Results: 2013 Gamagori ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan • 16 Jun, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 1 01:52:22 00:19:39 00:00:00 00:58:57 00:00:00 00:33:46
2 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 8 01:52:22 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:33:50
3 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 3 01:52:36 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:34:04
4 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 24 01:54:03 00:19:53 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:35:28
5 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 4 01:54:48 00:20:44 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:35:12
6 Tim George AUS 7 01:55:17 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:33:39
7 Perry Wong 1994 HKG 17 01:55:33 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:36:58
8 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 2 01:55:48 00:20:47 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:36:05
9 Takahiro Toyama 1983 JPN 16 01:56:23 00:20:39 00:00:00 00:59:06 00:00:00 00:36:38
10 Tatsuki Endo 1990 JPN 11 01:57:09 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:00:00 00:38:31
11 Takayuki Ike 1991 JPN 19 01:57:21 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:35:43
12 Jeffrey Tang Ho Fai 1994 HKG 33 01:57:31 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:35:47
13 Hiroki Hikida 1972 JPN 32 01:57:43 00:19:59 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:39:13
14 Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 10 01:57:46 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:36:04
15 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 5 01:57:49 00:20:37 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:38:12
16 Yukihiro Hiramatsu 1983 JPN 12 01:57:50 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:00:49 00:00:00 00:36:10
17 Kazuki Inoue 1982 JPN 14 01:58:09 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:01:22 00:00:00 00:36:26
18 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 20 01:58:50 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:40:04
19 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 23 02:00:15 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:41:37
20 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 15 02:00:23 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:35:33
21 Jun Taketomo 1984 JPN 30 02:00:30 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:35:41
22 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 31 02:00:47 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:00:00 00:39:02
23 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 29 02:00:59 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:01:58 00:00:00 00:39:11
24 Tak Hei, Arthur Cheung 1992 HKG 25 02:01:46 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:39:55
25 Kazuma Aoki 1991 JPN 18 02:03:03 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:04:44 00:00:00 00:38:24
26 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 28 02:03:10 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:41:27
27 Yuto Tatematsu 1994 JPN 34 02:04:17 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:39:25
28 Emu Wakasugi 1989 JPN 21 02:05:48 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:39:55
29 Maromu Katsume 1992 JPN 26 02:06:25 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:41:31
DNF Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 6 00:00:00 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 AUS 9 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Genki Misawa 1988 JPN 22 00:00:00 00:21:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kodai Ido 1991 JPN 27 00:00:00 00:24:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00