Results: 2011 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 15 Oct, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 2 02:00:41 00:18:19 00:00:53 01:05:27 00:00:28 00:35:35
2 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 1 02:01:09 00:18:20 00:00:56 01:05:24 00:00:26 00:36:03
3 Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 7 02:01:18 00:18:27 00:00:52 01:05:22 00:00:34 00:36:04
4 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 15 02:01:29 00:18:25 00:00:58 01:05:16 00:00:27 00:36:24
5 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 4 02:01:48 00:18:21 00:01:00 01:05:19 00:00:30 00:36:40
6 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 14 02:01:54 00:18:22 00:00:54 01:05:24 00:00:27 00:36:48
7 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 11 02:02:06 00:18:55 00:00:57 01:05:34 00:00:26 00:36:14
8 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 3 02:02:10 00:18:38 00:01:00 01:05:46 00:00:28 00:36:14
9 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 9 02:02:17 00:18:26 00:01:00 01:05:17 00:00:30 00:37:05
10 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 22 02:02:32 00:18:23 00:00:57 01:05:22 00:00:37 00:37:15
11 Line Jensen 1981 DEN 19 02:02:56 00:17:59 00:01:02 01:05:40 00:00:32 00:37:45
12 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 10 02:03:12 00:18:41 00:00:58 01:05:45 00:00:28 00:37:17
13 Mateja Simic 1980 SLO 12 02:03:19 00:19:02 00:00:57 01:05:27 00:00:28 00:37:25
14 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 26 02:03:23 00:18:20 00:00:56 01:05:24 00:00:28 00:38:15
15 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 6 02:03:30 00:19:23 00:00:58 01:07:23 00:00:28 00:35:18
16 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 21 02:03:58 00:19:00 00:00:56 01:05:31 00:00:28 00:38:03
17 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 16 02:04:24 00:19:48 00:00:54 01:07:01 00:00:26 00:36:16
18 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 5 02:04:27 00:18:21 00:01:07 01:05:16 00:00:30 00:39:13
19 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 17 02:04:45 00:19:48 00:00:57 01:07:00 00:00:26 00:36:35
20 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 20 02:04:59 00:19:00 00:00:58 01:07:48 00:00:31 00:36:42
21 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 8 02:05:09 00:19:49 00:01:00 01:06:56 00:00:28 00:36:57
22 Kaisa Lehtonen 1981 FIN 30 02:05:19 00:19:51 00:00:56 01:06:59 00:00:36 00:36:59
23 Hee Ju Kim 1990 KOR 31 02:05:32 00:18:29 00:00:54 01:05:18 00:00:28 00:40:24
24 Lydia Waldmüller 1986 AUT 28 02:05:49 00:19:50 00:00:56 01:07:00 00:00:28 00:37:35
25 Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 23 02:06:05 00:19:03 00:00:58 01:05:28 00:00:28 00:40:09
26 Yi Wang 1987 CHN 32 02:06:48 00:19:08 00:00:57 01:07:42 00:00:28 00:38:32
27 Caiping Jiao 1987 CHN 35 02:07:02 00:19:51 00:01:00 01:06:55 00:00:32 00:38:45
28 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 37 02:09:15 00:19:00 00:01:03 01:07:44 00:00:30 00:41:00
29 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 29 02:09:30 00:19:05 00:01:16 01:07:29 00:00:32 00:41:11
30 You Yeong Cheon 1991 KOR 43 02:13:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:32 00:44:41
DSQ Maddy Brunton NZL 40 00:00:00 00:19:56 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Ting Liu 1991 CHN 24 00:00:00 00:21:23 00:01:04 01:17:32 00:01:26 00:00:00
DSQ Luo Yi Chang 1989 TPE 41 00:00:00 00:22:37 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Karolina Solovyova 1992 KAZ 42 00:00:00 00:22:37 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alice Betto 1987 ITA 18 00:00:00 00:18:19 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Young-Kyung Kim 1987 KOR 36 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:01:07 01:08:11 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Amy Roberts 1992 AUS 27 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Song-Nan Lee 1994 KOR 38 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simone Ackermann 1990 NZL 25 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Gillfillan 1989 AUS 33 00:00:00 00:21:20 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eun Kyung Sung 1983 KOR 34 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00