Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 1 01:49:29 00:18:43 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:31:43
2 Matt Brown 1992 AUS 6 01:49:39 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:31:40
3 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 3 01:49:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Aurélien Lebrun 1981 FRA 29 01:50:08 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:32:18
5 David Mainwaring AUS 11 01:50:16 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:32:16
6 Mitchell Kealey 1984 AUS 4 01:50:23 00:18:44 00:00:00 00:59:06 00:00:00 00:32:34
7 Taylor Cecil 1990 AUS 18 01:50:43 00:18:35 00:00:00 00:59:06 00:00:00 00:33:02
8 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 19 01:50:46 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:58:50 00:00:00 00:32:56
9 Cameron Goldsmid 1987 NZL 46 01:50:51 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:32:59
10 Nick Kastelein 1988 AUS 9 01:51:01 00:18:52 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:33:04
11 James Davy 1989 AUS 37 01:51:04 00:18:59 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:33:20
12 Mitchell Kibby 1988 AUS 12 01:51:17 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:57:56 00:00:00 00:33:29
13 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 10 01:51:28 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:33:33
14 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 49 01:51:35 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:33:35
15 James Chronis 1992 GRE 24 01:51:39 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:33:52
16 Chris Rawling AUS 23 01:51:41 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:33:47
17 Tom Davison 1990 NZL 2 01:51:45 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:33:56
18 Shane Barrie 1988 AUS 27 01:52:04 00:18:44 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:34:19
19 Peter Schokman 1981 AUS 8 01:52:05 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:33:56
20 Brayden Tucker 1992 AUS 35 01:52:08 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:34:06
21 Mike Phillips 1991 NZL 31 01:52:23 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:34:45
22 Sam Speechly 1990 AUS 32 01:52:26 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:34:28
23 Kane Simpson AUS 7 01:52:30 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:34:50
24 Luke Farrell 1993 AUS 51 01:52:35 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:34:42
25 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 47 01:52:49 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:34:57
26 Shane Farrant 1992 AUS 36 01:53:02 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:35:01
27 Aaron Thomas CAN 34 01:53:28 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:35:27
28 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 22 01:53:50 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:35:55
29 Dylan Evans 1992 AUS 57 01:54:12 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:36:11
30 Shane Ilgen 1994 AUS 54 01:54:20 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:36:23
31 Edward Rawles 1991 NZL 14 01:54:31 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:59:06 00:00:00 00:36:39
32 Hamish Hammond 1990 NZL 48 01:54:44 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:36:39
33 Guillermo Arriaga 1991 MEX 45 01:54:48 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:58:32 00:00:00 00:36:45
34 Anthony Mcsweeney AUS 21 01:55:25 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:37:36
35 Max Theodore AUS 39 01:55:53 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:38:05
36 Nicholas Hull 1987 AUS 17 01:56:04 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:35:03
37 Michael Gosman 1992 AUS 15 01:56:14 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:38:26
38 William Prior 1989 NZL 33 01:56:21 00:18:48 00:00:00 00:59:18 00:00:00 00:38:17
39 Matt Brady 1989 AUS 44 01:56:45 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:58:41 00:00:00 00:38:45
40 Jeremy Drake AUS 25 01:57:00 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:01:07 00:00:00 00:35:54
41 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 50 01:57:12 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:58:06 00:00:00 00:39:15
42 Jamie Stanley 1985 AUS 58 02:03:56 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:36:40
43 Lachlan Davey 1992 NZL 56 02:05:13 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:08:16 00:00:00 00:36:11
44 Daniel Edey 1991 AUS 42 02:08:10 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:35:46
45 Stanley Ofasisili 1976 SOL 60 02:28:01 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:16:36 00:00:00 00:44:05
DNF Leban Lokata 1996 SOL 55 00:00:00 00:33:58 00:00:00 01:19:45 00:00:00 00:30:17
DNF Ben Lyons 1989 AUS 59 00:00:00 00:18:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nuru Somi 1988 AUS 43 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00