |
7 | István | Király | 1994 | HUN | 41 | 00:36:03 | 00:07:12 | 00:00:29 | 00:17:32 | 00:00:26 | 00:10:22 |
8 | Bence | Búza | 1992 | HUN | 48 | 00:36:08 | 00:06:32 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
9 | Josh | Harris | 1994 | GBR | 60 | 00:36:12 | 00:06:18 | 00:00:26 | 00:17:49 | 00:00:22 | 00:11:16 |
10 | Norbert | Bem | 1995 | HUN | 61 | 00:36:12 | 00:06:27 | 00:00:29 | 00:17:41 | 00:00:24 | 00:11:12 |
11 | András | Czigány | 1993 | HUN | 46 | 00:36:16 | 00:06:35 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:31 | 00:00:29 | 00:11:17 |
12 | Alexey | Kalistratov | 1994 | RUS | 52 | 00:36:33 | 00:07:06 | 00:00:27 | 00:17:43 | 00:00:29 | 00:10:47 |
13 | Andrew | Hood | 1992 | GBR | 59 | 00:36:34 | 00:07:13 | 00:00:29 | 00:17:32 | 00:00:24 | 00:10:54 |
14 | Zsolt | Schal | 1995 | HUN | 63 | 00:36:36 | 00:06:32 | 00:00:26 | 00:17:43 | 00:00:26 | 00:11:29 |
15 | Robin | Halász | 1992 | HUN | 65 | 00:36:39 | 00:07:05 | 00:00:26 | 00:17:46 | 00:00:24 | 00:10:58 |
16 | Siim | Holts | 1992 | EST | 55 | 00:36:48 | 00:07:10 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:40 | 00:00:22 | 00:11:10 |
17 | Matija | Meden | 1993 | SLO | 47 | 00:37:02 | 00:06:40 | 00:00:27 | 00:18:08 | 00:00:24 | 00:11:21 |
18 | Szymon | Scholtz | 1992 | POL | 56 | 00:37:13 | 00:06:58 | 00:00:26 | 00:17:52 | 00:00:29 | 00:11:25 |
19 | Emil | Weiss | 1994 | DEN | 58 | 00:37:30 | 00:06:57 | 00:00:26 | 00:17:51 | 00:00:26 | 00:11:47 |
20 | Anders | Lund Hansen | 1994 | DEN | 53 | 00:37:40 | 00:07:18 | 00:00:22 | 00:18:40 | 00:00:21 | 00:11:01 |
21 | Tomas | Kabrhel | 1992 | CZE | 44 | 00:37:48 | 00:06:49 | 00:00:24 | 00:18:04 | 00:00:29 | 00:12:00 |
22 | Nikolas | Fejer | 1983 | SVK | 50 | 00:38:01 | 00:06:54 | 00:00:29 | 00:17:51 | 00:00:26 | 00:12:18 |
23 | Zoltán | Bíró | 1992 | HUN | 64 | 00:38:14 | 00:07:22 | 00:00:24 | 00:18:34 | 00:00:24 | 00:11:28 |
24 | Simon | Koželj | SLO | 71 | 00:38:16 | 00:07:21 | 00:00:24 | 00:18:37 | 00:00:24 | 00:11:32 | |
25 | Levente | Hunyadi | 1995 | HUN | 62 | 00:38:19 | 00:06:44 | 00:00:27 | 00:18:09 | 00:00:27 | 00:12:30 |
26 | Sabri | Oge | 1994 | TUR | 51 | 00:40:05 | 00:07:17 | 00:00:26 | 00:19:03 | 00:00:31 | 00:12:49 |
27 | Flórián | Seres | 1993 | HUN | 73 | 00:40:15 | 00:07:05 | 00:00:29 | 00:20:15 | 00:00:26 | 00:11:59 |
28 | Maksym | Kovalenko | 1993 | UKR | 72 | 00:40:15 | 00:07:21 | 00:00:31 | 00:19:55 | 00:00:29 | 00:11:59 |
DNF | Matej | Marinković | 1992 | CRO | 57 | DNF | 00:07:21 | 00:00:29 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
Program Details
Technical Delegate: Casper Kriel/RSA. Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Casper Kriel/RSA, Enrique Quesada/ESP, Gergely Markus/HUN.
Distances: Swim 500 m , bike 13.2 km , run 3.2 km.