Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 25-29 Female AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alison Jackson 1988 CAN 20361 01:08:38 00:12:32 00:02:17 00:32:07 00:02:34 00:19:05
2 Stephanie Mottram 1988 GBR 20382 01:08:40 00:10:53 00:02:44 00:32:03 00:02:14 00:20:44
3 Kate Bramley 1987 AUS 20414 01:09:24 00:10:56 00:02:44 00:34:15 00:02:00 00:19:26
4 Aislinn Prendergast 1989 AUS 20409 01:12:20 00:11:17 00:02:37 00:36:08 00:02:13 00:20:03
5 Shari Livingston 1988 AUS 20417 01:12:46 00:12:20 00:02:36 00:34:52 00:02:18 00:20:39
6 Desiree Thomas 1988 USA 20406 01:13:00 00:10:26 00:03:02 00:36:58 00:02:17 00:20:16
7 Rebecca York 1986 AUS 20416 01:13:31 00:12:48 00:02:51 00:34:47 00:02:22 00:20:40
8 Rachel Willmott 1988 GBR 20383 01:13:44 00:11:41 00:02:59 00:33:36 00:02:36 00:22:50
9 Tiffany Bilodeau 1985 CAN 20354 01:13:56 00:12:50 00:03:18 00:34:30 00:03:01 00:20:15
10 Kerri Ball NZL 20394 01:14:57 00:08:29 00:02:40 00:39:43 00:02:27 00:21:37
11 Jessica Souza Santos 1986 BRA 20420 01:15:04 00:11:16 00:02:37 00:39:10 00:02:22 00:19:36
12 Viridiana Olmos Lases 1986 MEX 20392 01:15:06 00:12:08 00:02:43 00:35:29 00:02:27 00:22:17
13 Karina Eustace 1988 GBR 20378 01:15:16 00:12:33 00:02:40 00:35:32 00:02:17 00:22:13
14 Jessica Penaherrera-Kang 1986 USA 20401 01:15:26 00:11:56 00:02:37 00:38:01 00:02:22 00:20:29
15 Ashley Kearcher 1988 USA 20399 01:15:41 00:12:37 00:02:56 00:37:22 00:02:18 00:20:26
16 Natalia Santianni Sobral 1985 BRA 20422 01:15:45 00:12:31 00:02:54 00:36:06 00:02:28 00:21:44
17 Jessica Anderson 1989 USA 20400 01:15:47 00:13:34 00:03:13 00:34:44 00:02:57 00:21:17
18 Libby Storm 1987 AUS 20412 01:16:06 00:12:11 00:02:45 00:37:49 00:02:30 00:20:50
19 Heather Walker 1986 GBR 20376 01:16:20 00:12:30 00:02:53 00:37:39 00:02:19 00:20:57
20 Samantha Anderson 1985 GBR 20380 01:17:00 00:11:55 00:03:03 00:36:07 00:02:29 00:23:24
21 Alyssa Stevens 1989 USA 20404 01:17:10 00:14:06 00:02:57 00:37:27 00:02:32 00:20:06
22 Megan Leubner 1988 USA 20407 01:17:19 00:12:29 00:02:56 00:37:43 00:02:30 00:21:39
23 Alexandra Keith 1988 AUS 20410 01:17:47 00:12:34 00:02:59 00:37:14 00:02:28 00:22:29
24 Alice Tourell 1988 GBR 20375 01:18:11 00:11:26 00:02:59 00:40:14 00:02:12 00:21:18
25 Claudia Iveth Parga Ruiz 1985 MEX 20387 01:18:26 00:14:06 00:02:55 00:38:05 00:02:26 00:20:53
26 Ashley Murphy 1986 USA 20403 01:18:59 00:12:37 00:03:20 00:39:05 00:02:30 00:21:26
27 Leah White 1986 CAN 20373 01:19:43 00:12:48 00:03:31 00:37:56 00:02:28 00:22:59
28 Molly Green 1989 CAN 20360 01:19:59 00:10:52 00:03:01 00:42:07 00:02:16 00:21:41
29 Jessica Thorpe 1985 GBR 20377 01:20:06 00:10:31 00:03:07 00:41:49 00:02:25 00:22:12
30 Lexi Schaerz 1988 CAN 20369 01:20:13 00:13:00 00:03:21 00:38:55 00:02:35 00:22:21
31 Teryn Warnke 1985 CAN 20372 01:20:20 00:14:28 00:03:28 00:36:13 00:02:14 00:23:56
32 Emily Alcott 1985 USA 20397 01:20:20 00:15:06 00:03:20 00:37:11 00:02:38 00:22:02
33 Pamela Piedras Saenz 1987 MEX 20391 01:20:27 00:10:55 00:03:09 00:42:26 00:02:28 00:21:27
34 Alejandra Acosta Tejeda 1989 MEX 20386 01:21:06 00:11:46 00:03:14 00:39:55 00:02:31 00:23:37
35 Paula Foley 1985 IRL 20384 01:21:08 00:13:22 00:03:41 00:37:28 00:02:28 00:24:07
36 Heather Frede 1985 CAN 20358 01:21:21 00:12:30 00:03:00 00:39:28 00:02:34 00:23:47
37 Ashley Zutz 1986 CAN 20374 01:21:24 00:12:58 00:03:42 00:38:02 00:02:56 00:23:45
38 Julie Folk 1985 CAN 20357 01:21:59 00:14:17 00:03:09 00:39:19 00:02:46 00:22:26
39 Marlyce Stein 1986 USA 20402 01:22:07 00:15:26 00:03:09 00:38:39 00:02:55 00:21:56
40 Alejandra Pescador Spindola 1985 MEX 20385 01:22:28 00:12:42 00:03:16 00:40:06 00:02:36 00:23:46
41 Guadalupe Amezcua Padilla 1985 MEX 20390 01:22:36 00:13:02 00:03:41 00:40:42 00:02:27 00:22:42
42 Melanie Shields 1987 CAN 20370 01:22:54 00:13:16 00:03:13 00:39:06 00:02:42 00:24:35
43 Iris Loots 1988 CAN 20364 01:23:05 00:12:35 00:03:20 00:41:07 00:03:01 00:23:00
44 Thaina Grandinetti Gouvea Conde 1989 BRA 20423 01:23:21 00:13:38 00:03:34 00:40:00 00:02:59 00:23:09
45 Rita Smith 1985 GBR 20379 01:23:27 00:14:29 00:03:17 00:39:19 00:02:49 00:23:32
46 Sarah Illidge 1985 GBR 20381 01:23:46 00:13:47 00:03:01 00:40:33 00:02:31 00:23:52
47 Nancy Carolina Figueroa Giunta 1986 MEX 20388 01:23:55 00:12:27 00:03:08 00:42:59 00:02:43 00:22:36
48 Lais Reis Batista Emerick 1989 BRA 20421 01:24:18 00:14:10 00:03:21 00:38:56 00:03:01 00:24:48
49 Linda-Lee Stewart 1987 CAN 20371 01:25:57 00:13:00 00:02:58 00:41:29 00:02:55 00:25:33
50 Carly Priebe 1984 CAN 20365 01:26:01 00:12:44 00:03:17 00:42:30 00:02:42 00:24:46
51 Amy Varner 1987 USA 20395 01:26:25 00:15:26 00:03:55 00:39:29 00:02:51 00:24:41
52 Anne Le Bouthillier 1989 CAN 20363 01:26:33 00:12:41 00:03:24 00:41:46 00:03:09 00:25:31
53 Tamahra Moore 1985 AUS 20418 01:26:36 00:13:36 00:03:42 00:42:35 00:02:54 00:23:46
54 Karla Susana Campos Desfassiaux 1989 MEX 20389 01:26:43 00:10:36 00:03:23 00:42:27 00:03:08 00:27:06
55 Angela Saunders 1989 CAN 20368 01:27:40 00:14:43 00:03:07 00:41:34 00:02:39 00:25:35
56 Tori Nugent 1986 USA 20405 01:27:41 00:13:39 00:04:02 00:42:17 00:03:26 00:24:15
57 Laura Beatty 1986 CAN 20353 01:28:00 00:14:25 00:03:26 00:41:38 00:02:46 00:25:43
58 Laura Connor 1987 CAN 20356 01:29:31 00:12:57 00:03:56 00:42:50 00:03:20 00:26:27
59 Lisa Jolicoeur 1987 CAN 20362 01:29:47 00:14:05 00:03:35 00:41:56 00:03:11 00:26:58
60 Brittany Campbell 1986 CAN 20355 01:30:02 00:14:01 00:03:46 00:43:01 00:03:06 00:26:07
61 Bethany Mcgowan 1986 AUS 20411 01:30:20 00:14:28 00:03:28 00:43:43 00:02:46 00:25:54
62 Clara R.fournier 1988 CAN 20366 01:30:22 00:14:56 00:03:22 00:43:21 00:02:55 00:25:45
63 Kate Loebsack 1985 USA 20408 01:32:10 00:12:52 00:04:20 00:44:55 00:03:19 00:26:42
64 Anjana Rajan 1986 USA 20398 01:33:24 00:14:29 00:03:37 00:46:54 00:03:49 00:24:33
65 Kelly Haines-Sutherland 1986 AUS 20415 01:34:56 00:13:13 00:04:16 00:46:00 00:03:17 00:28:08
66 Brittney Adams 1989 CAN 20352 01:35:51 00:15:08 00:04:01 00:45:28 00:02:51 00:28:22
67 Amanda Poland 1987 USA 20396 01:37:43 00:13:01 00:03:30 00:46:01 00:03:39 00:31:31
68 Erin Rafferty 1989 CAN 20367 01:38:05 00:14:16 00:04:09 00:45:52 00:03:26 00:30:19
69 Teagan Gahler 1988 CAN 20359 01:42:14 00:16:48 00:03:48 00:47:01 00:03:09 00:31:26
70 Donna Spowart 1986 AUS 20413 01:48:45 00:21:52 00:05:33 00:48:23 00:03:20 00:29:34
DSQ Ayesha Shafi 1987 NZL 20393 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap). Athlete #20393 Shafi/NZL was disqualified for shortcutting the run course