Results: 2014 Hong Kong ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Lantau Island, Hong Kong, Hong Kong • 25 Oct, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 4 01:52:33 00:19:10 00:01:27 00:57:33 00:00:47 00:33:34
2 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 5 01:53:29 00:19:13 00:01:26 00:57:30 00:00:48 00:34:30
3 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 7 01:53:30 00:19:14 00:01:27 00:57:28 00:00:46 00:34:33
4 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 6 01:54:03 00:19:08 00:01:25 00:57:36 00:00:48 00:35:04
5 Tim George AUS 12 01:55:22 00:20:21 00:01:26 00:58:43 00:00:53 00:33:57
6 Takayuki Ike 1991 JPN 32 01:56:08 00:20:19 00:01:31 00:58:40 00:00:57 00:34:39
7 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 10 01:56:32 00:19:56 00:01:31 00:59:04 00:00:55 00:35:04
8 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 14 01:56:44 00:19:18 00:01:27 00:57:25 00:00:49 00:37:42
9 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 37 01:56:49 00:19:14 00:01:24 00:57:33 00:01:15 00:37:22
10 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 3 01:57:54 00:19:19 00:01:27 00:57:24 00:00:51 00:38:51
11 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 9 01:58:21 00:19:17 00:01:28 00:59:45 00:00:49 00:37:00
12 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 33 01:58:41 00:19:11 00:01:33 00:59:47 00:00:49 00:37:20
13 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 34 02:01:33 00:19:29 00:01:31 00:59:31 00:00:56 00:40:04
14 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 22 02:01:51 00:19:22 00:01:31 00:59:36 00:00:49 00:40:30
15 Nikko Huelgas 1991 PHI 39 02:02:21 00:21:42 00:00:25 01:01:50 00:00:55 00:37:27
16 Perry Wong 1994 HKG 31 02:03:30 00:19:20 00:01:27 01:03:10 00:00:50 00:38:42
17 Jesse Thyer 1994 AUS 11 02:04:10 00:19:32 00:01:29 00:59:29 00:00:50 00:42:47
18 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 43 02:04:19 00:20:43 00:00:25 01:02:45 00:00:52 00:39:31
19 Hayate Namatame 1994 JPN 38 02:04:39 00:19:24 00:01:29 01:02:51 00:00:47 00:40:05
20 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 36 02:04:46 00:20:25 00:00:28 01:03:02 00:00:53 00:39:55
21 Sheng Ren, Clement Chow 1988 SGP 20 02:04:49 00:21:23 00:01:38 01:01:01 00:00:59 00:39:46
22 Anton Portnyagin 1994 KAZ 35 02:04:50 00:20:40 00:01:31 01:01:44 00:00:56 00:39:58
23 Chuan Rong Loo 1983 SGP 19 02:05:08 00:21:37 00:01:29 01:00:54 00:00:53 00:40:12
24 John Chicano 1991 PHI 40 02:06:13 00:24:19 00:01:31 01:02:21 00:00:53 00:37:07
25 Andy Wibowo 1980 INA 17 02:07:55 00:21:24 00:01:37 01:04:31 00:01:02 00:39:19
26 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 45 02:09:19 00:22:21 00:00:29 01:05:21 00:00:49 00:40:18
27 Kenta Ando 1976 MAC 25 02:09:55 00:20:38 00:01:36 01:01:42 00:00:58 00:44:59
28 Kuan Chauk Jonathan Ma 1988 SGP 21 02:10:17 00:22:55 00:01:35 01:02:44 00:00:54 00:42:08
29 Barry Chun Sing Lee 1991 MAS 41 02:11:13 00:22:59 00:00:31 01:04:02 00:00:58 00:42:41
30 Aldrian Yu Yong Yeo 1983 MAS 15 02:12:09 00:22:57 00:01:34 01:03:00 00:01:05 00:43:31
31 Jonathan, Jin Sheng Tan 1991 SGP 46 02:12:31 00:21:41 00:01:34 01:04:18 00:01:03 00:43:53
32 Kenneth, Shuwen Gan 1982 SGP 24 02:15:13 00:20:40 00:01:37 01:05:18 00:01:08 00:46:28
33 Nicholas, Sen Hon Lee 1991 SGP 44 02:16:12 00:26:50 00:01:37 01:04:03 00:01:13 00:42:27
34 Jia Jie Lim 1987 SGP 23 02:20:30 00:26:00 00:01:43 01:04:46 00:01:14 00:46:46
35 Lemin Liang 1984 SGP 18 02:37:51 00:27:44 00:00:28 01:13:36 00:00:55 00:55:07