Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 10227 00:30:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:44 00:02:16 00:17:09
2 Daniel Wirls 1960 USA 10247 00:30:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:30 00:02:32 00:17:13
3 Francis Mahony 1961 AUS 10252 00:30:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:50 00:02:32 00:16:18
4 James Silber 1963 USA 10243 00:31:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:56 00:02:37 00:17:38
5 Antoni Vila 1964 ESP 10219 00:31:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:26 00:02:46 00:17:15
6 Andy Williams 1963 GBR 10225 00:31:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:13 00:02:40 00:17:51
7 Paul Burrows 1961 NZL 10226 00:32:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:09 00:02:49 00:18:33
8 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 10240 00:32:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:58 00:02:55 00:18:02
9 John Felts 1961 USA 10235 00:33:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:22 00:02:55 00:19:42
10 Roger Spice 1961 NZL 10231 00:33:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:05 00:02:49 00:18:10
11 David Livingstone 1962 CAN 10215 00:33:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:07 00:03:13 00:18:20
12 David Scott 1962 NZL 10229 00:33:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:22 00:01:43 00:18:36
13 Paul Mannion 1964 GBR 10222 00:33:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:58 00:02:56 00:18:00
14 John O'Hare 1962 GBR 10223 00:33:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:21 00:02:48 00:18:47
15 Craig Peterson 1962 USA 10241 00:34:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:24 00:02:59 00:19:37
16 Rob Urbach 1962 USA 10245 00:34:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:52 00:03:07 00:19:06
17 Clive Tucker 1963 AUS 10254 00:34:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:05 00:02:54 00:18:08
18 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 10221 00:34:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:28 00:03:24 00:18:24
19 Marc Porter 1962 CAN 10216 00:34:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:04 00:02:55 00:19:23
20 David Price 1964 USA 10242 00:34:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:28 00:03:17 00:19:01
21 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 10218 00:35:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:09 00:03:30 00:19:25
22 Kevin Brady 1962 CAN 10213 00:35:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:21 00:02:58 00:20:52
23 Andrew Thacher 1962 USA 10244 00:35:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:09 00:03:39 00:19:27
24 John Funiciello 1963 USA 10236 00:35:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:28 00:03:36 00:21:15
25 Gary Tall 1963 AUS 10253 00:35:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:50 00:03:05 00:20:27
26 Chris Eidsvik 1960 CAN 10214 00:35:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:50 00:03:12 00:20:26
27 Graeme Shanks 1961 NZL 10230 00:35:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:58 00:03:05 00:20:43
28 Bill Preshing 1960 CAN 10217 00:35:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:05 00:03:19 00:19:30
29 Aldo Ferreira Neto 1960 BRA 10257 00:35:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:06 00:02:53 00:19:59
30 Kenneth Cherry 1962 USA 10234 00:36:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:42 00:03:33 00:21:51
31 Christopher Novak 1962 USA 10239 00:36:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:47 00:03:15 00:19:06
32 Paul Watt 1963 NZL 10232 00:36:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:56 00:02:59 00:20:17
33 Jamie Rossiter 1964 GBR 10224 00:36:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:22 00:03:11 00:20:09
34 Steven Mackintosh 1963 AUS 10250 00:37:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:46 00:03:16 00:21:02
35 Chris Brown 1962 GBR 10220 00:38:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:33 00:03:06 00:21:28
36 David Livengood 1963 USA 10238 00:38:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:46 00:03:27 00:23:08
37 Mike Harrison 1963 NZL 10228 00:38:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:26 00:03:29 00:22:56
38 Glenn Jankowitz 1960 USA 10237 00:39:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:10 00:03:54 00:21:08
39 Mark Cerny 1960 USA 10233 00:41:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:10 00:03:55 00:23:03
40 David Ward 1951 USA 10246 00:42:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:16 00:02:49 00:26:52
41 David Mackay 1960 AUS 10249 00:44:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:05 00:05:47 00:27:14
42 Malcolm Macnicol 1964 AUS 10251 00:45:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:15 00:03:43 00:27:00
Program notes:

Wetsuit swim. Distances Swim 750 m+ Run 4.6 Km. Water Temperature 19.8 C, Air temperature 23.1 C