Results: 2014 Alanya ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Alanya, Turkey • 27 Sep, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 5 01:59:31 00:21:17 00:00:58 01:03:15 00:00:23 00:33:41
2 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 2 02:00:01 00:20:29 00:00:57 01:04:01 00:00:21 00:34:14
3 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 21 02:00:02 00:21:21 00:00:59 01:03:12 00:00:21 00:34:10
4 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 25 02:00:04 00:20:45 00:00:55 01:03:53 00:00:21 00:34:11
5 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 42 02:00:06 00:20:21 00:01:02 01:04:15 00:00:22 00:34:08
6 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 6 02:00:10 00:21:12 00:00:57 01:03:27 00:00:21 00:34:16
7 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 38 02:00:13 00:21:09 00:00:56 01:03:33 00:00:22 00:34:16
8 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 29 02:00:23 00:21:24 00:00:58 01:03:13 00:00:22 00:34:28
9 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 24 02:00:32 00:21:16 00:00:55 01:03:25 00:00:23 00:34:36
10 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 1 02:00:38 00:20:28 00:00:56 01:04:08 00:00:22 00:34:46
11 Heather Sellars 1990 GBR 39 02:00:39 00:21:05 00:01:01 01:03:33 00:00:33 00:34:29
12 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 19 02:00:48 00:21:04 00:00:55 01:03:37 00:00:25 00:34:49
13 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 10 02:00:55 00:21:10 00:00:56 01:03:28 00:00:24 00:34:58
14 Lois Rosindale 1990 GBR 36 02:01:00 00:21:25 00:00:59 01:03:13 00:00:23 00:35:02
15 Lisa Sieburger 1991 GER 35 02:01:04 00:21:29 00:00:56 01:03:06 00:00:22 00:35:14
16 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 3 02:01:16 00:20:32 00:00:57 01:04:01 00:00:21 00:35:27
17 Anneke Jenkins 1989 NZL 27 02:01:22 00:20:55 00:00:54 01:03:43 00:00:26 00:35:25
18 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 14 02:01:31 00:20:20 00:00:58 01:04:19 00:00:20 00:35:36
19 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 57 02:01:41 00:20:21 00:00:58 01:04:13 00:00:18 00:35:52
20 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 44 02:01:50 00:20:27 00:00:58 01:04:08 00:00:21 00:35:57
21 Gaia Peron 1986 TUR 18 02:01:56 00:20:16 00:00:58 01:04:25 00:00:21 00:35:58
22 Erin Storie 1991 USA 16 02:02:04 00:20:23 00:00:59 01:04:12 00:00:21 00:36:11
23 Anna Burova 1988 RUS 22 02:02:08 00:21:01 00:01:02 01:03:26 00:00:24 00:36:17
24 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 23 02:02:16 00:21:19 00:00:57 01:03:17 00:00:23 00:36:21
25 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 17 02:02:30 00:20:17 00:01:00 01:04:14 00:00:21 00:36:40
26 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 28 02:02:32 00:21:30 00:00:59 01:03:01 00:00:27 00:36:37
27 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 40 02:02:55 00:20:24 00:01:02 01:04:13 00:00:24 00:36:54
28 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 32 02:03:02 00:21:22 00:00:57 01:03:18 00:00:21 00:37:05
29 Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 33 02:03:07 00:21:06 00:01:01 01:03:22 00:00:22 00:37:18
30 Liubov Polyanskaya 1989 RUS 31 02:03:30 00:21:07 00:01:01 01:03:28 00:00:22 00:37:35
31 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 11 02:03:36 00:20:20 00:00:59 01:04:15 00:00:38 00:37:27
32 Mateja Šimic 1980 SLO 8 02:03:41 00:21:32 00:01:01 01:02:56 00:00:22 00:37:53
33 Summer Cook 1991 USA 34 02:04:05 00:20:14 00:01:02 01:04:24 00:00:26 00:38:01
34 Charlotte Deldaele 1993 BEL 45 02:04:35 00:21:08 00:00:58 01:03:24 00:00:21 00:38:45
35 Anastasiya Vasilyeva 1993 RUS 59 02:05:11 00:21:32 00:01:02 01:03:02 00:00:20 00:39:17
36 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 54 02:07:42 00:20:21 00:01:00 01:07:46 00:00:22 00:38:16
37 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 58 02:11:24 00:21:30 00:01:01 01:10:03 00:00:28 00:38:24
38 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 53 02:12:18 00:21:20 00:00:59 01:10:12 00:00:35 00:39:13
39 Fabienne St Louis 1988 MRI 47 02:12:49 00:21:43 00:01:02 01:09:43 00:00:28 00:39:54
40 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 37 02:13:06 00:21:39 00:01:02 01:09:47 00:00:20 00:40:20
41 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 51 02:13:28 00:22:01 00:01:05 01:10:02 00:00:23 00:39:59
42 Olga Dmitrieva 1981 RUS 48 02:15:42 00:21:36 00:01:03 01:09:49 00:00:26 00:42:49
43 Hanna Maksimava 1993 BLR 55 02:16:12 00:23:49 00:01:05 01:10:55 00:00:30 00:39:55
44 Ece Bakici 1992 TUR 49 02:17:15 00:22:39 00:00:56 01:12:13 00:00:20 00:41:08
45 Hanna Kazmierczak 1990 POL 50 02:19:00 00:22:20 00:01:00 01:12:31 00:00:20 00:42:52
46 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 60 02:20:22 00:21:35 00:01:08 01:10:25 00:00:26 00:46:50
47 Ipek Oztosun 1994 TUR 52 02:21:37 00:22:40 00:00:56 01:12:14 00:00:25 00:45:24
DNF Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 7 DNF 00:20:20 00:00:58 01:04:12 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 15 DNF 00:21:03 00:00:54 01:09:05 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 4 DNF 00:21:12 00:00:55 01:03:25 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Vicky Van Der Merwe 1989 RSA 41 DNF 00:21:44 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 46 DNF 00:21:25 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Mielnik 1991 POL 43 DNF 00:21:28 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 26 DNF 00:20:46 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 56 DNF 00:21:23 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 12 DNF 00:21:28 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arina Shulgina 1991 RUS 20 DNF 00:21:24 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 30 DNF 00:21:18 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00