Results: 2012 ITU World Triathlon Kitzbuehel | Elite Men
Kitzbuehel, Austria • 24 Jun, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
43.8km
T2 Run
10km
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 32 01:50:13 00:18:06 00:00:44 01:01:15 00:00:19 00:29:51
2 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 3 01:51:02 00:18:04 00:00:46 01:01:18 00:00:20 00:30:37
3 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 31 01:51:18 00:18:14 00:00:53 01:00:59 00:00:22 00:30:51
4 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 1 01:51:27 00:18:11 00:00:47 01:01:11 00:00:22 00:30:59
5 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 2 01:51:41 00:18:04 00:00:44 01:01:22 00:00:21 00:31:12
6 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 11 01:52:01 00:18:25 00:00:46 01:00:54 00:00:25 00:31:34
7 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 8 01:52:06 00:18:24 00:00:46 01:00:57 00:00:22 00:31:40
8 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 20 01:52:07 00:18:22 00:00:48 01:00:58 00:00:20 00:31:42
9 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 17 01:52:10 00:18:25 00:00:48 01:00:56 00:00:20 00:31:43
10 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 34 01:52:19 00:18:14 00:00:47 01:01:09 00:00:20 00:31:51
11 David Hauss 1984 FRA 14 01:52:26 00:18:20 00:00:49 01:00:58 00:00:19 00:32:02
12 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 6 01:52:34 00:18:06 00:00:47 01:01:15 00:00:23 00:32:06
13 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 5 01:52:40 00:18:14 00:00:47 01:01:04 00:00:20 00:32:17
14 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 15 01:52:42 00:18:10 00:00:52 01:01:06 00:00:20 00:32:16
15 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 22 01:52:46 00:18:15 00:00:48 01:01:06 00:00:22 00:32:17
16 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 37 01:53:09 00:18:13 00:00:48 01:01:05 00:00:20 00:32:45
17 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 29 01:53:16 00:18:02 00:00:49 01:01:20 00:00:23 00:32:46
18 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 19 01:53:25 00:18:17 00:00:48 01:01:03 00:00:20 00:32:58
19 Aaron Harris 1988 GBR 26 01:53:29 00:18:26 00:00:47 01:00:56 00:00:23 00:33:00
20 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 18 01:53:40 00:18:18 00:00:47 01:01:04 00:00:20 00:33:13
21 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 30 01:54:02 00:18:08 00:00:46 01:01:15 00:00:20 00:33:36
22 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 10 01:54:14 00:18:21 00:00:53 01:00:54 00:00:21 00:33:48
23 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 25 01:54:20 00:18:24 00:00:46 01:01:00 00:00:21 00:33:51
24 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 49 01:54:27 00:18:13 00:00:54 01:01:01 00:00:28 00:33:53
25 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 45 01:54:27 00:18:16 00:00:46 01:01:09 00:00:21 00:33:57
26 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 36 01:54:38 00:18:08 00:00:46 01:01:15 00:00:19 00:34:12
27 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 50 01:54:51 00:18:08 00:00:45 01:01:16 00:00:19 00:34:24
28 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 51 01:54:51 00:18:12 00:00:47 01:01:10 00:00:20 00:34:23
29 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 46 01:55:09 00:18:10 00:00:46 01:01:24 00:00:23 00:34:28
30 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 41 01:56:05 00:18:21 00:00:47 01:01:02 00:00:22 00:35:36
31 Philip Wolfe 1988 GBR 55 01:56:13 00:18:13 00:00:51 01:01:35 00:00:20 00:35:17
32 Lukas Verzbicas 1993 USA 43 01:56:36 00:18:56 00:00:45 01:06:01 00:00:20 00:30:35
33 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 28 01:57:21 00:18:48 00:00:45 01:04:35 00:00:20 00:32:54
34 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 35 01:57:45 00:18:40 00:00:48 01:04:43 00:00:19 00:33:18
35 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 7 01:58:09 00:18:47 00:00:48 01:04:34 00:00:21 00:33:42
36 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 40 01:58:18 00:19:43 00:00:46 01:05:11 00:00:22 00:32:19
37 Ritchie Nicholls 1987 GBR 48 01:58:26 00:19:38 00:00:48 01:05:16 00:00:23 00:32:23
38 Rodrigo Nogueras 1989 ARG 44 01:58:36 00:19:43 00:00:47 01:05:11 00:00:22 00:32:36
39 Martin Bader 1992 AUT 58 01:58:44 00:18:10 00:00:45 01:01:16 00:00:23 00:38:13
40 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 53 01:59:00 00:18:58 00:00:48 01:05:56 00:00:22 00:32:59
41 Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 56 01:59:28 00:18:28 00:00:48 01:04:53 00:00:21 00:34:59
42 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 54 01:59:39 00:18:47 00:00:48 01:04:34 00:00:20 00:35:12
43 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 42 01:59:50 00:18:30 00:00:46 01:04:55 00:00:22 00:35:19
44 Christopher Felgate 1982 ZIM 39 02:00:22 00:18:16 00:00:48 01:05:08 00:00:22 00:35:50
45 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 52 02:00:36 00:18:56 00:00:50 01:05:55 00:00:22 00:34:36
46 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 47 02:02:07 00:19:05 00:00:47 01:05:51 00:00:24 00:36:02
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 9 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:00:51 01:04:52 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 16 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:47 01:41:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nikolas Fejer 1983 SVK 59 00:00:00 00:19:43 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI 21 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 27 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 23 00:00:00 00:19:41 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Murray 1989 RSA 4 00:00:00 00:19:00 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  27°C |  24.8°C (no wetsuit)