Results: 2014 Devonport OTU Triathlon Oceania Championships | Elite Men
Mersey Bluff, Devonport, Tasmania, Australia • 01 Mar, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 2 01:53:01 00:18:07 00:00:33 01:01:23 00:00:50 00:32:05
2 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 6 01:53:03 00:18:08 00:00:34 01:01:20 00:00:51 00:32:06
3 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 26 01:54:41 00:18:22 00:00:34 01:01:08 00:00:49 00:33:46
4 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 4 01:55:31 00:18:20 00:00:34 01:03:20 00:00:55 00:32:19
5 Cameron Goldsmid 1987 NZL 15 01:55:35 00:18:15 00:00:31 01:03:57 00:00:50 00:32:00
6 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 8 01:56:18 00:18:18 00:00:29 01:03:58 00:00:51 00:32:40
7 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 31 01:56:49 00:18:21 00:00:27 01:03:26 00:00:46 00:33:46
8 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 1 01:57:06 00:17:54 00:00:33 01:05:17 00:00:54 00:32:25
9 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 29 01:57:31 00:18:09 00:00:36 01:04:01 00:00:51 00:33:52
10 Jesse Thyer 1994 AUS 43 01:59:05 00:18:58 00:00:36 01:04:10 00:00:50 00:34:29
11 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 34 01:59:15 00:18:17 00:00:34 01:03:52 00:00:53 00:35:37
12 Jake Montgomery 1994 AUS 35 02:00:04 00:18:10 00:00:33 01:04:02 00:00:52 00:36:25
13 Drew Box 1989 AUS 12 02:00:10 00:18:09 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Nathan Buschkuehl 1993 AUS 32 02:00:25 00:19:59 00:00:34 01:05:16 00:00:51 00:33:43
15 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 33 02:01:24 00:20:24 00:00:30 01:05:00 00:01:00 00:34:29
16 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 7 02:01:33 00:19:09 00:00:31 01:04:06 00:00:56 00:36:49
17 Nick Rennie 1990 NZL 19 02:01:38 00:21:13 00:00:33 01:05:13 00:00:51 00:33:45
18 Nathan Barry AUS 16 02:01:43 00:18:46 00:00:30 01:04:30 00:00:42 00:37:13
19 Matt Franklin 1993 NZL 39 02:01:49 00:18:51 00:00:40 01:03:12 00:01:00 00:38:04
20 Robert Huisman 1992 NZL 37 02:02:53 00:19:03 00:00:43 01:04:12 00:00:41 00:38:11
21 Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 40 02:02:58 00:20:46 00:00:31 01:05:41 00:00:58 00:35:00
22 Jeremy Drake AUS 17 02:03:09 00:18:54 00:00:31 01:06:28 00:00:35 00:36:38
23 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 AUS 30 02:03:39 00:21:09 00:00:36 01:05:12 00:00:53 00:35:47
24 Jonathan Butler 1994 AUS 44 02:04:16 00:18:18 00:00:40 01:06:54 00:00:54 00:37:28
25 Dylan Evans 1992 AUS 27 02:05:01 00:20:21 00:00:34 01:04:56 00:00:52 00:38:17
26 Robert Skillman 1984 AUS 20 02:06:47 00:18:31 00:00:40 01:06:40 00:01:01 00:39:52
27 Kieran Mcpherson 1992 NZL 41 02:08:08 00:21:15 00:00:34 01:05:09 00:00:58 00:40:09
DNF Tom Davison 1990 NZL 9 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:00:35 01:01:02 00:00:49 00:00:00
DNF Shane Farrant 1992 AUS 28 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tim George AUS 10 00:00:00 00:20:21 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jamie Huggett AUS 14 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:33 01:04:46 00:00:53 00:00:00
DNF Bryce Mcmaster NZL 3 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 18 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 38 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:00:36 01:05:23 00:00:56 00:00:00
DNF Michael Perree 1993 NZL 42 00:00:00 00:20:23 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 5 00:00:00 00:18:18 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Robert Skillman/Aus, Matthew Baker/AUS, Robert Huisman/NZL and Kieran Mcpherson/NZL received a 15 seconds penalty. This result list includes elite and U23 athletes.Bike distance 40 Km (6 laps) Run distance 10 km (4 laps) Water temperature 19.2 C, air temperature 23.0 C