Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm | Elite Women
Stockholm, Sweden • 24 Aug, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
36km
T2 Run
9.6km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 3 01:55:31 00:20:38 00:01:25 01:01:17 00:00:32 00:31:41
2 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 4 01:56:20 00:21:35 00:01:31 01:00:16 00:00:33 00:32:26
3 Anne Haug 1983 GER 1 01:56:45 00:21:42 00:01:23 01:00:15 00:00:34 00:32:54
4 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 33 01:57:02 00:20:40 00:01:26 01:01:16 00:00:35 00:33:07
5 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 2 01:57:06 00:20:45 00:01:23 01:01:11 00:00:34 00:33:15
6 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 6 01:57:09 00:21:40 00:01:27 01:00:12 00:00:35 00:33:16
7 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 5 01:57:38 00:20:45 00:01:23 01:00:27 00:00:40 00:34:24
8 Sarah True 1981 USA 10 01:57:41 00:20:33 00:01:24 01:01:25 00:00:37 00:33:44
9 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 8 01:57:44 00:20:39 00:01:28 01:01:16 00:00:34 00:33:48
10 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 14 01:57:48 00:20:34 00:01:25 01:01:26 00:00:31 00:33:54
11 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 20 01:57:54 00:21:36 00:01:26 01:00:20 00:00:35 00:33:59
12 Katie Hewison 1985 GBR 16 01:57:58 00:21:46 00:01:27 01:00:13 00:00:35 00:34:00
13 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 12 01:58:22 00:21:29 00:01:32 01:00:24 00:00:35 00:34:23
14 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 28 01:58:32 00:20:36 00:01:33 01:01:16 00:00:32 00:34:37
15 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 23 01:58:35 00:20:44 00:01:26 01:01:12 00:00:34 00:34:41
16 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 31 01:58:38 00:21:39 00:01:28 01:00:20 00:00:33 00:34:40
17 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 19 01:58:39 00:20:35 00:01:28 01:01:20 00:00:34 00:34:44
18 Vanessa Raw 1984 GBR 24 01:58:44 00:20:43 00:01:40 01:00:16 00:00:39 00:35:29
19 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 37 01:59:06 00:21:39 00:01:31 01:00:09 00:00:35 00:35:14
20 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 11 01:59:23 00:20:38 00:01:29 01:01:20 00:00:37 00:35:23
21 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 29 01:59:49 00:20:47 00:01:35 01:01:06 00:00:34 00:35:49
22 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 17 02:00:30 00:21:29 00:01:24 01:00:31 00:00:34 00:36:34
23 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 35 02:00:35 00:21:32 00:01:25 01:00:26 00:00:38 00:36:35
24 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 7 02:01:22 00:21:30 00:01:36 01:00:14 00:00:36 00:37:28
25 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 47 02:01:28 00:20:45 00:01:31 01:01:13 00:00:36 00:37:25
26 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 15 02:01:43 00:21:42 00:01:25 01:02:50 00:00:35 00:35:13
27 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 25 02:01:54 00:20:34 00:01:38 01:02:38 00:00:37 00:36:28
28 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 32 02:02:09 00:20:33 00:01:34 01:03:52 00:00:39 00:35:33
29 Natalie Milne 1989 GBR 34 02:02:31 00:21:25 00:01:33 01:00:28 00:00:36 00:38:31
30 Emma Pallant 1989 GBR 48 02:03:05 00:21:57 00:01:30 01:03:58 00:00:36 00:35:06
31 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 9 02:03:13 00:20:36 00:01:27 01:01:18 00:00:33 00:39:20
32 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 38 02:03:21 00:21:38 00:01:31 01:04:12 00:00:35 00:35:27
33 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 22 02:03:34 00:20:36 00:01:32 01:03:47 00:00:33 00:37:08
34 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 41 02:03:43 00:21:33 00:01:32 01:04:15 00:00:36 00:35:48
35 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 21 02:03:58 00:21:39 00:01:29 01:04:13 00:00:35 00:36:04
36 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 18 02:04:00 00:21:27 00:01:24 01:03:06 00:00:35 00:37:29
37 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 27 02:04:05 00:21:57 00:01:30 01:03:54 00:00:38 00:36:09
38 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 26 02:04:21 00:21:43 00:01:42 01:03:55 00:00:38 00:36:25
39 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 ITA 36 02:05:09 00:20:40 00:01:31 01:03:47 00:00:39 00:38:34
40 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 44 02:06:05 00:20:46 00:01:29 01:03:44 00:00:39 00:39:28
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 30 00:00:00 00:21:44 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 39 00:00:00 00:21:50 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 40 00:00:00 00:21:42 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabienne St Louis 1988 MRI 46 00:00:00 00:21:41 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lois Rosindale 1990 GBR 45 00:00:00 00:23:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  19°C |  15°C (wetsuit)