Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 20784 01:02:25 00:09:56 00:02:19 00:30:40 00:02:02 00:17:27
2 Jamie Cleveland 1972 USA 20803 01:02:52 00:09:29 00:02:21 00:31:11 00:02:04 00:17:44
3 Renato Dantas De Lucas 1974 BRA 20823 01:04:18 00:10:02 00:02:24 00:32:55 00:02:01 00:16:53
4 Eduardo Beretta 1973 BRA 20822 01:05:08 00:09:44 00:02:34 00:32:30 00:02:14 00:18:04
5 Craig Widness 1970 USA 20811 01:06:13 00:11:16 00:02:51 00:31:17 00:02:28 00:18:20
6 Mark Yeoman 1974 GBR 20766 01:06:31 00:09:38 00:02:36 00:31:44 00:02:25 00:20:06
7 Paul Taylor 1971 AUS 20817 01:06:50 00:11:09 00:02:48 00:32:38 00:02:08 00:18:06
8 Lindsay Pearson 1974 GBR 20763 01:06:52 00:10:46 00:02:43 00:31:30 00:02:14 00:19:37
9 Matt Fieldwalker 1970 CAN 20744 01:07:02 00:11:06 00:02:41 00:31:41 00:02:23 00:19:09
10 Roman Krzyzanowski 1971 USA 20798 01:07:06 00:11:20 00:03:01 00:32:15 00:02:07 00:18:21
11 Mike Wolfgram 1974 USA 20799 01:08:36 00:11:58 00:02:48 00:31:47 00:02:23 00:19:39
12 James Smith 1973 USA 20805 01:08:39 00:11:13 00:02:49 00:32:54 00:02:11 00:19:29
13 John Sillery 1972 USA 20810 01:08:53 00:11:32 00:02:39 00:34:58 00:02:00 00:17:41
14 Deon Flynn 1973 CAN 20745 01:08:56 00:12:51 00:02:39 00:32:08 00:02:17 00:18:59
15 James Walker 1971 USA 20806 01:09:44 00:11:07 00:02:46 00:33:57 00:02:24 00:19:27
16 Pip Moore 1970 GBR 20767 01:09:54 00:11:33 00:03:03 00:33:26 00:02:25 00:19:25
17 Matt Luckett 1972 USA 20808 01:10:02 00:11:33 00:02:42 00:33:01 00:02:39 00:20:06
18 David Reid 1972 GBR 20768 01:10:16 00:10:56 00:02:39 00:34:28 00:02:17 00:19:53
19 John Forrest 1972 NZL 20793 01:10:31 00:12:36 00:02:58 00:34:10 00:02:12 00:18:34
20 Eugenio Chimal Domínguez 1974 MEX 20789 01:10:33 00:10:43 00:02:31 00:34:14 00:02:29 00:20:34
21 Shay Eskew 1974 USA 20807 01:10:46 00:13:16 00:02:40 00:32:25 00:02:24 00:19:59
22 Troy Grice 1972 AUS 20820 01:10:48 00:11:18 00:02:46 00:34:46 00:02:11 00:19:45
23 Mike Essex 1974 GBR 20765 01:10:49 00:12:35 00:02:38 00:33:21 00:02:19 00:19:55
24 Kelly Cozine 1973 CAN 20739 01:10:54 00:12:20 00:03:01 00:34:16 00:02:19 00:18:56
25 Lewis Calcutt 1974 GBR 20762 01:11:01 00:11:29 00:02:50 00:34:09 00:02:24 00:20:07
26 Karl Glendenning 1972 GBR 20759 01:11:03 00:12:37 00:02:31 00:32:55 00:02:17 00:20:41
27 Carlo Herrera Sierra Contreras 1970 MEX 20783 01:11:09 00:11:59 00:02:46 00:33:26 00:02:30 00:20:26
28 James Lyall 1973 GBR 20764 01:11:24 00:11:55 00:02:45 00:34:12 00:02:14 00:20:15
29 Jim Greenwood 1970 CAN 20746 01:11:25 00:12:00 00:03:23 00:34:48 00:02:12 00:19:01
30 David Mair 1974 AUS 20814 01:11:36 00:11:46 00:02:56 00:34:09 00:02:18 00:20:25
31 Karl Hunt 1974 GBR 20761 01:11:51 00:13:21 00:02:52 00:31:18 00:02:27 00:21:51
32 Paul Clucas 1970 GBR 20758 01:12:08 00:13:09 00:02:40 00:33:05 00:02:30 00:20:42
33 Joshua Fitchitt 1973 USA 20804 01:12:13 00:13:10 00:03:15 00:33:50 00:02:25 00:19:31
34 Mathew Mckay 1972 AUS 20816 01:12:22 00:11:22 00:03:13 00:33:47 00:02:52 00:21:06
35 Angel Lara Garcia 1973 MEX 20780 01:12:32 00:11:26 00:03:04 00:35:12 00:02:44 00:20:04
36 Scott Olden 1970 USA 20800 01:12:35 00:12:43 00:02:38 00:34:43 00:02:34 00:19:55
37 Arild Tveiten 1970 NOR 20790 01:12:37 00:10:13 00:02:44 00:36:48 00:02:27 00:20:24
38 Marshall Kronewitt 1972 CAN 20748 01:12:41 00:12:12 00:02:44 00:34:44 00:02:30 00:20:29
39 Paul Montgomery 1974 CAN 20751 01:12:42 00:12:32 00:03:02 00:34:03 00:02:20 00:20:41
40 Scott Loughran 1973 GBR 20771 01:12:57 00:11:52 00:03:12 00:34:12 00:02:33 00:21:05
41 Kenneth Morris 1971 IRL 20777 01:13:00 00:13:51 00:02:38 00:33:35 00:02:24 00:20:31
42 Hendrik Van Jaarsveldt 1972 CAN 20754 01:13:06 00:12:19 00:03:06 00:33:58 00:02:44 00:20:57
43 Andrei Mastrogiovanni 1974 USA 20809 01:13:15 00:11:11 00:02:38 00:34:29 00:02:56 00:21:59
44 David Bentley 1972 AUS 20812 01:13:29 00:12:11 00:02:55 00:35:06 00:02:20 00:20:56
45 Richard Jones 1972 GBR 20769 01:13:34 00:13:17 00:03:20 00:34:03 00:02:28 00:20:24
46 Shawn Jyawook 1974 USA 20801 01:13:42 00:11:58 00:02:57 00:37:16 00:02:36 00:18:53
47 Martin Buisson Hébert 1970 MEX 20788 01:14:04 00:10:41 00:03:00 00:34:58 00:02:47 00:22:37
48 Dave Hodgson 1973 GBR 20772 01:14:10 00:11:19 00:02:55 00:35:41 00:02:27 00:21:46
49 Robbie Macnab 1972 GBR 20770 01:14:10 00:10:39 00:02:56 00:35:51 00:02:40 00:22:02
50 Andre Luis Baroni Nora 1970 BRA 20821 01:14:10 00:13:27 00:03:06 00:33:49 00:02:30 00:21:17
51 Daryl Read 1974 AUS 20813 01:14:25 00:12:55 00:02:56 00:36:18 00:02:17 00:19:57
52 Federico Catalan 1973 GUA 20776 01:14:53 00:11:04 00:02:43 00:37:05 00:02:40 00:21:19
53 Harvey Dykes 1970 CAN 20743 01:14:54 00:13:02 00:03:20 00:33:57 00:02:41 00:21:51
54 Reid Christiansen 1974 CAN 20738 01:15:21 00:12:55 00:03:01 00:35:57 00:02:32 00:20:53
55 Luz Demetrio Ontiveros Tellez 1974 MEX 20787 01:15:21 00:12:35 00:03:02 00:34:45 00:02:57 00:22:00
56 A. Pierre Yurow 1970 GBR 20757 01:15:26 00:13:18 00:03:09 00:35:48 00:02:41 00:20:27
57 Alberto Sanchez Medina 1974 MEX 20782 01:15:33 00:11:25 00:03:13 00:36:40 00:02:50 00:21:23
58 James Lapish 1970 GBR 20760 01:15:56 00:12:00 00:02:57 00:36:16 00:02:26 00:22:15
59 Jason Zinko 1974 CAN 20756 01:16:00 00:11:56 00:03:04 00:35:23 00:02:53 00:22:42
60 Kelly Lentz 1974 CAN 20749 01:16:15 00:12:59 00:03:08 00:36:18 00:02:34 00:21:13
61 Gordon Brost 1971 CAN 20734 01:16:49 00:11:30 00:03:28 00:35:29 00:02:50 00:23:30
62 Angel Ignacio Rojas Dominguez 1973 MEX 20779 01:16:53 00:12:44 00:03:10 00:36:56 00:02:56 00:21:06
63 Manuel Herrera Amezcua 1972 MEX 20785 01:16:58 00:11:59 00:02:56 00:37:53 00:02:34 00:21:34
64 Javier Braun Burillo 1973 MEX 20786 01:17:30 00:13:32 00:03:23 00:36:47 00:02:33 00:21:14
65 Gareth Holebrook 1971 NZL 20792 01:17:37 00:13:08 00:03:36 00:36:19 00:03:07 00:21:26
66 Jeff Hennings 1973 CAN 20747 01:17:45 00:11:14 00:03:12 00:37:02 00:02:37 00:23:38
67 Shannon Sivewright 1972 NZL 20794 01:18:04 00:12:59 00:03:09 00:36:15 00:02:42 00:22:58
68 Chris Cameron 1971 CAN 20737 01:18:49 00:12:26 00:03:04 00:37:07 00:02:50 00:23:21
69 Simon Macpherson 1972 GBR 20773 01:18:53 00:12:28 00:03:33 00:36:39 00:02:45 00:23:25
70 Lorne Deutsch 1971 CAN 20741 01:19:21 00:14:21 00:03:11 00:37:51 00:02:36 00:21:20
71 Philip Heuzenroeder 1970 AUS 20818 01:19:23 00:13:56 00:03:24 00:35:23 00:03:05 00:23:34
72 Rodney Buike 1972 CAN 20735 01:19:25 00:13:23 00:03:09 00:35:25 00:03:03 00:24:23
73 Chris Schrader 1973 CAN 20753 01:20:06 00:13:59 00:03:25 00:37:34 00:02:54 00:22:12
74 Armando Cabria Jaime 1974 MEX 20781 01:20:42 00:11:18 00:04:16 00:39:20 00:02:43 00:23:03
75 Hendrik Zimmet 1972 AUS 20815 01:22:10 00:13:54 00:03:09 00:37:27 00:03:58 00:23:39
76 Anton Du Toit 1972 CAN 20742 01:22:46 00:13:11 00:03:39 00:37:11 00:03:02 00:25:41
77 Andres Alanis Peña 1971 MEX 20778 01:23:13 00:14:46 00:03:27 00:39:01 00:02:50 00:23:07
78 Paul Oliver 1970 CAN 20752 01:23:34 00:13:35 00:03:20 00:40:10 00:02:50 00:23:36
79 Pedro Umpierre Torregrosa 1973 PUR 20796 01:24:09 00:13:17 00:03:15 00:42:03 00:02:52 00:22:41
80 Phillip Taylor 1970 AUS 20819 01:24:19 00:13:36 00:03:53 00:38:37 00:02:56 00:25:17
81 Dan Mayhew 1974 CAN 20750 01:24:50 00:12:17 00:03:33 00:38:07 00:03:10 00:27:43
82 Henry Bada 1974 CAN 20733 01:24:58 00:15:41 00:03:37 00:39:05 00:02:56 00:23:37
83 Bradley Homer 1974 NZL 20791 01:25:09 00:15:29 00:03:30 00:38:58 00:03:04 00:24:07
84 Phil Dale 1974 CAN 20740 01:26:01 00:12:34 00:03:27 00:39:50 00:03:19 00:26:49
85 Albert Du Plessis 1971 SKN 20797 01:31:03 00:17:48 00:05:37 00:40:20 00:03:32 00:23:45
DSQ Richard Burr 1973 CAN 20736 DSQ 00:14:32 00:03:54 00:20:24 00:03:31 00:29:24
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap). Athlete #20736 Burr/CAN was disqualified for not completing the required number of laps in the bike course.