Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bertrand Billard 1987 FRA 17 04:08:45 00:32:59 00:01:13 02:17:45 00:02:53 01:13:53
2 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 27 04:10:43 00:32:48 00:01:06 02:20:54 00:02:20 01:13:34
3 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 2 04:11:51 00:33:31 00:01:11 02:20:04 00:03:09 01:13:54
4 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 3 04:15:20 00:33:31 00:01:40 02:20:14 00:03:27 01:16:26
5 Cyril Viennot 1982 FRA 33 04:16:13 00:32:46 00:01:24 02:24:06 00:02:58 01:14:58
6 Viktor Zyemtsev 1973 UKR 18 04:18:20 00:32:47 00:01:37 02:26:23 00:03:10 01:14:22
7 Søren Bystrup 1984 DEN 38 04:18:57 00:32:52 00:01:23 02:25:52 00:03:14 01:15:35
8 Dmitry Rostyagaev 1988 RUS 4 04:23:32 00:32:52 00:01:20 02:27:16 00:03:12 01:18:50
9 Nikolay Yaroshenko 1986 RUS 1 04:26:53 00:32:43 00:01:15 02:29:28 00:03:19 01:20:05
10 José Estrangeiro 1988 POR 6 04:28:46 00:32:47 00:02:01 02:35:17 00:03:16 01:15:23
11 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 5 04:29:21 00:32:50 00:01:16 02:24:23 00:02:41 01:28:08
12 Andrej Vistica 1983 CRO 8 04:31:42 00:33:32 00:01:41 02:34:46 00:03:23 01:18:19
13 Pierre-Yves Gigou CAN 9 04:35:00 00:34:48 00:03:05 02:35:01 00:04:12 01:17:51
14 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 31 04:35:03 00:32:47 00:02:20 02:41:19 00:04:07 01:14:28
15 Marin Koceic 1975 CRO 22 04:35:59 00:34:57 00:01:36 02:39:18 00:02:35 01:17:31
16 Rudolf Cogan 1971 CZE 10 04:42:40 00:35:33 00:02:04 02:39:54 00:03:33 01:21:34
17 Daiki Masuda JPN 36 04:46:38 00:34:15 00:01:29 02:42:28 00:03:38 01:24:46
18 Andrejs Dmitrijevs 1985 LAT 26 04:47:33 00:32:52 00:01:19 02:46:27 00:02:53 01:24:00
19 Jan-Roelf Heerssema 1984 NED 11 04:50:45 00:34:58 00:02:00 02:40:48 00:04:08 01:28:49
20 Hayato Kawahara 1977 JPN 14 04:51:23 00:34:26 00:01:39 02:49:37 00:03:30 01:22:08
21 Edson Ferreira 1986 BRA 25 04:53:31 00:33:04 00:01:35 02:55:02 00:03:07 01:20:42
22 Mark Pellew 1974 RSA 37 04:53:50 00:36:30 00:02:03 02:48:43 00:04:24 01:22:07
23 Romain Guillaume 1985 FRA 16 04:53:55 00:34:50 00:02:24 02:45:02 00:03:22 01:28:14
24 Bradley Venter 1980 RSA 32 04:54:14 00:35:01 00:02:35 02:41:23 00:04:50 01:30:24
25 David Sajner 1980 CZE 35 05:08:31 00:38:49 00:02:06 02:51:23 00:04:25 01:31:46
DSQ Hannes Cool 1986 BEL 7 00:00:00 00:34:49 00:01:43 02:39:16 00:03:50 01:26:01
DSQ Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 34 00:00:00 00:33:58 00:01:45 02:41:46 00:03:28 01:21:55
DNF Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 20 00:00:00 00:32:55 00:01:38 02:48:30 00:03:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Martinek 1982 CZE 29 00:00:00 00:35:31 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evgeniy Nikitin 1989 RUS 28 00:00:00 00:44:21 00:01:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the cold weather conditions, the race was reformatted as a Duathlon. Distances 10 km run; 86 km bike; 20 km run.
Points were reducted to the 50%.