Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Edward Castro 1988 GBR 20296 01:01:18 00:08:40 00:02:28 00:30:27 00:01:59 00:17:43
2 Craig Davis 1988 AUS 20330 01:02:07 00:09:36 00:02:16 00:30:49 00:01:56 00:17:28
3 Ross Hartley 1988 USA 20322 01:05:10 00:10:15 00:02:27 00:31:37 00:02:03 00:18:45
4 Craig Taylor 1987 USA 20324 01:05:22 00:10:39 00:02:43 00:32:00 00:02:19 00:17:39
5 Parker Spencer 1989 USA 20320 01:05:40 00:11:11 00:02:32 00:31:39 00:02:12 00:18:04
6 Richard Reid 1985 CAN 20286 01:05:46 00:11:51 00:02:14 00:31:31 00:01:46 00:18:22
7 Andrew Macnamara 1988 AUS 20328 01:06:06 00:09:30 00:02:38 00:32:42 00:02:17 00:18:58
8 James Fradgley 1989 GBR 20297 01:06:19 00:10:40 00:02:52 00:32:45 00:01:58 00:18:02
9 Brian Hrynkow 1989 CAN 20280 01:06:28 00:10:54 00:02:44 00:30:56 00:02:12 00:19:39
10 Rafael Farnezi 1986 BRA 20344 01:06:34 00:10:12 00:02:43 00:32:53 00:02:05 00:18:38
11 Gabriel Sanfaçon 1989 CAN 20288 01:06:38 00:11:49 00:02:30 00:31:43 00:02:01 00:18:33
12 Ross Mcgregor 1987 GBR 20302 01:06:59 00:10:24 00:02:23 00:31:59 00:02:08 00:20:02
13 Brandon Zelfer 1989 USA 20326 01:07:12 00:11:10 00:02:36 00:32:10 00:02:07 00:19:08
14 Romulo Dos Santos 1989 BRA 20345 01:07:38 00:09:36 00:02:31 00:34:21 00:02:14 00:18:55
15 Fernando Morales-Rengifo 1989 COL 20293 01:07:42 00:10:31 00:02:37 00:33:48 00:02:15 00:18:28
16 Cole Burmester 1985 NZL 20315 01:07:42 00:09:37 00:02:42 00:32:35 00:02:18 00:20:29
17 Eamonn Ring 1986 AUS 20331 01:08:03 00:11:45 00:02:57 00:32:17 00:01:58 00:19:03
18 Rodolfo Riojas Espinosa 1988 MEX 20310 01:08:03 00:10:25 00:02:35 00:34:12 00:02:03 00:18:46
19 Owen Maher 1986 AUS 20334 01:08:26 00:11:12 00:03:09 00:33:01 00:02:10 00:18:52
20 Daniel Raleigh 1985 USA 20323 01:08:34 00:12:52 00:02:27 00:33:20 00:02:03 00:17:50
21 Richard Moys 1987 GBR 20301 01:09:05 00:11:41 00:02:37 00:33:34 00:02:06 00:19:06
22 Cruz Arturo Hernandez Rodriguez 1988 MEX 20308 01:09:05 00:11:34 00:02:38 00:33:56 00:02:11 00:18:44
23 Uri Herschel Martinez Duran 1987 MEX 20307 01:09:22 00:10:24 00:02:22 00:35:47 00:02:10 00:18:36
24 Ivan Zavalza Torres 1987 MEX 20314 01:09:25 00:11:47 00:02:38 00:34:35 00:02:10 00:18:13
25 Philip Renna 1987 GBR 20300 01:09:43 00:10:41 00:02:37 00:34:32 00:02:00 00:19:51
26 Clayton Heppner 1989 CAN 20279 01:09:52 00:12:48 00:02:46 00:31:50 00:02:16 00:20:10
27 Matthew Belley 1987 CAN 20276 01:10:06 00:11:58 00:02:26 00:32:29 00:02:10 00:21:01
28 Raul Abraham Hernandez Guillen 1987 MEX 20312 01:10:23 00:11:12 00:02:49 00:34:56 00:02:14 00:19:10
29 Andrew Vincent 1985 AUS 20327 01:10:30 00:10:41 00:03:08 00:33:36 00:02:30 00:20:33
30 Grant Warkentin 1987 CAN 20292 01:10:45 00:11:41 00:03:01 00:32:53 00:02:13 00:20:55
31 Fernando Juarez Sanchez 1987 MEX 20305 01:11:04 00:12:07 00:02:28 00:35:27 00:02:03 00:18:57
32 Jesus Huerta Ovalle 1988 MEX 20303 01:11:13 00:10:43 00:03:21 00:34:42 00:02:30 00:19:54
33 Alex Russell 1988 CAN 20287 01:11:18 00:12:32 00:02:56 00:32:11 00:02:39 00:20:58
34 David Miller 1989 USA 20325 01:11:29 00:11:40 00:02:42 00:33:26 00:02:27 00:21:11
35 Matthew Lloyd 1986 GBR 20298 01:11:30 00:12:30 00:02:43 00:34:39 00:02:04 00:19:32
36 Kyle Mogridge 1985 CAN 20285 01:11:51 00:11:27 00:02:41 00:34:34 00:02:16 00:20:52
37 Lucas Specht 1987 CAN 20289 01:12:20 00:12:34 00:02:26 00:35:22 00:02:08 00:19:48
38 Ashley Brookes 1986 GBR 20295 01:12:53 00:12:15 00:02:43 00:33:05 00:02:17 00:22:31
39 Jonatan Leff Yaffe 1987 MEX 20306 01:12:56 00:13:33 00:03:03 00:34:38 00:02:11 00:19:29
40 Nic Peterson 1986 AUS 20333 01:13:06 00:12:11 00:03:00 00:34:21 00:02:20 00:21:11
41 Nicholas Meyer 1988 USA 20321 01:13:23 00:12:14 00:03:01 00:35:28 00:02:34 00:20:03
42 William Kelsey 1985 NZL 20316 01:13:35 00:14:06 00:02:48 00:36:02 00:02:06 00:18:30
43 Aecio Oliveira Santos 1985 BRA 20346 01:13:52 00:11:28 00:02:48 00:36:42 00:02:29 00:20:23
44 Ian Turner 1986 CAN 20291 01:13:52 00:11:37 00:02:42 00:35:59 00:02:31 00:21:02
45 Kyle Jensen 1985 CAN 20282 01:13:55 00:11:55 00:02:41 00:36:23 00:02:10 00:20:44
46 Matthew Cotton 1989 GBR 20299 01:14:05 00:14:30 00:02:45 00:33:08 00:02:22 00:21:17
47 Steeven Jobin 1986 CAN 20283 01:15:19 00:12:39 00:03:18 00:35:56 00:02:19 00:21:05
48 Bryan Fenske 1989 CAN 20277 01:15:30 00:11:14 00:02:48 00:37:23 00:02:16 00:21:47
49 Alberto Scheffler Gomez 1987 MEX 20313 01:15:38 00:12:46 00:02:55 00:37:41 00:02:19 00:19:55
50 Tupac Ivan Paz Gutierrez 1989 MEX 20304 01:16:14 00:11:11 00:03:04 00:37:51 00:02:17 00:21:49
51 Terrence Teixeira 1985 CAN 20290 01:16:49 00:13:49 00:02:41 00:37:26 00:02:04 00:20:46
52 Stephen Brett 1988 AUS 20335 01:17:35 00:12:04 00:03:06 00:36:29 00:02:28 00:23:25
53 Brenden Koh 1986 AUS 20329 01:19:47 00:13:34 00:02:43 00:34:10 00:03:23 00:25:56
54 Michael Glazier 1987 CAN 20278 01:21:02 00:14:13 00:02:37 00:38:35 00:02:37 00:22:58
55 Ryan Martin 1989 CAN 20284 01:21:38 00:13:45 00:03:21 00:39:17 00:02:27 00:22:46
56 Patrick Janukavicius 1986 CAN 20281 01:23:27 00:12:53 00:03:29 00:41:11 00:02:42 00:23:10
57 Thomas Warren 1987 AUS 20336 01:41:30 00:15:45 00:03:38 00:45:41 00:03:57 00:32:27
58 Oleksandr Kovtunenko 1987 UKR 20317 01:43:47 00:17:54 00:04:25 00:24:23 00:27:55 00:29:08
DNF Rogelio Igor Sanchez Castro 1987 MEX 20311 DNF 00:11:12 00:03:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)