Results: 2012 Geneva ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Geneva, Switzerland • 22 Jul, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 2 2:20:18 00:22:13 00:00:59 01:15:52 00:01:06 00:40:03
2 Anne Tabarant 1983 FRA 12 2:21:46 00:22:03 00:01:03 01:17:56 00:01:08 00:39:33
3 Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 10 2:22:17 00:21:59 00:01:06 01:16:01 00:01:08 00:42:00
4 Charlotte Morel 1989 FRA 4 2:23:03 00:22:46 00:01:03 01:17:11 00:01:11 00:40:47
5 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 1 2:23:15 00:23:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:13 00:38:24
6 Alexandra Cassan Ferrier 1989 FRA 9 2:23:27 00:22:58 00:01:03 01:19:31 00:01:11 00:38:39
7 Gaia Peron 1986 TUR 18 2:24:12 00:22:03 00:00:58 01:18:40 00:01:08 00:41:20
8 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 ITA 16 2:24:49 00:22:44 00:01:03 01:19:46 00:01:06 00:40:04
9 Natascha Schmitt 1986 GER 30 2:25:03 00:25:50 00:01:01 01:17:27 00:01:06 00:39:33
10 Rahel Kueng 1991 SUI 21 2:25:32 00:22:02 00:01:03 01:16:01 00:01:11 00:45:11
11 Grace Musgrove 1992 AUS 6 2:25:54 00:22:49 00:01:08 01:20:33 00:01:13 00:40:05
12 Agnieszka Cieslak 1983 POL 11 2:26:05 00:23:11 00:01:18 01:19:08 00:01:11 00:41:15
13 Sofie Hooghe 1991 BEL 15 2:26:15 00:22:56 00:00:59 01:20:34 00:01:11 00:40:30
14 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 32 2:26:20 00:26:06 00:01:04 01:17:18 00:01:11 00:40:38
15 Magdalena Mielnik 1991 POL 35 2:26:39 00:23:08 00:01:01 01:20:21 00:01:06 00:40:58
16 Veronica Signorini 1989 ITA 26 2:27:53 00:22:05 00:01:03 01:19:41 00:01:16 00:43:42
17 Maria Pytel 1986 POL 14 2:28:08 00:25:13 00:01:16 01:17:55 00:01:13 00:42:22
18 Amy Wolfe 1981 IRL 19 2:28:18 00:22:48 00:01:04 01:19:41 00:01:11 00:43:28
19 Romana Slavinec 1990 AUT 27 2:28:25 00:25:19 00:01:06 01:18:05 00:01:15 00:42:36
20 Gaby Manser SUI 20 2:28:37 00:23:46 00:01:08 01:19:37 00:01:16 00:42:48
21 Margie Santimaria 1989 ITA 24 2:29:30 00:23:43 00:00:58 01:19:49 00:01:13 00:43:40
22 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 33 2:30:55 00:22:05 00:01:11 01:20:21 00:01:13 00:45:59
23 Diane Lüthi SUI 31 2:31:07 00:25:21 00:01:06 01:18:03 00:01:13 00:45:21
24 Heather Jackson 1986 GBR 23 2:31:10 00:22:51 00:01:01 01:19:44 00:01:11 00:46:20
25 Barbora Hlavacova 1992 CZE 34 2:41:49 00:24:31 00:01:03 01:27:23 00:01:29 00:47:18
DNF Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 3 00:00:00 00:20:57 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Theresa Baumgartel GER 17 00:00:00 00:23:45 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucy Smith 1991 GBR 22 00:00:00 00:23:09 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ashlee Bailie 1992 AUS 5 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mikayla Nielsen 1994 NZL 7 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Gillfillan 1989 AUS 8 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Linde Herreman 1990 BEL 28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophie Margue 1990 LUX 29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00