Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 21119 01:06:51 00:10:35 00:02:39 00:32:40 00:02:18 00:18:37
2 Andrew Tuovinen 1963 CAN 21091 01:06:58 00:11:33 00:02:42 00:31:37 00:02:19 00:18:45
3 Michael Birkebæk 1964 DEN 21095 01:07:14 00:10:32 00:02:32 00:31:31 00:02:42 00:19:55
4 Michael Pratt 1971 AUS 21141 01:07:45 00:11:23 00:02:26 00:32:51 00:02:19 00:18:44
5 Francis Mahony 1961 AUS 21140 01:08:35 00:12:05 00:02:29 00:32:46 00:02:25 00:18:48
6 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 21114 01:09:58 00:10:26 00:02:45 00:33:25 00:02:41 00:20:39
7 James Silber 1963 USA 21138 01:10:38 00:11:36 00:02:41 00:16:59 00:19:23 00:19:57
8 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 21132 01:10:53 00:12:13 00:03:03 00:33:42 00:02:23 00:19:30
9 Michael Passinger 1962 GER 21108 01:11:21 00:11:43 00:02:30 00:33:44 00:02:28 00:20:54
10 Sam Switzer 1961 USA 21130 01:11:24 00:11:07 00:02:45 00:33:43 00:02:43 00:21:04
11 Michael Levan 1963 USA 21133 01:11:27 00:12:06 00:02:50 00:33:11 00:02:41 00:20:38
12 Clive Tucker 1963 AUS 21142 01:11:28 00:11:55 00:02:52 00:16:31 00:19:15 00:20:52
13 Jeffrey Galloway 1963 USA 21126 01:11:29 00:11:45 00:03:00 00:33:52 00:02:42 00:20:08
14 Paul Burrows 1961 NZL 21122 01:11:51 00:11:15 00:02:47 00:34:43 00:02:31 00:20:33
15 Rick Hunter 1962 CAN 21074 01:11:59 00:11:22 00:02:53 00:33:58 00:02:39 00:21:06
16 Patrick Long 1964 CAN 21076 01:12:12 00:11:13 00:02:57 00:34:32 00:02:53 00:20:36
17 Andy Williams 1963 GBR 21106 01:12:15 00:11:24 00:02:52 00:35:11 00:02:35 00:20:10
18 Michael Lawrence 1962 GBR 21101 01:12:24 00:12:04 00:02:41 00:34:48 00:02:22 00:20:27
19 Simon Taylor 1963 GBR 21105 01:12:47 00:12:43 00:03:01 00:32:55 00:02:40 00:21:26
20 Jose Martin Rosas Sanchez 1960 MEX 21111 01:13:16 00:13:29 00:02:55 00:33:45 00:02:58 00:20:08
21 Jürgen Schüppel 1963 GER 21107 01:13:39 00:12:44 00:03:04 00:32:50 00:02:51 00:22:08
22 Richard Limbrick 1963 GBR 21103 01:13:42 00:12:06 00:02:36 00:34:25 00:02:34 00:21:59
23 John Sorensen 1961 CAN 21087 01:13:42 00:13:06 00:02:46 00:34:52 00:02:40 00:20:16
24 David Stuart 1961 CAN 21089 01:13:43 00:12:10 00:03:03 00:32:48 00:03:01 00:22:39
25 Paul Adams 1962 GBR 21098 01:13:46 00:13:02 00:03:07 00:34:03 00:02:52 00:20:40
26 David Scott 1962 NZL 21118 01:14:02 00:12:03 00:02:54 00:36:12 00:02:41 00:20:09
27 Bill Marut 1964 USA 21128 01:14:09 00:12:51 00:03:02 00:34:26 00:02:48 00:21:00
28 Bill Newman 1962 CAN 21081 01:14:31 00:13:10 00:03:17 00:33:58 00:03:03 00:21:01
29 Mark Wood 1984 CAN 21092 01:14:34 00:12:35 00:03:06 00:35:47 00:02:38 00:20:26
30 John Longmuir 1964 GBR 21100 01:14:37 00:12:25 00:02:49 00:35:28 00:02:39 00:21:15
31 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 21088 01:14:54 00:12:41 00:02:37 00:33:11 00:02:55 00:23:28
32 Walter Meanwell 1961 USA 21134 01:15:05 00:11:28 00:03:06 00:34:04 00:02:56 00:23:29
33 Cameron Mcdiarmid 1961 CAN 21078 01:15:21 00:12:53 00:02:57 00:34:26 00:02:50 00:22:12
34 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 21102 01:15:23 00:13:11 00:02:42 00:36:28 00:02:34 00:20:26
35 Steve Quick 1961 CAN 21083 01:16:09 00:13:10 00:03:00 00:34:27 00:02:46 00:22:43
36 Kevin Brady 1962 CAN 21069 01:16:23 00:11:27 00:02:51 00:35:48 00:02:55 00:23:20
37 Daniel Duff 1964 USA 21127 01:16:24 00:12:44 00:03:09 00:36:32 00:03:02 00:20:56
38 Steven Mackintosh 1963 AUS 21148 01:16:25 00:12:08 00:03:07 00:36:09 00:02:40 00:22:19
39 Marc Porter 1962 CAN 21082 01:16:28 00:11:34 00:03:33 00:36:04 00:03:41 00:21:34
40 Murray Gurski 1964 CAN 21073 01:16:29 00:13:05 00:03:14 00:35:00 00:02:54 00:22:14
41 Tony Faahan-Smith 1964 AUS 21150 01:16:44 00:12:56 00:02:57 00:35:36 00:02:49 00:22:24
42 Gary Tall 1963 AUS 21149 01:16:54 00:12:07 00:02:56 00:35:43 00:02:54 00:23:11
43 Hugh Maltby 1964 GBR 21097 01:16:59 00:11:38 00:03:14 00:34:17 00:02:58 00:24:51
44 Jamie Rossiter 1964 GBR 21099 01:17:06 00:13:07 00:03:05 00:36:13 00:02:41 00:21:58
45 Tom Gelson 1964 USA 21139 01:17:33 00:14:58 00:02:48 00:35:23 00:03:00 00:21:22
46 Marc Harrison 1964 USA 21137 01:17:45 00:12:58 00:03:27 00:36:12 00:03:03 00:22:02
47 Paul Watt 1963 NZL 21123 01:17:58 00:12:58 00:03:15 00:36:27 00:02:48 00:22:28
48 Stephen Baker 1964 AUS 21147 01:18:00 00:11:05 00:03:28 00:36:29 00:03:10 00:23:46
49 Colum Sharkey 1964 GBR 21096 01:18:26 00:14:05 00:03:01 00:35:00 00:03:04 00:23:13
50 Gregory Shimizu 1964 CAN 21085 01:18:49 00:13:15 00:03:25 00:35:26 00:03:17 00:23:24
51 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 21086 01:18:50 00:14:51 00:04:02 00:35:01 00:02:54 00:22:00
52 William Black 1964 NZL 21124 01:18:53 00:12:05 00:03:06 00:39:01 00:02:46 00:21:53
53 Jim Scott 1963 CAN 21084 01:18:55 00:13:13 00:03:33 00:36:55 00:03:15 00:21:58
54 Graeme Shanks 1961 NZL 21120 01:19:08 00:11:42 00:03:21 00:35:27 00:03:37 00:24:58
55 Brett Anderson 1961 CAN 21067 01:19:16 00:12:43 00:03:23 00:37:00 00:03:04 00:23:03
56 Michael Tse 1964 HKG 21109 01:19:28 00:13:46 00:03:44 00:34:02 00:03:22 00:24:32
57 Sean Poulter 1964 GBR 21104 01:19:30 00:13:56 00:03:09 00:37:57 00:02:49 00:21:38
58 Dave Dalgliesh 1964 CAN 21070 01:19:38 00:13:11 00:03:17 00:38:18 00:03:12 00:21:39
59 Robb Johnstone 1963 CAN 21075 01:19:43 00:13:43 00:03:35 00:35:00 00:03:56 00:23:26
60 Aldo Ferreira Neto 1960 BRA 21151 01:19:50 00:13:39 00:03:16 00:37:24 00:02:44 00:22:45
61 Rey Bernardo Gutierrez Mendez 1964 MEX 21110 01:19:53 00:15:12 00:02:41 00:37:09 00:03:02 00:21:48
62 Mike Harrison 1963 NZL 21121 01:19:58 00:11:15 00:03:04 00:37:42 00:03:23 00:24:32
63 James Delsaut 1963 CAN 21071 01:20:09 00:13:24 00:03:42 00:35:42 00:03:29 00:23:51
64 Chris Eidsvik 1960 CAN 21072 01:20:11 00:13:17 00:02:33 00:37:30 00:02:59 00:23:50
65 Juan Carlos Perez Gongora 1960 MEX 21113 01:20:45 00:13:18 00:03:05 00:38:01 00:02:58 00:23:21
66 Martin Romero Gomez 1964 MEX 21115 01:21:13 00:16:16 00:03:02 00:35:12 00:03:02 00:23:39
67 Rick Tkach 1960 CAN 21090 01:22:19 00:11:21 00:04:26 00:35:22 00:03:43 00:27:24
68 Jorge Barnard Gen 1961 MEX 21112 01:23:06 00:12:50 00:03:01 00:40:05 00:03:28 00:23:40
69 Arrigo Monai 1964 CAN 21079 01:23:18 00:17:34 00:02:55 00:37:03 00:02:59 00:22:45
70 Darryl Bondy 1964 CAN 21068 01:23:44 00:13:51 00:03:22 00:39:36 00:02:59 00:23:53
71 Sergio Herrera Chabert 1961 MEX 21117 01:24:06 00:13:35 00:04:59 00:37:06 00:04:17 00:24:06
72 Timothy Nokes 1962 SKN 21125 01:24:41 00:15:08 00:03:45 00:39:31 00:03:13 00:23:02
73 Gordon Mazurek 1960 CAN 21077 01:25:09 00:12:04 00:03:51 00:38:27 00:03:44 00:27:02
74 Paul Almond 1963 AUS 21146 01:26:54 00:13:36 00:03:44 00:40:15 00:03:19 00:25:59
75 Kent Neilson 1963 CAN 21080 01:27:40 00:15:29 00:03:44 00:40:43 00:03:26 00:24:17
76 Samuel Carlos Gomez Olaya 1961 MEX 21116 01:28:03 00:16:45 00:04:40 00:40:23 00:02:59 00:23:13
77 Malcolm Macnicol 1964 AUS 21145 01:31:23 00:15:02 00:03:21 00:39:22 00:03:46 00:29:50
78 David Mackay 1960 AUS 21143 01:33:31 00:11:00 00:05:06 00:41:40 00:04:03 00:31:39
DNF Stephen Thunder 1964 USA 21129 DNF 00:13:21 00:02:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)