Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Orendorff 1951 USA 21395 01:10:42 00:11:26 00:02:41 00:32:48 00:02:53 00:20:52
2 Philip Friedman 1953 USA 21390 01:12:01 00:11:20 00:03:02 00:34:42 00:02:35 00:20:21
3 Greg Salter 1954 AUS 21407 01:14:13 00:11:35 00:02:59 00:35:27 00:02:39 00:21:31
4 Jack Alexander 1954 USA 21385 01:14:27 00:10:56 00:03:09 00:34:30 00:03:01 00:22:50
5 Brad Vaughn 1953 USA 21392 01:14:55 00:12:43 00:03:22 00:34:58 00:02:50 00:21:00
6 Jack Macdougall 1954 CAN 21369 01:15:23 00:12:32 00:03:20 00:34:56 00:02:47 00:21:46
7 Gary Rodefeld 1953 USA 21402 01:16:48 00:10:37 00:03:32 00:36:52 00:03:25 00:22:22
8 Jeff Reed 1954 USA 21396 01:17:00 00:13:35 00:03:17 00:34:35 00:03:12 00:22:18
9 Robert Kinney 1953 USA 21398 01:17:24 00:12:27 00:03:10 00:35:43 00:03:03 00:22:58
10 David Morrow 1953 USA 21401 01:17:29 00:13:46 00:03:18 00:35:12 00:02:54 00:22:18
11 Joseph Gregg 1954 USA 21388 01:19:01 00:12:10 00:03:39 00:35:21 00:03:18 00:24:31
12 Graham Le Good 1952 GBR 21373 01:19:53 00:13:37 00:03:34 00:38:35 00:02:43 00:21:23
13 Ian Macfawn 1952 USA 21397 01:21:37 00:12:26 00:03:10 00:36:45 00:03:48 00:25:26
14 Ron White 1954 GBR 21377 01:22:32 00:13:17 00:03:42 00:36:37 00:03:26 00:25:29
15 Paolo Filippi 1952 CAN 21364 01:22:40 00:15:52 00:03:45 00:36:51 00:03:11 00:22:59
16 Mike Cooper 1954 CAN 21362 01:22:47 00:13:38 00:03:19 00:37:58 00:03:06 00:24:44
17 Chris Schubert 1953 USA 21400 01:23:05 00:11:10 00:04:03 00:38:03 00:03:46 00:26:00
18 Michael Morris 1953 USA 21399 01:24:04 00:13:12 00:03:39 00:38:25 00:03:39 00:25:08
19 John Grace 1951 CAN 21365 01:24:45 00:17:46 00:03:50 00:37:19 00:03:15 00:22:33
20 Nick Twist 1952 GBR 21378 01:26:03 00:13:31 00:04:02 00:39:12 00:03:11 00:26:05
21 Stephen Quattrin 1954 CAN 21370 01:26:14 00:15:43 00:03:45 00:38:54 00:03:34 00:24:16
22 Ian Edwards 1951 GBR 21374 01:26:30 00:14:46 00:03:52 00:40:46 00:03:08 00:23:56
23 Alan Stewart 1951 CAN 21372 01:27:11 00:13:50 00:04:04 00:39:46 00:03:49 00:25:39
24 Edison Tadeu Torres De Oliveira 1954 BRA 21412 01:28:15 00:14:50 00:04:29 00:41:57 00:03:31 00:23:26
25 Michael Burke 1952 CAN 21361 01:28:36 00:13:06 00:03:51 00:42:18 00:03:57 00:25:22
26 Steven Petty 1952 BER 21411 01:28:38 00:12:54 00:04:21 00:39:37 00:03:52 00:27:52
27 Ross Allen 1951 AUS 21410 01:28:40 00:13:58 00:03:35 00:40:53 00:03:19 00:26:53
28 Geoff Houston 1954 AUS 21405 01:28:55 00:15:45 00:04:00 00:39:21 00:03:28 00:26:18
29 Luis Guzman Estrada 1950 MEX 21382 01:29:26 00:14:35 00:04:26 00:42:33 00:03:35 00:24:15
30 Henry Kotuk 1954 CAN 21366 01:29:41 00:13:35 00:03:51 00:40:46 00:03:48 00:27:39
31 Robert James Emerson 1952 CAN 21363 01:30:03 00:13:10 00:04:06 00:44:27 00:03:31 00:24:47
32 David Lingley 1950 CAN 21368 01:30:43 00:12:54 00:04:59 00:39:31 00:04:14 00:29:04
33 John Setford 1953 GBR 21376 01:31:05 00:13:49 00:04:17 00:43:14 00:03:38 00:26:05
34 Greg Lebeter 1951 AUS 21406 01:32:27 00:16:26 00:04:03 00:40:08 00:03:42 00:28:06
35 Jim Sumara 1951 USA 21389 01:34:15 00:14:37 00:03:42 00:38:14 00:03:48 00:33:53
36 Michael Griffin 1951 IRL 21379 01:35:29 00:17:01 00:04:56 00:40:52 00:04:06 00:28:32
37 David Morton 1952 AUS 21403 01:35:38 00:17:19 00:03:53 00:40:50 00:03:42 00:29:54
38 Lawrence Flick 1951 AUS 21408 01:41:24 00:19:35 00:04:40 00:43:28 00:04:03 00:29:35
39 Alejandro Gerardo Martinez Santillan 1953 MEX 21383 01:42:40 00:17:24 00:04:07 00:45:20 00:05:22 00:30:25
40 Doug Schildwachter 1954 CAN 21371 01:42:45 00:18:03 00:04:22 00:43:11 00:04:32 00:32:35
41 Dilip Kulkarni 1950 CAN 21367 01:47:38 00:18:51 00:04:57 00:50:27 00:04:36 00:28:46
42 Thomas O'Donnell 1954 IRL 21380 01:48:25 00:13:27 00:05:22 00:48:36 00:05:20 00:35:38
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)