Results: 2014 Alanya ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Alanya, Turkey • 28 Sep, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 2 01:45:57 00:19:16 00:00:50 00:55:36 00:00:20 00:29:57
2 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 3 01:46:03 00:19:12 00:00:52 00:55:38 00:00:18 00:30:05
3 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 45 01:46:11 00:19:12 00:00:53 00:55:40 00:00:20 00:30:07
4 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 54 01:46:14 00:19:17 00:00:56 00:55:36 00:00:21 00:30:06
5 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 5 01:46:18 00:19:10 00:00:52 00:55:40 00:00:21 00:30:17
6 Aurélien Lescure 1986 FRA 12 01:46:19 00:19:29 00:00:49 00:55:31 00:00:21 00:30:11
7 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 34 01:46:26 00:19:39 00:00:50 00:55:16 00:00:18 00:30:25
8 Ivan Tutukin 1986 KAZ 10 01:46:41 00:19:40 00:00:52 00:55:14 00:00:19 00:30:38
9 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 9 01:46:43 00:19:41 00:00:52 00:55:24 00:00:20 00:30:27
10 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 37 01:46:44 00:19:14 00:00:52 00:55:39 00:00:22 00:30:39
11 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 22 01:46:46 00:19:15 00:00:53 00:55:32 00:00:18 00:30:49
12 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 25 01:46:48 00:19:12 00:00:56 00:55:36 00:00:20 00:30:46
13 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 26 01:46:49 00:19:19 00:00:52 00:55:37 00:00:22 00:30:39
14 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 8 01:46:51 00:19:21 00:00:49 00:55:36 00:00:23 00:30:44
15 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 16 01:46:59 00:19:28 00:00:50 00:55:30 00:00:17 00:30:57
16 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 23 01:47:18 00:19:13 00:00:51 00:55:39 00:00:16 00:31:22
17 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 21 01:47:35 00:19:15 00:00:54 00:55:38 00:00:19 00:31:30
18 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 53 01:47:37 00:19:20 00:00:55 00:55:30 00:00:20 00:31:34
19 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 01:47:39 00:19:08 00:00:54 00:56:38 00:00:19 00:30:42
20 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 19 01:47:40 00:19:15 00:00:52 00:55:37 00:00:20 00:31:38
21 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 14 01:47:42 00:19:42 00:00:50 00:55:13 00:00:21 00:31:38
22 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 44 01:47:44 00:19:11 00:00:58 00:55:38 00:00:20 00:31:38
23 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 40 01:47:45 00:19:32 00:00:51 00:55:26 00:00:20 00:31:38
24 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 48 01:47:47 00:19:25 00:00:52 00:55:30 00:00:18 00:31:43
25 Alan Webb 1983 USA 62 01:47:47 00:19:41 00:00:54 00:56:04 00:00:18 00:30:52
26 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 46 01:47:55 00:19:40 00:00:50 00:55:16 00:00:22 00:31:49
27 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 31 01:48:10 00:19:13 00:00:55 00:55:35 00:00:26 00:32:04
28 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 29 01:48:32 00:19:22 00:00:51 00:55:34 00:00:20 00:32:27
29 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 18 01:48:33 00:19:44 00:00:48 00:56:07 00:00:24 00:31:31
30 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 35 01:48:34 00:19:07 00:00:56 00:55:43 00:00:24 00:32:27
31 Pedro Palma 1990 POR 47 01:48:44 00:19:43 00:00:51 00:55:15 00:00:23 00:32:34
32 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 7 01:48:51 00:19:12 00:00:52 00:56:35 00:00:21 00:31:52
33 James Chronis 1992 GRE 42 01:48:59 00:19:21 00:00:53 00:55:33 00:00:18 00:32:55
34 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 17 01:49:07 00:19:20 00:00:57 00:55:24 00:00:19 00:33:07
35 Ivan Kalashnikov 1990 RUS 80 01:49:23 00:19:35 00:00:50 00:55:25 00:00:20 00:33:15
36 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 30 01:49:29 00:19:19 00:00:52 00:55:33 00:00:19 00:33:28
37 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 57 01:49:43 00:19:44 00:00:51 00:56:05 00:00:20 00:32:44
38 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 60 01:49:50 00:19:14 00:00:53 00:55:41 00:00:19 00:33:44
39 Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 39 01:50:01 00:19:13 00:00:58 00:55:37 00:00:24 00:33:52
40 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 49 01:50:16 00:20:49 00:00:54 00:56:55 00:00:21 00:31:19
41 Dmitry Esaulav 1990 RUS 58 01:50:21 00:19:18 00:00:57 00:55:34 00:00:29 00:34:06
42 Riccardo De Palma 1993 ITA 65 01:50:37 00:19:18 00:00:53 00:55:36 00:00:19 00:34:32
43 Wikus Weber 1989 RSA 27 01:50:52 00:19:21 00:00:53 00:55:32 00:00:21 00:34:47
44 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 61 01:51:47 00:19:55 00:00:51 00:57:53 00:00:18 00:32:52
45 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 51 01:52:09 00:19:25 00:00:54 00:56:21 00:00:25 00:35:06
46 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 63 01:52:13 00:20:24 00:00:56 00:57:19 00:00:24 00:33:12
47 Mateusz Rak 1990 POL 55 01:52:25 00:19:16 00:00:56 00:58:26 00:00:20 00:33:29
48 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 64 01:52:45 00:20:08 00:00:56 00:57:37 00:00:23 00:33:43
49 Ali Mutlu 1995 TUR 71 01:53:44 00:20:24 00:00:55 00:57:17 00:00:27 00:34:44
50 Adrian Haller 1988 SUI 74 01:54:16 00:19:56 00:00:54 00:57:50 00:01:00 00:34:38
51 Alexander Broberg Skeltved 1987 NOR 73 01:54:43 00:19:15 00:00:56 00:55:38 00:00:22 00:38:34
52 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 52 01:55:07 00:19:40 00:00:53 00:58:10 00:00:24 00:36:01
53 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 56 01:56:01 00:19:54 00:00:50 00:57:53 00:00:20 00:37:06
54 Maxim Subbotin 1994 RUS 78 01:56:50 00:21:03 00:00:50 01:01:37 00:00:20 00:33:02
55 Ruslan Terekhov 1994 RUS 79 01:58:44 00:21:47 00:00:49 01:00:55 00:00:26 00:34:50
56 Anton Portnyagin 1994 KAZ 68 02:00:54 00:20:23 00:00:51 01:02:54 00:00:23 00:36:24
57 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 75 02:01:35 00:21:08 00:00:57 01:01:25 00:00:21 00:37:45
DSQ Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 15 DSQ 00:19:16 00:00:55 00:55:33 00:00:21 00:31:28
DSQ Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 41 DSQ 00:19:36 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Viacheslav Vasilev 1991 RUS 70 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 20 DNF 00:19:17 00:00:55 00:55:37 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 24 DNF 00:19:53 00:00:54 00:57:54 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 59 DNF 00:19:24 00:00:52 00:55:28 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 32 DNF 00:19:13 00:00:50 00:55:42 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Ben Kanute 1992 USA 11 DNF 00:19:11 00:01:21 00:56:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 43 DNF 00:19:16 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 38 DNF 00:19:15 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 6 DNF 00:19:12 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrey Moiseenko 1994 RUS 81 DNF 00:19:53 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 36 DNF 00:19:21 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 33 DNF 00:19:24 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Melih Ilker Gucuyener 1993 TUR 76 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #15 Turbayevskiy/RUS (originally 17th) has been disqualified in application of a CAS ADD decision.