Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 60-64 Female AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 June Farnorth 1954 GBR 21527 01:24:07 00:15:58 00:03:46 00:37:59 00:03:07 00:23:15
2 Joy Baker 1951 NZL 21532 01:25:56 00:13:57 00:03:27 00:40:07 00:03:10 00:25:12
3 Janice Jones-Skinner 1954 CAN 21516 01:26:03 00:14:13 00:03:08 00:40:52 00:03:09 00:24:39
4 Christine Mclean 1951 CAN 21519 01:26:27 00:13:32 00:04:08 00:38:11 00:03:34 00:27:01
5 Betsy Henderson 1953 USA 21547 01:26:56 00:14:59 00:03:42 00:38:01 00:03:25 00:26:47
6 Louise Atkinson Clark 1950 CAN 21510 01:28:22 00:14:53 00:04:21 00:39:39 00:03:50 00:25:37
7 Shelly Bloom 1953 USA 21540 01:29:10 00:14:30 00:03:26 00:42:18 00:03:29 00:25:25
8 Tove Shere 1952 USA 21539 01:29:31 00:14:46 00:04:10 00:38:51 00:03:47 00:27:54
9 Liz Campbell 1952 CAN 21511 01:31:35 00:15:03 00:04:10 00:42:05 00:03:45 00:26:30
10 Janet Taplin 1953 GBR 21530 01:33:14 00:15:17 00:03:37 00:42:09 00:03:56 00:28:14
11 Alison Vessey 1954 GBR 21522 01:34:46 00:17:01 00:03:43 00:40:39 00:03:48 00:29:34
12 Christine Glew 1953 GBR 21525 01:35:12 00:16:41 00:04:16 00:41:13 00:04:11 00:28:49
13 Maggie Bartlett 1954 USA 21544 01:36:14 00:15:03 00:04:19 00:44:21 00:04:20 00:28:09
14 Fern Esau 1954 CAN 21521 01:37:05 00:14:50 00:04:18 00:46:07 00:04:24 00:27:24
15 Paula North 1952 USA 21535 01:37:19 00:15:56 00:05:15 00:42:07 00:04:38 00:29:21
16 Tanya Edmondson 1951 GBR 21529 01:37:24 00:16:44 00:04:06 00:46:05 00:03:25 00:27:03
17 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 21518 01:39:23 00:16:43 00:04:22 00:42:54 00:04:13 00:31:09
18 Elizabeth Elliott 1952 GBR 21528 01:39:50 00:17:12 00:05:03 00:42:00 00:04:20 00:31:13
19 Gillian Chater 1951 CAN 21512 01:40:03 00:16:48 00:04:10 00:46:08 00:03:46 00:29:09
20 Linda Mayse 1950 USA 21536 01:40:04 00:16:01 00:04:39 00:47:27 00:04:19 00:27:36
21 Betty Hibler 1954 USA 21534 01:41:24 00:21:04 00:04:35 00:43:00 00:04:10 00:28:33
22 Marilyn Sutton 1953 CAN 21520 01:41:24 00:13:13 00:04:18 00:42:46 00:05:00 00:36:06
23 Anne Brasier 1954 USA 21541 01:42:05 00:15:50 00:04:23 00:46:09 00:04:15 00:31:25
24 Darlene Henderson 1954 USA 21538 01:42:05 00:18:05 00:04:06 00:45:19 00:04:21 00:30:12
25 Catherine Kitchener 1954 GBR 21524 01:42:19 00:16:41 00:04:11 00:45:53 00:04:16 00:31:16
26 Nancy Cole 1953 CAN 21513 01:42:36 00:20:13 00:04:08 00:46:00 00:03:56 00:28:17
27 Maria Teresa Vargas Gonzalez 1953 MEX 21531 01:43:22 00:14:39 00:05:23 00:47:51 00:05:08 00:30:20
28 Annie Thomas 1952 GBR 21523 01:44:11 00:17:17 00:04:21 00:48:53 00:03:51 00:29:47
29 Gloria Hewitt 1951 CAN 21515 01:44:54 00:17:09 00:04:59 00:51:03 00:03:55 00:27:46
30 Eirene Bradley 1954 AUS 21549 01:46:25 00:18:31 00:04:25 00:47:18 00:04:27 00:31:43
31 Jane Abel 1952 CAN 21509 01:48:11 00:15:48 00:05:04 00:47:22 00:04:31 00:35:23
32 Joanna Dipple 1954 GBR 21526 01:49:10 00:16:36 00:04:47 00:50:07 00:04:15 00:33:24
33 Lorraine Green 1952 USA 21537 01:49:25 00:17:13 00:04:54 00:47:25 00:05:07 00:34:44
34 Janelle Bowersox 1952 USA 21543 01:49:58 00:20:42 00:04:38 00:46:20 00:04:17 00:34:00
35 Charlene Santala Gearing 1951 USA 21533 01:51:48 00:19:43 00:06:01 00:46:57 00:05:01 00:34:04
36 Melanie Cunningham 1952 CAN 21514 01:56:48 00:22:46 00:04:46 00:50:55 00:05:23 00:32:56
37 Therese Daamen 1952 AUS 21548 02:00:52 00:22:07 00:05:56 00:50:38 00:05:05 00:37:04
38 Cheryl Mcdonald-Pugh 1951 USA 21546 02:03:23 00:24:02 00:05:55 00:47:49 00:06:38 00:38:57
39 Deb Oldfield 1952 USA 21545 02:38:08 00:30:55 00:09:34 01:08:25 00:07:41 00:41:31
DSQ Karen Mckeachie 1953 USA 21542 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)Athlete #21542 Mckeachie/CAN was disqualified for shortcutting the swim course