Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris Wickard 1970 USA 20884 01:10:47 00:09:03 00:04:13 00:33:59 00:02:31 00:20:59
2 Karin Biskovich 1974 USA 20885 01:11:32 00:11:37 00:03:00 00:33:10 00:02:37 00:21:06
3 Caitlin Wade 1974 AUS 20888 01:12:54 00:12:31 00:03:21 00:33:51 00:02:24 00:20:44
4 Emma Leonard 1971 AUS 20894 01:14:26 00:12:30 00:02:37 00:35:16 00:02:25 00:21:36
5 Sonia Spearing 1973 GBR 20861 01:14:46 00:10:05 00:03:32 00:36:22 00:02:45 00:22:00
6 Angie Smith 1973 USA 20882 01:15:40 00:12:19 00:03:07 00:35:07 00:02:49 00:22:16
7 Martha Brennan 1970 USA 20881 01:15:57 00:12:52 00:03:08 00:34:22 00:02:53 00:22:40
8 Julianna Batizy Morley 1970 USA 20887 01:16:20 00:11:02 00:03:37 00:36:21 00:02:40 00:22:39
9 Wendy Jones 1974 CAN 20841 01:16:42 00:12:29 00:02:44 00:37:41 00:02:30 00:21:17
10 Nickie Scriven 1972 AUS 20892 01:17:02 00:13:20 00:02:58 00:35:03 00:02:49 00:22:50
11 Amy Johnson 1971 USA 20876 01:17:17 00:12:21 00:03:21 00:36:13 00:02:46 00:22:34
12 Brenda Ko 1970 USA 20880 01:17:34 00:11:54 00:03:02 00:37:19 00:02:51 00:22:27
13 Jody Anderson 1971 CAN 20832 01:17:36 00:13:14 00:02:54 00:37:17 00:02:35 00:21:34
14 Sofia Cristina Montoya 1973 COL 20859 01:17:49 00:12:34 00:03:06 00:37:32 00:02:57 00:21:37
15 Sheri Mazzella 1972 CAN 20847 01:17:54 00:12:42 00:03:24 00:36:50 00:03:02 00:21:53
16 Richele Frank 1974 CAN 20836 01:18:04 00:14:02 00:03:23 00:34:40 00:03:07 00:22:50
17 Amanda Kosmerly 1971 CAN 20845 01:18:11 00:11:06 00:03:30 00:37:30 00:02:47 00:23:16
18 Katie Fitzgerald Gill 1974 GBR 20864 01:18:21 00:13:39 00:02:49 00:35:50 00:02:40 00:23:20
19 Melanie Sauve 1973 CAN 20852 01:18:25 00:14:45 00:03:24 00:33:33 00:02:57 00:23:45
20 Alison Gittelman 1972 USA 20879 01:18:46 00:14:41 00:03:12 00:36:31 00:02:45 00:21:35
21 Caroline Coles 1971 GBR 20860 01:19:09 00:11:55 00:03:07 00:37:57 00:03:01 00:23:07
22 Penny Grayson 1972 GBR 20863 01:19:51 00:13:09 00:03:26 00:37:35 00:02:51 00:22:48
23 Rachel Jones 1970 USA 20886 01:20:05 00:12:54 00:02:50 00:38:53 00:03:02 00:22:24
24 Petra Glennie 1971 AUS 20893 01:20:52 00:12:17 00:03:34 00:37:30 00:02:58 00:24:31
25 Christine Johansen 1970 USA 20883 01:20:56 00:13:08 00:03:07 00:37:38 00:03:01 00:24:00
26 Erica Snook-Pennings 1970 CAN 20854 01:21:23 00:13:45 00:03:18 00:38:52 00:02:51 00:22:36
27 Isabelle Cadorette 1973 CAN 20833 01:21:26 00:11:56 00:04:03 00:36:26 00:03:32 00:25:27
28 Pamela Nonis 1973 CAN 20849 01:21:47 00:12:12 00:03:52 00:35:55 00:03:04 00:26:42
29 Michelle Chen 1970 AUS 20890 01:22:07 00:13:04 00:03:17 00:39:35 00:03:01 00:23:07
30 Jessica Briseño Cortez 1971 MEX 20869 01:22:19 00:12:58 00:03:24 00:40:24 00:03:13 00:22:19
31 Adriana Rendon Ventura 1974 USA 20877 01:22:24 00:13:04 00:03:21 00:38:38 00:03:08 00:24:11
32 Yadira Esperanza Ovalle Montes De Oca 1971 MEX 20874 01:22:27 00:13:17 00:03:26 00:39:24 00:02:59 00:23:19
33 Michelle Stewart 1970 CAN 20856 01:22:50 00:13:19 00:04:05 00:36:52 00:03:26 00:25:07
34 Tanya Durrant 1973 CAN 20834 01:23:37 00:16:10 00:03:32 00:38:35 00:02:56 00:22:21
35 Christa Rusk 1972 CAN 20851 01:23:43 00:15:13 00:03:14 00:37:36 00:02:50 00:24:49
36 Claudia Peniche Franco 1970 MEX 20867 01:23:56 00:14:00 00:02:59 00:39:35 00:02:59 00:24:21
37 Tanya Moltoni 1971 AUS 20895 01:23:56 00:14:02 00:03:08 00:37:50 00:03:01 00:25:53
38 Teresa Tomchak 1973 CAN 20857 01:23:59 00:15:34 00:03:32 00:39:06 00:02:44 00:23:01
39 Ylse Sasai 1970 BRA 20898 01:24:27 00:11:38 00:03:40 00:42:18 00:03:12 00:23:37
40 Ally Johnson 1972 CAN 20840 01:24:50 00:15:31 00:03:40 00:39:43 00:02:52 00:23:02
41 Maria Del Carmen Lopez Martin 1973 MEX 20870 01:24:52 00:15:28 00:03:47 00:39:11 00:03:40 00:22:45
42 Stacey Hammond 1972 CAN 20838 01:25:57 00:15:01 00:03:19 00:41:04 00:02:53 00:23:37
43 Nancy Hamilton 1972 CAN 20837 01:26:47 00:17:17 00:03:39 00:39:16 00:03:15 00:23:18
44 Laura Englund 1971 CAN 20835 01:27:14 00:13:18 00:03:27 00:42:33 00:03:26 00:24:27
45 Stacy Juckett Chesnutt 1971 CAN 20842 01:27:17 00:16:25 00:04:27 00:38:28 00:03:58 00:23:57
46 Denise Kirkpatrick 1973 CAN 20844 01:27:18 00:15:47 00:03:44 00:39:24 00:03:44 00:24:38
47 Lara Amerongen 1972 CAN 20831 01:27:32 00:14:02 00:03:44 00:39:19 00:03:26 00:26:59
48 Juliana Sommer 1972 BRA 20897 01:27:48 00:14:07 00:03:36 00:42:28 00:02:55 00:24:40
49 Monica Ayala Najera 1972 MEX 20871 01:28:01 00:17:26 00:03:22 00:39:54 00:02:56 00:24:20
50 Mary Murphy 1971 IRL 20865 01:28:16 00:15:36 00:03:50 00:39:08 00:03:17 00:26:23
51 Daralee Hanton 1973 CAN 20839 01:28:31 00:13:10 00:04:06 00:43:18 00:02:52 00:25:02
52 Katrina Podmore 1973 CAN 20850 01:29:57 00:15:59 00:03:52 00:39:51 00:03:33 00:26:40
53 Fiona Bradshaw 1972 GBR 20862 01:30:04 00:15:03 00:03:28 00:39:54 00:03:08 00:28:27
54 Amanda Murphy 1974 CAN 20848 01:30:12 00:16:22 00:03:45 00:42:00 00:03:07 00:24:56
55 Carla Aparicio Martinez Vertiz 1974 MEX 20866 01:30:20 00:14:45 00:03:50 00:43:07 00:03:26 00:25:09
56 Bonnie Slowley 1973 CAN 20853 01:30:44 00:14:42 00:03:53 00:41:10 00:03:32 00:27:25
57 Carol Wooldridge 1973 AUS 20889 01:31:59 00:14:49 00:03:49 00:41:01 00:03:13 00:29:05
58 Lisa Large 1971 CAN 20846 01:32:15 00:16:05 00:03:42 00:40:45 00:03:23 00:28:18
59 Natalie Sheehan 1971 AUS 20891 01:33:09 00:14:48 00:04:04 00:42:12 00:03:33 00:28:31
60 Veronica Perez Rohen 1973 MEX 20873 01:34:01 00:14:31 00:04:01 00:46:20 00:03:11 00:25:57
61 Kerri Steele 1973 CAN 20855 01:34:44 00:16:44 00:03:24 00:43:38 00:03:20 00:27:36
62 Roxana Lopez Aguado Ibarra 1972 MEX 20868 01:36:05 00:13:45 00:03:54 00:47:03 00:03:43 00:27:39
63 Yazmin Daher Cortez 1972 MEX 20872 01:37:16 00:16:53 00:04:01 00:45:54 00:03:31 00:26:54
64 Melanie Wheeler 1972 CAN 20858 01:55:20 00:18:25 00:05:34 00:51:03 00:04:20 00:35:56
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)