Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 21339 01:15:30 00:13:07 00:02:55 00:34:32 00:02:48 00:22:05
2 Joyce Mark 1958 GBR 21322 01:16:55 00:11:51 00:03:27 00:36:42 00:02:43 00:22:10
3 Jennifer Strack 1959 AUS 21355 01:16:59 00:12:30 00:03:02 00:36:19 00:02:51 00:22:15
4 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 21320 01:19:01 00:12:57 00:03:06 00:35:59 00:02:55 00:24:02
5 Tracy Disabato-Aust 1959 USA 21350 01:20:34 00:13:07 00:02:55 00:38:37 00:02:51 00:23:03
6 Donna Kabaluk 1959 CAN 21310 01:21:17 00:16:06 00:03:11 00:36:28 00:02:58 00:22:32
7 Nicola Turvey 1959 GBR 21329 01:23:42 00:13:40 00:03:24 00:38:46 00:03:09 00:24:41
8 Louise Hutchinson 1959 GBR 21327 01:23:46 00:14:02 00:03:11 00:39:54 00:02:58 00:23:40
9 Gail Waldman 1958 USA 21341 01:24:08 00:14:38 00:03:38 00:38:05 00:03:35 00:24:10
10 Barbara Thomas 1955 USA 21345 01:24:46 00:12:55 00:03:24 00:40:46 00:03:25 00:24:13
11 Marie Stevenson 1959 CAN 21318 01:25:23 00:15:17 00:03:38 00:39:36 00:04:01 00:22:48
12 Claudia Hutchinson 1958 CAN 21309 01:25:32 00:14:33 00:03:45 00:38:12 00:03:33 00:25:26
13 Susan Jankowitz 1955 USA 21346 01:25:40 00:15:04 00:03:38 00:36:13 00:03:43 00:26:59
14 Marie Kille 1958 GBR 21328 01:25:43 00:15:16 00:03:27 00:39:08 00:03:24 00:24:26
15 Jill Rogers 1959 GBR 21323 01:26:46 00:14:40 00:03:55 00:40:13 00:03:27 00:24:29
16 Christine Walsh 1957 CAN 21319 01:27:17 00:14:19 00:03:43 00:39:33 00:03:40 00:26:00
17 Carol Griffin 1958 USA 21348 01:27:20 00:16:01 00:03:29 00:38:20 00:03:24 00:26:04
18 Susan Flemming 1958 CAN 21308 01:27:46 00:14:30 00:03:07 00:40:14 00:03:19 00:26:33
19 Eileen Cravens 1956 USA 21351 01:27:51 00:14:44 00:04:01 00:40:12 00:03:26 00:25:26
20 Sally Waterman 1958 GBR 21330 01:28:07 00:18:15 00:03:23 00:37:58 00:03:14 00:25:16
21 Mary Ann Sullivan 1958 USA 21349 01:28:10 00:16:09 00:03:47 00:40:26 00:04:01 00:23:45
22 Karen Cole 1956 GBR 21324 01:28:57 00:16:13 00:03:13 00:41:19 00:03:16 00:24:54
23 Fiona Shenton 1959 GBR 21321 01:29:01 00:18:08 00:04:20 00:40:29 00:03:47 00:22:16
24 Liz Clegg 1958 GBR 21326 01:29:15 00:15:21 00:03:41 00:40:11 00:03:11 00:26:48
25 Heidi Bryden 1959 CAN 21304 01:29:17 00:15:57 00:03:22 00:40:19 00:03:17 00:26:21
26 Leslie Belanger 1956 CAN 21301 01:29:17 00:13:37 00:04:15 00:41:47 00:03:35 00:26:01
27 Denise Siebert 1955 USA 21347 01:30:49 00:15:17 00:04:38 00:40:28 00:03:41 00:26:42
28 Gabriela De La Parra Venegas 1956 MEX 21333 01:31:40 00:14:13 00:04:15 00:44:02 00:03:43 00:25:25
29 Mary Tappen 1957 USA 21342 01:31:43 00:13:16 00:04:51 00:41:52 00:03:39 00:28:03
30 Evelyn Mclean-Cowan 1956 USA 21340 01:32:00 00:16:13 00:04:39 00:39:17 00:04:08 00:27:42
31 Lynn Hayes 1957 GBR 21325 01:32:11 00:14:59 00:04:14 00:40:24 00:03:51 00:28:41
32 Patricia Mcgill 1959 CAN 21312 01:32:22 00:19:51 00:03:54 00:39:54 00:03:44 00:24:57
33 Blanca Leticia Valdes Coss 1957 MEX 21334 01:32:34 00:17:41 00:03:18 00:42:21 00:03:27 00:25:45
34 Sheila Cotter 1957 USA 21338 01:32:41 00:15:43 00:04:02 00:42:33 00:03:23 00:26:58
35 Cathy Rennie 1957 CAN 21314 01:33:16 00:16:28 00:03:46 00:41:07 00:03:41 00:28:11
36 Caroline Houston 1956 AUS 21352 01:34:21 00:17:48 00:03:49 00:42:20 00:03:42 00:26:40
37 Judy Bertie 1955 CAN 21302 01:35:19 00:15:15 00:03:45 00:42:40 00:03:49 00:29:47
38 Shari Mombourquette 1959 CAN 21313 01:35:29 00:16:11 00:04:11 00:42:05 00:04:06 00:28:54
39 Michele Charrier 1956 CAN 21306 01:36:43 00:16:48 00:04:08 00:41:04 00:03:57 00:30:44
40 Maria Elena Garcia Gonzalez 1956 MEX 21335 01:38:08 00:16:52 00:04:34 00:47:07 00:03:54 00:25:40
41 Anne Bradley 1958 CAN 21303 01:38:44 00:16:12 00:04:23 00:42:51 00:04:00 00:31:15
42 Joanne Shields 1959 CAN 21317 01:39:51 00:18:20 00:03:35 00:43:15 00:03:53 00:30:46
43 Marcela Suarez Diaz 1958 MEX 21336 01:42:21 00:15:55 00:04:15 00:46:35 00:04:22 00:31:13
44 Gail Sargent 1959 CAN 21316 01:42:50 00:16:17 00:04:45 00:44:44 00:04:50 00:32:12
45 Deborah Mcdonell 1955 AUS 21353 01:43:05 00:17:53 00:04:15 00:49:07 00:04:12 00:27:36
46 Debbie Cass 1959 CAN 21305 01:43:24 00:18:15 00:04:45 00:45:56 00:05:14 00:29:12
47 Maria Catalina Rodriguez Miramon Lopez 1957 MEX 21332 01:45:52 00:19:36 00:04:32 00:46:05 00:04:03 00:31:33
48 Kathy Morton 1957 AUS 21354 01:46:54 00:18:26 00:04:49 00:45:11 00:05:07 00:33:19
49 Lynn Edwards 1955 CAN 21307 01:47:07 00:16:17 00:03:58 00:44:46 00:05:17 00:36:46
50 Janice Robinson 1958 CAN 21315 01:50:35 00:24:28 00:04:20 00:50:46 00:04:07 00:26:52
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)