Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 201 01:49:54 00:17:46 00:00:45 00:57:34 00:01:19 00:32:30
2 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 238 01:50:06 00:18:10 00:00:50 00:57:08 00:01:24 00:32:34
3 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 214 01:50:14 00:18:11 00:00:48 00:56:42 00:01:25 00:33:08
4 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 233 01:50:35 00:18:07 00:00:45 00:57:15 00:01:22 00:33:06
5 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 230 01:50:52 00:17:58 00:00:46 00:57:24 00:01:27 00:33:17
6 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 220 01:51:06 00:18:12 00:00:44 00:57:11 00:01:25 00:33:34
7 Drew Box 1989 AUS 218 01:51:12 00:18:14 00:00:43 00:57:06 00:01:29 00:33:40
8 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 205 01:51:19 00:17:56 00:00:45 00:57:22 00:01:28 00:33:48
9 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 202 01:51:49 00:17:49 00:00:43 00:57:34 00:01:25 00:34:18
10 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 206 01:51:57 00:18:01 00:00:41 00:57:23 00:01:22 00:34:30
11 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 209 01:52:03 00:18:02 00:00:43 00:57:23 00:01:30 00:34:25
12 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 203 01:52:26 00:18:12 00:00:42 00:57:11 00:01:24 00:34:57
13 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 215 01:52:30 00:17:52 00:00:47 00:57:27 00:01:25 00:34:59
14 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 210 01:52:39 00:18:08 00:00:41 00:59:31 00:01:22 00:32:57
15 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 219 01:52:50 00:17:58 00:00:45 00:57:25 00:01:26 00:35:16
16 Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 221 01:52:52 00:17:43 00:00:48 00:57:35 00:01:26 00:35:20
17 Riccardo De Palma 1993 ITA 226 01:53:02 00:18:09 00:00:42 00:57:16 00:01:24 00:35:31
18 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 244 01:53:08 00:18:03 00:00:43 00:57:22 00:01:25 00:35:35
19 Russell White 1992 IRL 229 01:53:14 00:18:09 00:00:44 00:57:11 00:01:26 00:35:44
20 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 234 01:53:20 00:18:32 00:00:48 00:58:59 00:01:24 00:33:37
21 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 212 01:53:26 00:17:49 00:00:44 00:57:29 00:01:29 00:35:55
22 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 208 01:53:58 00:18:51 00:00:42 00:58:48 00:01:26 00:34:11
23 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 204 01:54:03 00:18:54 00:00:44 00:58:38 00:01:21 00:34:26
24 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 227 01:54:14 00:18:41 00:00:45 00:58:50 00:01:27 00:34:31
25 Lorenzo Ciuti 1993 ITA 258 01:54:35 00:18:39 00:00:45 00:58:58 00:01:24 00:34:49
26 Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 222 01:54:43 00:18:59 00:00:48 00:58:34 00:01:29 00:34:53
27 James Chronis 1992 GRE 216 01:54:58 00:18:36 00:00:41 00:59:04 00:01:25 00:35:12
28 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 240 01:55:01 00:18:34 00:00:48 00:58:55 00:01:25 00:35:19
29 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 252 01:55:16 00:19:09 00:00:45 01:00:08 00:01:25 00:33:49
30 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 225 01:55:39 00:19:02 00:00:44 00:58:29 00:01:21 00:36:03
31 Bas De Waal 1994 NED 250 01:55:48 00:18:07 00:00:45 00:57:14 00:01:30 00:38:12
32 Matt Brown 1992 AUS 217 01:55:50 00:19:39 00:00:48 00:59:36 00:01:27 00:34:20
33 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 264 01:56:00 00:18:06 00:00:42 00:57:14 00:01:29 00:38:29
34 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 246 01:56:17 00:18:20 00:00:44 00:59:16 00:01:30 00:36:27
35 Alex Matchett 1993 GBR 255 01:56:33 00:19:07 00:00:43 00:58:27 00:01:26 00:36:50
36 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 224 01:56:44 00:18:35 00:00:45 00:59:02 00:01:35 00:36:47
37 Alessio Fioravanti 1994 ITA 256 01:56:52 00:19:00 00:00:46 01:00:22 00:01:29 00:35:15
38 Carlos Galisteo Velasco 1996 ESP 261 01:56:54 00:18:04 00:00:51 00:59:27 00:01:28 00:37:04
39 Mitchell Kibby 1988 AUS 239 01:56:58 00:19:45 00:00:45 00:59:36 00:01:25 00:35:27
40 Beau Smith 1993 GBR 242 01:57:07 00:18:31 00:00:42 00:59:01 00:01:27 00:37:26
41 Olivier Eschler 1987 SUI 253 01:57:13 00:19:34 00:00:50 00:59:43 00:01:28 00:35:38
42 Peter Østergaard 1991 DEN 249 01:57:18 00:21:35 00:00:48 00:59:41 00:01:31 00:33:43
43 Alexandr Shcherbinin 1994 RUS 247 01:57:20 00:19:39 00:00:49 00:59:38 00:01:28 00:35:46
44 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 265 01:57:24 00:19:47 00:00:45 00:59:35 00:01:24 00:35:53
45 Andrey Moiseenko 1994 RUS 231 01:57:50 00:19:12 00:00:47 01:00:06 00:01:30 00:36:15
46 Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 VEN 232 01:58:37 00:18:07 00:00:48 00:59:25 00:01:32 00:38:45
47 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 AUS 236 01:58:48 00:19:38 00:00:48 00:59:34 00:01:26 00:37:22
48 Jools Beardon 1995 ESP 260 01:58:49 00:19:42 00:00:47 00:59:32 00:01:27 00:37:21
49 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 237 01:59:14 00:18:34 00:00:47 00:59:00 00:01:34 00:39:19
50 Luis Gutierrez Valle 1995 ESP 263 01:59:16 00:18:45 00:00:46 01:00:30 00:01:29 00:37:46
51 Omar Brons 1993 NED 257 01:59:40 00:17:44 00:00:46 00:57:34 00:01:27 00:42:09
52 Elliot Smales 1994 GBR 251 02:00:16 00:19:46 00:00:47 00:59:37 00:01:27 00:38:39
53 Tom Havekes 1989 NED 262 02:00:24 00:18:38 00:00:45 01:00:45 00:01:38 00:38:38
54 Drikus Coetzee 1993 NAM 235 02:00:52 00:18:39 00:00:50 01:00:36 00:01:33 00:39:14
55 Aidan Nugent 1993 RSA 259 02:00:59 00:19:37 00:00:49 00:59:42 00:01:38 00:39:13
56 Arturo Galian Nicolas 1995 ESP 254 02:02:14 00:19:43 00:00:48 00:59:38 00:01:32 00:40:33
DSQ Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 211 DSQ 00:18:33 00:00:43 00:59:02 00:01:25 00:33:26
DSQ Anton Portnyagin 1994 KAZ 228 DSQ 00:19:41 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luke Willian 1996 AUS 245 DNF 00:18:19 00:00:39 00:59:23 00:01:28 00:00:00
DNF Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 248 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Mcguire 1995 AUS 241 DNF 00:18:56 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 223 DNF 00:17:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00