Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Frederic Tete 1969 TAH 10196 00:27:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:03 00:02:27 00:16:09
2 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 10209 00:28:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:28 00:02:42 00:16:46
3 Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 10181 00:29:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:01 00:02:50 00:17:01
4 James Flack 1969 IRL 10186 00:30:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:07 00:02:22 00:16:53
5 Myron Tetreault 1967 CAN 10179 00:30:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:22 00:02:47 00:17:21
6 Bernd Uebersezig 1967 GER 10184 00:30:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:48 00:02:36 00:17:19
7 Keith Szot 1965 USA 10201 00:31:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:53 00:02:52 00:18:30
8 Chris Monrad 1969 NZL 10191 00:31:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:26 00:02:49 00:18:21
9 Kevin Halse 1968 AUS 10205 00:31:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:12 00:03:07 00:18:33
10 Marc Molgat 1967 CAN 10178 00:32:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:37 00:03:16 00:18:15
11 Byron Unger 1969 CAN 10180 00:32:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:45 00:03:15 00:19:34
12 Darryl Worthington 1967 AUS 10207 00:32:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:25 00:03:06 00:19:02
13 Colin Hinsley 1966 GBR 10182 00:32:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:13 00:02:41 00:18:03
14 Diego Mora Eguiarte 1968 MEX 10190 00:33:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:13 00:02:57 00:17:51
15 Mike Darud 1967 CAN 10175 00:33:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:28 00:04:11 00:17:13
16 Daniel Despres 1966 CAN 10176 00:34:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:42 00:03:10 00:19:31
17 Dan Thornton 1965 USA 10202 00:34:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:56 00:03:04 00:20:28
18 Kobus Greyling 1967 RSA 10193 00:34:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:54 00:02:43 00:18:08
19 Mike Gerencser 1967 CAN 10210 00:34:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:14 00:02:50 00:19:53
20 Harry McDermott 1965 IRL 10187 00:35:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:49 00:02:56 00:17:20
21 Gert Zwarts 1969 RSA 10194 00:35:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:41 00:03:23 00:19:11
22 Dick Chung 1969 HKG 10185 00:35:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:06 00:03:04 00:20:12
23 Matt Webber 1969 NZL 10192 00:35:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:43 00:03:07 00:19:48
24 Luis Miguel Carvajal Sanchez 1967 MEX 10188 00:36:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:09 00:03:41 00:18:43
25 Mark Phillips 1969 GBR 10183 00:37:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:50 00:03:15 00:21:32
26 Peter Kralik 1968 SVK 10195 00:37:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:55 00:03:52 00:18:52
27 Hayden Ebbern 1969 CAN 10177 00:37:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:56 00:03:31 00:21:28
28 John Shipley 1969 USA 10200 00:38:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:41 00:03:32 00:22:11
29 Riccardo Garcia Corona 1965 MEX 10189 00:39:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:32 00:03:26 00:21:01
30 Fabio De Matos 1969 BRA 10211 00:39:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:09 00:03:38 00:23:10
31 Eduardo Pimentel Menezes 1968 BRA 10208 00:39:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:18 00:02:46 00:22:54
32 David Robinson 1965 USA 10198 00:42:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:46 00:03:30 00:25:16
33 Ian Assing 1967 CAN 10174 00:47:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:13 00:03:43 00:26:21
Program notes:

Wetsuit swim.Distances Swim 750 m+ Run 4.6 Km.  Water Temperature 19.8 C, Air temperature 23.1 C