Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 60-64 Male AG
London, Great Britain • 15 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christopher Owens 1952 GBR 31032 02:09:34 00:12:29 00:03:45 01:08:31 00:03:00 00:41:51
2 Alan Lennon 1953 NZL 31069 02:10:55 00:12:41 00:03:27 01:06:42 00:03:20 00:44:47
3 Alan Woodcock 1953 GBR 31044 02:12:01 00:14:06 00:04:05 01:07:52 00:03:29 00:42:31
4 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 31074 02:12:06 00:11:37 00:03:50 01:09:38 00:03:15 00:43:48
5 Peter Turek 1952 USA 31093 02:12:15 00:11:42 00:04:31 01:06:17 00:03:48 00:45:58
6 David Green 1952 GBR 31023 02:12:15 00:13:19 00:03:44 01:08:58 00:03:17 00:42:59
7 Robbie Coulson 1952 RSA 31073 02:12:18 00:13:11 00:03:54 01:08:14 00:03:45 00:43:16
8 Christopher Mennie 1953 AUS 31102 02:12:37 00:14:07 00:04:19 01:08:23 00:03:38 00:42:12
9 Tom Kinneman 1952 USA 31087 02:12:58 00:14:21 00:04:30 01:08:37 00:04:01 00:41:32
10 Stephen Robinson 1953 CAN 31110 02:13:12 00:13:58 00:03:55 01:07:33 00:03:19 00:44:31
11 Ian Clark 1952 NZL 31067 02:13:26 00:12:42 00:03:38 01:07:14 00:03:34 00:46:20
12 Keith Bate 1953 GBR 31020 02:13:44 00:14:47 00:03:43 01:07:48 00:03:31 00:43:57
13 John Royson 1953 USA 31092 02:14:10 00:12:55 00:04:49 01:06:48 00:04:08 00:45:32
14 Christopher Pedley 1952 GBR 31034 02:14:36 00:14:47 00:03:52 01:05:20 00:03:33 00:47:06
15 Jim Stewart 1953 CAN 31113 02:15:24 00:14:44 00:04:24 01:09:43 00:04:02 00:42:33
16 Martin Thompson 1952 NZL 31071 02:15:58 00:15:18 00:04:10 01:08:38 00:03:42 00:44:12
17 Paul Saddler 1951 GBR 31037 02:16:03 00:14:02 00:04:07 01:08:14 00:03:40 00:46:01
18 Jorge Luis Volcan Gamboa 1952 MEX 31066 02:17:04 00:12:00 00:03:47 01:08:29 00:04:33 00:48:18
19 Howard Partridge 1950 GBR 31033 02:17:11 00:16:33 00:03:59 01:11:43 00:03:44 00:41:14
20 Jonathan Greenwood 1953 GBR 31024 02:17:32 00:15:19 00:03:26 01:09:08 00:03:31 00:46:10
21 Michael Dwyer 1949 USA 31082 02:17:43 00:14:14 00:04:53 01:08:44 00:04:08 00:45:46
22 Campbell Munro 1951 NZL 31070 02:18:16 00:13:30 00:04:07 01:08:52 00:03:38 00:48:11
23 Bruce Anderson 1953 USA 31078 02:18:53 00:13:30 00:04:27 01:06:25 00:03:49 00:50:43
24 Jon Brook 1952 GBR 31021 02:19:24 00:14:12 00:03:45 01:11:42 00:03:34 00:46:14
25 Philip Jefferies 1950 AUS 31099 02:19:44 00:14:18 00:04:41 01:09:09 00:03:57 00:47:41
26 Donald Geddes 1953 USA 31083 02:21:08 00:14:55 00:04:15 01:08:57 00:03:45 00:49:18
27 John Shelton Smith 1953 GBR 31039 02:21:22 00:18:11 00:03:42 01:08:33 00:03:23 00:47:34
28 Gordon Pauls 1953 CAN 31109 02:21:26 00:15:28 00:04:05 01:11:47 00:03:36 00:46:31
29 David Baussmann 1950 AUS 31095 02:21:26 00:17:25 00:03:37 01:08:02 00:04:07 00:48:17
30 Joseph Mcleod 1953 GBR 31030 02:21:34 00:15:22 00:03:35 01:09:16 00:04:12 00:49:10
31 Fritz Österreich 1950 GER 31047 02:21:55 00:15:36 00:05:01 01:13:15 00:03:47 00:44:17
32 Douglas Ruddock 1952 IRL 31055 02:22:25 00:17:08 00:04:45 01:11:03 00:04:22 00:45:10
33 Peter Hunt 1949 GBR 31027 02:23:06 00:17:30 00:04:56 01:11:10 00:03:42 00:45:49
34 Ron Skilling 1952 GBR 31040 02:23:19 00:18:38 00:04:29 01:11:14 00:03:18 00:45:42
35 Christian Fortin 1952 CAN 31106 02:23:26 00:15:35 00:05:25 01:12:48 00:04:16 00:45:25
36 Gerry Auman 1952 USA 31079 02:23:56 00:16:04 00:04:58 01:10:21 00:04:24 00:48:12
37 Grant Jeffreys 1953 NZL 31068 02:24:01 00:14:23 00:03:49 01:14:19 00:03:35 00:47:57
38 Richard Congdon 1951 GBR 31022 02:24:34 00:14:57 00:04:18 01:08:44 00:03:58 00:52:38
39 Dieter Pohler 1953 GER 31049 02:25:16 00:17:21 00:05:06 01:10:34 00:04:29 00:47:49
40 Alistair Hill 1949 GBR 31025 02:25:43 00:16:32 00:04:40 01:11:59 00:04:00 00:48:34
41 Mike Zoellner 1953 USA 31094 02:25:46 00:12:21 00:05:18 01:08:35 00:04:25 00:55:09
42 Alan Wilton 1953 GBR 31043 02:26:08 00:13:31 00:05:35 01:09:04 00:05:24 00:52:36
43 James Kelly 1963 USA 31086 02:26:11 00:15:57 00:07:36 01:14:33 00:04:51 00:43:16
44 Karl Rösler 1953 GER 31050 02:26:44 00:15:53 00:04:37 01:12:57 00:03:50 00:49:29
45 Greg Pride 1951 AUS 31103 02:26:56 00:15:04 00:04:23 01:09:20 00:03:49 00:54:23
46 Bill Horn 1953 USA 31085 02:26:57 00:12:43 00:05:41 01:10:26 00:04:46 00:53:22
47 Martin Brigden 1949 AUS 31096 02:27:22 00:14:25 00:06:11 01:13:28 00:04:20 00:49:00
48 Alfred Honermann 1950 GER 31046 02:27:47 00:14:36 00:05:00 01:14:56 00:04:07 00:49:10
49 Robert Woodward 1950 CAN 31115 02:27:55 00:14:31 00:04:23 01:08:57 00:05:04 00:55:02
50 Sid Stacey 1952 CAN 31112 02:28:16 00:16:29 00:04:49 01:09:34 00:05:18 00:52:08
51 James Dalton 1952 USA 31080 02:28:43 00:14:44 00:05:01 01:11:49 00:04:18 00:52:53
52 Heinz Hähnel 1953 GER 31045 02:28:46 00:17:29 00:05:44 01:11:03 00:04:59 00:49:33
53 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 31042 02:29:43 00:14:46 00:05:10 01:13:34 00:04:32 00:51:44
54 Nick Twist 1952 GBR 31041 02:29:45 00:14:27 00:04:29 01:14:02 00:03:53 00:52:57
55 Stephen Holmes 1953 CAN 31108 02:30:02 00:15:20 00:04:15 01:19:33 00:03:48 00:47:07
56 Bill Hitchcock 1951 GBR 31026 02:30:09 00:14:46 00:04:33 01:11:28 00:04:25 00:54:58
57 Randolph Skidmore 1953 CAN 31111 02:30:17 00:16:07 00:05:00 01:12:26 00:04:15 00:52:31
58 Roy Kisbee 1953 AUS 31100 02:30:30 00:15:51 00:03:47 01:17:59 00:03:53 00:49:02
59 Robert Ellis 1952 CAN 31105 02:30:36 00:16:20 00:05:59 01:14:27 00:04:42 00:49:10
60 Michael Morris 1953 USA 31089 02:30:36 00:14:20 00:04:30 01:13:59 00:04:10 00:53:39
61 John Pitt 1949 GBR 31035 02:31:33 00:13:15 00:04:41 01:15:58 00:04:14 00:53:27
62 Noel Devine 1949 AUS 31098 02:31:47 00:14:10 00:05:34 01:15:40 00:04:42 00:51:42
63 Daniel Molloy 1951 USA 31088 02:31:56 00:14:34 00:04:14 01:16:30 00:04:47 00:51:53
64 Ric Coyle 1949 AUS 31118 02:32:33 00:14:59 00:04:19 01:07:35 00:03:35 01:02:06
65 Trevor Heath 1953 GIB 31051 02:33:12 00:18:00 00:04:50 01:19:25 00:04:22 00:46:38
66 Juan De Nigris Soberon 1953 MEX 31064 02:33:57 00:14:49 00:06:20 01:13:26 00:05:58 00:53:26
67 Greg Odonnell 1951 USA 31090 02:34:25 00:12:46 00:04:17 01:30:26 00:04:49 00:42:09
68 Giorgio Bonesini 1953 ITA 31058 02:34:54 00:15:40 00:05:59 01:13:52 00:05:01 00:54:25
69 Abel Van Der Merwe 1952 RSA 31075 02:35:09 00:16:38 00:04:19 01:19:11 00:04:57 00:50:06
70 Rob Robson 1953 GBR 31036 02:35:39 00:15:28 00:05:04 01:18:27 00:05:33 00:51:09
71 Ken Mathews 1953 IRL 31054 02:38:08 00:15:02 00:05:26 01:16:51 00:05:07 00:55:44
72 Roger Hatfield 1950 ISV 31117 02:38:17 00:14:55 00:04:45 01:18:41 00:05:38 00:54:20
73 Manrico Colla 1952 ITA 31059 02:41:48 00:14:44 00:06:09 01:21:40 00:04:55 00:54:22
74 David Birkett 1951 RSA 31072 02:42:11 00:16:27 00:06:10 01:21:03 00:05:42 00:52:50
75 Laimonis Daugavietis 1950 LAT 31063 02:43:28 00:23:16 00:05:04 01:15:27 00:04:46 00:54:57
76 Reymar Dahlin 1950 SWE 31077 02:44:00 00:16:46 00:04:51 01:11:42 00:05:04 01:05:40
77 Chris Jordan 1952 GBR 31029 02:45:30 00:14:40 00:04:28 01:20:41 00:04:28 01:01:15
78 Michael Griffin 1951 IRL 31053 02:49:08 00:19:04 00:05:34 01:21:39 00:05:14 00:57:40
79 Yasuoki Nakashima 1949 JPN 31062 02:49:41 00:15:35 00:05:51 01:24:29 00:04:26 00:59:22
80 Frank Tse 1951 CAN 31114 02:53:57 00:17:03 00:05:20 01:20:41 00:05:00 01:05:55
81 Ian Brownlee 1949 HKG 31052 02:58:24 00:15:04 00:06:13 01:26:42 00:04:56 01:05:31
DNF Barry Jameson 1953 GBR 31028 00:00:00 00:14:06 00:04:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Shaw 1953 GBR 31038 00:00:00 00:17:26 00:04:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Piechotta 1951 GER 31048 00:00:00 00:14:37 00:08:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Enrique Margaona Garcia Benitez 1952 MEX 31065 00:00:00 00:13:57 00:05:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joseph Yong Loke Ong 1949 SGP 31076 00:00:00 00:15:38 00:05:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m