Results: 2012 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama | Elite Women
Yokohama, Japan • 29 Sep, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 01:59:07 00:19:45 00:00:53 01:04:48 00:00:23 00:33:21
2 Anne Haug 1983 GER 01:59:07 00:20:54 00:00:48 01:03:42 00:00:19 00:33:26
3 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 01:59:12 00:20:53 00:00:53 01:03:41 00:00:21 00:33:26
4 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 01:59:17 00:19:40 00:00:54 01:04:56 00:00:24 00:33:24
5 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 01:59:22 00:19:47 00:00:50 01:04:49 00:00:24 00:33:35
6 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 01:59:26 00:20:54 00:00:52 01:03:40 00:00:23 00:33:40
7 Sarah True 1981 USA 01:59:36 00:19:37 00:00:52 01:05:01 00:00:21 00:33:45
8 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 01:59:56 00:19:53 00:00:54 01:04:45 00:00:24 00:34:01
9 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 02:00:22 00:20:50 00:00:53 01:03:42 00:00:23 00:34:36
10 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 02:00:29 00:20:52 00:00:52 01:03:47 00:00:24 00:34:35
11 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 02:00:42 00:19:44 00:00:53 01:04:49 00:00:24 00:34:52
12 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 02:00:48 00:19:47 00:00:54 01:04:47 00:00:23 00:35:00
13 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 02:00:51 00:19:50 00:00:51 01:04:46 00:00:20 00:35:06
14 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 02:00:55 00:19:42 00:00:54 01:04:53 00:00:24 00:35:04
15 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:00:57 00:19:50 00:00:58 01:04:41 00:00:24 00:35:06
16 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 02:01:10 00:20:51 00:00:54 01:03:41 00:00:24 00:35:20
17 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 02:01:14 00:19:44 00:00:56 01:04:48 00:00:26 00:35:22
18 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 02:01:15 00:19:48 00:00:51 01:06:05 00:00:24 00:34:08
19 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 02:01:16 00:19:47 00:00:54 01:04:46 00:00:21 00:35:28
20 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 02:01:18 00:19:53 00:00:57 01:04:38 00:00:20 00:35:31
21 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 02:01:40 00:19:53 00:00:51 01:04:47 00:00:25 00:35:46
22 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 02:01:51 00:21:25 00:00:56 01:04:23 00:00:25 00:34:44
23 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 02:02:07 00:19:36 00:00:54 01:04:56 00:00:21 00:36:21
24 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 02:02:17 00:19:55 00:00:54 01:04:38 00:00:24 00:36:28
25 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 02:02:37 00:21:29 00:00:51 01:04:24 00:00:25 00:35:29
26 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 02:04:29 00:20:52 00:00:51 01:03:46 00:00:26 00:38:36
27 Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 02:04:34 00:19:52 00:00:52 01:04:43 00:00:26 00:38:42
28 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 02:06:18 00:20:53 00:00:51 01:03:46 00:00:23 00:40:26
DNF Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 00:00:00 00:19:52 00:00:53 01:04:41 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Tomoko Sonoda 1983 JPN 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:00:51 01:04:49 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 00:00:00 00:19:50 00:00:54 01:04:45 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Anja Knapp 1988 GER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Non Stanford 1989 GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  23°C |  24°C (no wetsuit)