Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm | Elite Men
Stockholm, Sweden • 24 Aug, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38km
T2 Run
9.6km
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 4 01:43:13 00:18:39 00:01:17 00:53:36 00:00:35 00:29:09
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:43:27 00:18:43 00:01:14 00:53:58 00:00:33 00:29:02
3 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 3 01:43:50 00:18:37 00:01:20 00:53:57 00:00:32 00:29:27
4 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 16 01:45:14 00:18:42 00:01:15 00:53:56 00:00:32 00:30:51
5 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 18 01:45:22 00:18:49 00:01:14 00:53:51 00:00:33 00:30:57
6 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 2 01:45:39 00:18:46 00:01:24 00:55:19 00:00:31 00:29:42
7 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 11 01:45:47 00:18:36 00:01:21 00:53:57 00:00:31 00:31:25
8 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 8 01:46:02 00:19:05 00:01:25 00:54:58 00:00:34 00:30:02
9 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 25 01:46:10 00:18:42 00:01:22 00:55:24 00:00:32 00:30:12
10 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 10 01:46:23 00:19:01 00:01:34 00:54:58 00:00:32 00:30:21
11 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 29 01:46:30 00:18:57 00:01:21 00:55:11 00:00:29 00:30:34
12 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 15 01:46:39 00:18:48 00:01:18 00:55:27 00:00:35 00:30:33
13 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 17 01:46:47 00:19:01 00:01:21 00:55:11 00:00:32 00:30:44
14 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 23 01:46:49 00:18:53 00:01:26 00:55:11 00:00:34 00:30:47
15 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 7 01:46:59 00:18:38 00:01:24 00:53:53 00:00:32 00:32:34
16 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 43 01:47:06 00:18:45 00:01:19 00:55:26 00:00:33 00:31:04
17 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 48 01:47:08 00:19:17 00:01:23 00:54:52 00:00:31 00:31:07
18 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 20 01:47:12 00:18:47 00:01:13 00:55:31 00:00:30 00:31:13
19 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 34 01:47:23 00:18:48 00:01:24 00:55:17 00:00:32 00:31:24
20 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 14 01:47:44 00:18:41 00:01:16 00:53:57 00:00:33 00:33:19
21 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 19 01:47:46 00:19:30 00:01:23 00:55:54 00:00:30 00:30:31
22 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 39 01:47:48 00:19:36 00:01:20 00:55:51 00:00:31 00:30:33
23 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 32 01:47:53 00:19:23 00:01:28 00:56:01 00:00:33 00:30:31
24 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 36 01:48:01 00:19:17 00:01:23 00:54:50 00:00:29 00:32:04
25 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 33 01:48:06 00:19:18 00:01:19 00:56:15 00:00:31 00:30:45
26 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 30 01:48:20 00:19:27 00:01:28 00:55:56 00:00:35 00:30:56
27 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 37 01:48:24 00:19:25 00:01:23 00:56:02 00:00:36 00:31:01
28 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 53 01:48:34 00:19:14 00:01:26 00:54:47 00:00:28 00:32:41
29 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 9 01:48:36 00:19:17 00:01:17 00:54:55 00:00:33 00:32:36
30 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 27 01:48:42 00:19:15 00:01:21 00:54:56 00:00:32 00:32:40
31 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 21 01:48:56 00:19:02 00:01:22 00:55:07 00:00:32 00:32:55
32 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 56 01:49:18 00:18:53 00:01:17 00:55:16 00:00:31 00:33:22
33 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 6 01:49:31 00:19:33 00:01:20 00:55:59 00:00:32 00:32:09
34 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 35 01:49:38 00:18:43 00:01:19 00:55:29 00:00:34 00:33:36
35 Matthew Sharp 1989 GBR 22 01:49:52 00:19:23 00:01:22 00:56:05 00:00:33 00:32:32
36 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 51 01:49:55 00:19:14 00:01:21 00:56:13 00:00:32 00:32:37
37 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 57 01:50:02 00:19:20 00:01:20 00:56:11 00:00:30 00:32:43
38 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 52 01:50:44 00:19:31 00:01:19 00:55:59 00:00:32 00:33:24
39 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 26 01:50:47 00:19:21 00:01:23 00:56:06 00:00:30 00:33:29
40 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 47 01:51:15 00:19:16 00:01:22 00:56:15 00:00:35 00:33:49
41 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 44 01:51:17 00:19:33 00:01:19 00:57:35 00:00:28 00:32:25
42 Grégory Rouault 1980 USA 41 01:51:26 00:19:27 00:01:20 00:56:02 00:00:29 00:34:11
43 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 38 01:52:00 00:19:20 00:01:22 00:56:07 00:00:32 00:34:41
DSQ Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 24 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 45 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 59 DNF 00:18:46 00:01:29 00:55:16 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 5 DNF 00:18:57 00:01:20 00:55:10 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 54 DNF 00:19:51 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 42 DNF 00:20:38 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 50 DNF 00:20:22 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 55 DNF 00:20:32 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 40 DNF 00:19:51 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 49 DNF 00:19:49 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 28 DNF 00:19:47 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joel Vikner 1991 SWE 58 DNF 00:19:34 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 12 DNF 00:18:56 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 46 DNF 00:19:27 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar Vicente 1990 ESP 31 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  19°C |  15°C (wetsuit)