Results: 2013 Istanbul ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Istanbul, Turkey • 03 Aug, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aurélien Lebrun 1981 FRA 5 01:50:03 00:19:58 00:00:48 00:58:40 00:00:48 00:30:16
2 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 19 01:50:35 00:20:11 00:00:50 00:58:26 00:00:50 00:30:46
3 Yohann Vincent FRA 27 01:50:47 00:20:02 00:00:51 00:58:31 00:00:51 00:30:57
4 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 10 01:50:52 00:19:56 00:00:53 00:56:06 00:00:53 00:33:37
5 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 11 01:50:58 00:20:33 00:00:51 00:58:05 00:00:51 00:31:06
6 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 2 01:51:15 00:19:57 00:00:55 00:58:35 00:00:55 00:31:24
7 Dávid Ruzsás 1987 HUN 24 01:51:27 00:20:04 00:00:50 00:57:13 00:00:50 00:32:55
8 Yohan Saby 1993 FRA 26 01:51:38 00:20:07 00:00:49 00:58:32 00:00:49 00:31:44
9 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 4 01:51:48 00:20:01 00:00:52 00:58:32 00:00:52 00:31:57
10 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 33 01:52:09 00:19:59 00:00:52 00:57:16 00:00:52 00:33:40
11 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 9 01:52:19 00:20:23 00:01:03 00:57:59 00:01:03 00:32:29
12 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 1 01:52:32 00:19:54 00:00:54 00:58:37 00:00:54 00:32:44
13 Christian Otto 1986 GER 6 01:52:46 00:19:54 00:00:54 00:58:38 00:00:54 00:32:58
14 Tim George AUS 7 01:53:12 00:20:38 00:00:51 00:57:59 00:00:51 00:33:22
15 Kilian Fladung 1991 GER 34 01:53:32 00:20:02 00:00:52 00:58:38 00:00:52 00:33:33
16 Russell White 1992 IRL 25 01:53:54 00:19:58 00:00:52 00:58:36 00:00:52 00:34:07
17 Matthieu Marteau 1990 FRA 40 01:54:06 00:20:38 00:00:52 00:57:59 00:00:52 00:34:16
18 James Chronis 1992 GRE 3 01:54:15 00:20:02 00:00:49 00:58:32 00:00:49 00:34:34
19 Dmitry Esaulav RUS 15 01:54:29 00:20:03 00:00:51 00:58:32 00:00:51 00:34:38
20 Panu Lieto 1982 FIN 35 01:54:30 00:20:03 00:00:59 00:58:27 00:00:59 00:34:34
21 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 29 01:54:45 00:19:56 00:00:54 00:58:34 00:00:54 00:34:58
22 Vyacheslav Pimenov RUS 12 01:55:00 00:20:01 00:00:52 00:58:33 00:00:52 00:35:08
23 Graham Leitch GBR 23 01:55:10 00:21:23 00:00:54 00:58:35 00:00:54 00:33:53
24 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 22 01:55:27 00:19:58 00:00:49 00:58:40 00:00:49 00:35:35
25 Sam Speechly 1990 AUS 18 01:55:40 00:20:00 00:00:51 00:58:37 00:00:51 00:35:49
26 Arttu Hirsi 1985 FIN 36 01:56:09 00:20:20 00:00:58 00:58:13 00:00:58 00:36:09
27 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 21 01:57:48 00:19:54 00:00:53 00:58:41 00:00:53 00:37:54
28 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 28 02:00:49 00:20:41 00:00:55 00:59:18 00:00:55 00:39:34
29 Vladimir Kosteltsev RUS 31 02:00:57 00:20:15 00:00:56 00:58:20 00:00:56 00:40:59
30 Fatih Azrak TUR 43 02:01:40 00:20:15 00:00:48 00:58:25 00:00:48 00:41:46
31 Igor Ostrovskiy 1993 RUS 42 02:01:59 00:20:18 00:00:55 00:58:12 00:00:55 00:42:02
32 Melih Ilker Gucuyener 1993 TUR 38 02:02:59 00:21:48 00:00:55 01:04:03 00:00:55 00:35:50
33 Bahadir Tama TUR 37 02:06:08 00:21:50 00:00:54 01:04:01 00:00:54 00:38:59
34 Maxim Leshina 1991 KAZ 30 02:06:38 00:21:53 00:00:52 01:04:01 00:00:52 00:39:28
35 Altay Oyguc 1991 TUR 41 02:15:22 00:20:40 00:00:56 01:06:44 00:00:56 00:46:31
DSQ Sed Gaafer KUW 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Andranik Margaryan 1990 ARM 44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF András Czigány 1993 HUN 32 00:00:00 00:20:14 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Niklas Gaertner 1993 GER 16 00:00:00 00:22:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00