Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Elliot Brown 1991 AUS 20212 01:00:53 00:08:05 00:03:39 00:30:04 00:01:52 00:17:11
2 Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 MEX 20192 01:01:09 00:09:30 00:02:09 00:30:33 00:01:49 00:17:05
3 Dustin Weigl 1991 USA 20197 01:01:41 00:10:42 00:02:31 00:30:00 00:01:57 00:16:29
4 William Kirk 1994 GBR 20185 01:02:36 00:09:36 00:02:22 00:31:34 00:01:49 00:17:14
5 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 20196 01:03:37 00:10:02 00:02:23 00:30:04 00:01:58 00:19:08
6 Jeremy Roles 1990 CAN 20169 01:03:39 00:09:31 00:02:26 00:31:56 00:01:46 00:17:58
7 Vincent Lachance 1993 CAN 20162 01:03:46 00:09:21 00:02:15 00:31:54 00:01:46 00:18:28
8 Efraín Robles Fragoso 1994 MEX 20191 01:03:48 00:09:58 00:02:22 00:32:36 00:01:48 00:17:02
9 Christopher Silver 1990 GBR 20177 01:04:17 00:10:10 00:02:30 00:32:04 00:01:50 00:17:41
9 Tyler Evans 1992 USA 20204 01:04:17 00:10:03 00:02:37 00:31:26 00:02:12 00:17:57
11 Anibal Emmanuel Ibarra Vazquez 1994 MEX 20187 01:04:34 00:10:03 00:01:57 00:32:22 00:02:05 00:18:05
12 Daniel Graham 1991 GBR 20179 01:04:38 00:10:09 00:03:01 00:31:33 00:01:55 00:17:58
13 Andre Lemmi 1990 BRA 20222 01:04:43 00:10:00 00:02:16 00:32:38 00:01:58 00:17:49
14 David Hopton 1992 CAN 20158 01:04:50 00:09:37 00:02:35 00:32:51 00:01:47 00:17:59
15 Devin Wittig 1992 CAN 20173 01:04:52 00:11:37 00:02:42 00:31:20 00:01:55 00:17:16
16 Taylor Huseman 1992 USA 20199 01:05:00 00:11:36 00:02:38 00:31:12 00:02:09 00:17:23
17 Andrew Woodroffe 1993 GBR 20176 01:05:06 00:11:00 00:02:28 00:32:19 00:01:46 00:17:30
18 Billy Bostad 1990 CAN 20154 01:05:48 00:11:23 00:02:50 00:31:42 00:02:13 00:17:38
19 Caleb Appleton 1993 USA 20201 01:05:56 00:10:01 00:02:33 00:33:25 00:02:05 00:17:51
20 Hamish Harrison 1990 AUS 20213 01:06:01 00:11:30 00:02:13 00:32:24 00:01:52 00:18:01
21 Anthony Sciano 1991 AUS 20215 01:06:03 00:11:04 00:02:48 00:32:21 00:02:04 00:17:43
22 Peter Morris 1994 USA 20210 01:06:08 00:09:54 00:02:40 00:34:03 00:02:14 00:17:15
23 Mika Brown 1994 GBR 20181 01:06:19 00:09:43 00:02:39 00:33:12 00:01:58 00:18:45
24 Cory Tretsky 1990 USA 20208 01:06:29 00:11:25 00:02:30 00:32:35 00:01:49 00:18:07
25 Olivier Landry 1994 CAN 20163 01:06:29 00:11:05 00:02:43 00:32:01 00:01:51 00:18:46
26 Samuel Brand 1991 GBR 20182 01:06:30 00:11:33 00:02:30 00:32:52 00:01:54 00:17:40
27 Alex Brown 1993 USA 20198 01:06:37 00:09:43 00:02:37 00:32:09 00:02:12 00:19:55
28 Christopher Picard 1992 CAN 20167 01:07:40 00:10:03 00:02:39 00:33:46 00:02:02 00:19:08
29 Augusto Ribeiro Rodrigues 1991 BRA 20223 01:07:48 00:11:43 00:02:35 00:32:30 00:02:15 00:18:43
30 Steve Morris 1991 USA 20200 01:08:02 00:10:04 00:03:05 00:33:23 00:01:58 00:19:31
31 Jack Matthews 1993 AUS 20214 01:08:11 00:09:36 00:02:55 00:31:55 00:02:13 00:21:30
32 Stephen Pedone 1991 USA 20207 01:08:31 00:11:55 00:02:56 00:31:09 00:02:09 00:20:21
33 James Petersen Iii 1991 USA 20202 01:08:55 00:10:48 00:02:47 00:33:26 00:02:25 00:19:28
34 Sean Funk 1993 CAN 20156 01:09:02 00:11:06 00:02:45 00:33:39 00:02:11 00:19:19
35 Adam Scott 1990 GBR 20183 01:09:35 00:10:15 00:02:42 00:33:36 00:02:06 00:20:54
36 Hamish Wilson 1993 GBR 20178 01:09:55 00:10:57 00:02:34 00:35:24 00:01:59 00:19:00
37 Matthew Iceton 1992 GBR 20180 01:10:01 00:10:05 00:02:43 00:34:01 00:02:02 00:21:09
38 James Katene 1993 NZL 20194 01:10:03 00:11:31 00:02:50 00:33:11 00:02:13 00:20:16
39 Uriel Rodrigo Ramirez Salazar 1994 MEX 20193 01:10:20 00:10:07 00:02:36 00:36:54 00:02:01 00:18:39
40 Lewis Tasker 1992 NZL 20195 01:10:22 00:10:00 00:02:39 00:34:58 00:01:55 00:20:48
41 Thomas Boatman 1994 AUS 20216 01:10:31 00:09:55 00:02:55 00:32:44 00:02:30 00:22:24
42 Braden Olson 1992 CAN 20166 01:10:36 00:11:07 00:03:00 00:34:28 00:01:56 00:20:03
43 Joseph Russo 1991 USA 20209 01:10:38 00:11:32 00:02:50 00:34:32 00:02:01 00:19:41
44 Cesar Linton Izquierdo 1993 MEX 20188 01:10:49 00:10:00 00:02:36 00:35:52 00:02:18 00:20:02
45 Bruno Iha 1991 BRA 20221 01:11:09 00:12:20 00:02:58 00:34:14 00:02:06 00:19:30
46 Lucas Sathler 1994 BRA 20224 01:11:28 00:10:07 00:02:55 00:33:55 00:02:16 00:22:13
47 Ross Shepherd 1991 CAN 20172 01:11:42 00:10:16 00:02:49 00:33:59 00:02:10 00:22:26
48 Jacob Bremer 1991 USA 20205 01:12:07 00:11:54 00:03:06 00:34:50 00:02:07 00:20:09
49 David Postman 1990 CAN 20168 01:12:29 00:11:51 00:02:44 00:34:35 00:02:16 00:21:00
50 Sergio Nicolás Guevara-Castillo 1993 COL 20174 01:12:29 00:12:07 00:03:07 00:35:20 00:02:00 00:19:53
51 Wyatt Nicholson 1993 USA 20203 01:12:42 00:10:09 00:02:53 00:36:46 00:02:08 00:20:44
52 Michael Bradbury 1990 GBR 20184 01:13:06 00:12:31 00:02:48 00:33:57 00:02:11 00:21:37
53 Álvaro De Legendre Vargas 1993 BRA 20220 01:13:07 00:12:58 00:02:57 00:37:20 00:02:01 00:17:49
54 Kiel Klauwers 1990 CAN 20160 01:14:03 00:12:26 00:03:05 00:35:00 00:02:10 00:21:20
55 Tim Brady 1991 CAN 20155 01:15:14 00:12:04 00:02:48 00:36:24 00:02:08 00:21:47
56 Antonio Vela 1990 GUA 20186 01:15:59 00:10:28 00:03:03 00:38:59 00:02:12 00:21:14
57 Tristan Sandhu 1990 CAN 20171 01:16:53 00:13:14 00:03:28 00:38:31 00:02:31 00:19:06
58 Matthias Frantz 1990 FRA 20175 01:19:19 00:11:29 00:02:56 00:39:08 00:02:23 00:23:20
59 Christopher Hart 1993 CAN 20157 01:21:33 00:14:42 00:04:43 00:37:43 00:02:42 00:21:40
60 Victor Santos Araujo 1991 BRA 20219 01:22:38 00:13:16 00:03:13 00:39:59 00:02:40 00:23:28
61 Evan Kaluzniak 1992 CAN 20159 01:26:22 00:14:58 00:03:13 00:40:00 00:02:46 00:25:23
62 Amarat Sandhu 1994 CAN 20170 01:26:41 00:13:54 00:03:20 00:41:35 00:02:33 00:25:17
63 Xavier Lindley 1992 CAN 20164 01:26:43 00:15:02 00:03:32 00:42:28 00:02:31 00:23:08
64 Robert Hale 1992 AUS 20211 01:32:24 00:17:22 00:03:06 00:39:07 00:03:36 00:29:10
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)