Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ian Boggs 1992 USA 30077 01:53:53 00:17:58 00:02:31 00:57:09 00:01:50 00:34:23
2 Elliot Brown 1991 AUS 30088 01:56:53 00:18:37 00:02:11 00:58:33 00:02:04 00:35:25
3 Jackson Laundry 1993 CAN 30038 01:57:43 00:21:04 00:02:26 00:56:28 00:02:03 00:35:40
4 Andrew Beardsall 1994 CAN 30029 01:58:01 00:20:33 00:02:27 00:57:46 00:02:09 00:35:06
5 Ross Landon 1993 GBR 30053 01:58:32 00:20:05 00:02:23 00:58:28 00:01:39 00:35:55
6 Andres Valerio Gutierrez 1992 MEX 30057 01:59:36 00:18:40 00:02:34 01:00:03 00:02:05 00:36:12
7 Jaime Davies-Campbell 1991 NZL 30065 02:00:11 00:20:35 00:02:40 00:59:50 00:02:09 00:34:55
8 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 30041 02:01:34 00:18:35 00:02:17 01:00:04 00:01:56 00:38:41
9 Daudi Somi AUS 30087 02:01:39 00:19:25 00:02:10 01:03:07 00:01:39 00:35:15
10 Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 MEX 30063 02:02:14 00:19:39 00:02:14 01:02:51 00:01:59 00:35:29
11 Evan Pardi 1993 USA 30082 02:02:45 00:21:39 00:02:36 00:58:08 00:02:14 00:38:06
12 Dustin Weigl 1991 USA 30076 02:02:50 00:22:37 00:02:54 01:00:59 00:01:59 00:34:19
13 Caleb Appleton 1993 USA 30079 02:03:13 00:20:31 00:02:30 01:01:06 00:02:09 00:36:55
14 Rui Xu 1994 CAN 30044 02:03:15 00:20:36 00:02:20 00:59:28 00:02:10 00:38:38
15 Kyle Philip Coulson 1990 RSA 30071 02:03:16 00:19:42 00:02:42 01:01:41 00:02:13 00:36:55
16 Christopher Douglas 1991 USA 30083 02:03:47 00:21:43 00:02:29 00:58:10 00:01:55 00:39:28
17 Michael Birchmore 1990 GBR 30052 02:03:51 00:19:46 00:02:25 00:58:47 00:01:50 00:41:02
18 Ryan Dingle 1994 NZL 30067 02:04:00 00:21:39 00:02:22 00:59:18 00:02:01 00:38:38
19 Devin Wittig 1992 CAN 30046 02:04:12 00:24:08 00:02:43 00:59:40 00:02:05 00:35:34
20 Aj Reid 1992 USA 30078 02:04:22 00:20:38 00:02:57 01:01:44 00:01:47 00:37:15
21 Jin Oshima 1991 JPN 30056 02:04:33 00:23:59 00:02:58 01:00:06 00:02:04 00:35:24
22 Ian P Macfawn 1993 USA 30084 02:04:36 00:21:34 00:02:50 01:02:03 00:02:37 00:35:29
23 Jesse Dunn 1991 USA 30080 02:04:40 00:25:38 00:02:26 00:58:05 00:02:09 00:36:21
24 Jose Isaac Valencia Villaverde 1992 MEX 30061 02:04:47 00:21:30 00:02:30 01:02:00 00:02:00 00:36:46
25 Matthew Perches 1994 USA 30081 02:04:53 00:22:56 00:02:28 01:00:20 00:02:01 00:37:06
26 Rodrigo Riviello Goya 1993 MEX 30062 02:05:08 00:21:15 00:02:41 01:01:17 00:01:56 00:37:56
27 Thomas Brown 1990 CAN 30032 02:05:13 00:20:54 00:02:24 01:01:27 00:02:40 00:37:47
28 Hamish Harrison 1990 AUS 30090 02:06:16 00:24:17 00:02:28 01:00:26 00:01:54 00:37:10
29 David Lee 1990 NZL 30064 02:06:36 00:22:39 00:02:25 01:00:43 00:01:56 00:38:52
30 Rob Oloughlin 1990 GBR 30054 02:06:43 00:25:43 00:02:38 00:58:20 00:01:55 00:38:04
31 Edward James Rogers 1993 GBR 30049 02:07:37 00:21:06 00:02:33 01:03:06 00:01:57 00:38:53
32 Jack Macfarlane 1990 GBR 30051 02:08:29 00:22:46 00:02:44 01:00:34 00:02:11 00:40:12
33 Keilan Freeman 1990 CAN 30036 02:08:58 00:18:41 00:02:32 01:04:38 00:02:24 00:40:42
34 David Dew 1990 GBR 30048 02:09:06 00:23:38 00:02:54 01:02:19 00:01:55 00:38:18
35 Adam Fortais 1991 CAN 30045 02:09:11 00:22:35 00:02:49 01:03:23 00:02:36 00:37:46
36 Jaryd Browne 1994 RSA 30070 02:09:14 00:22:46 00:02:34 01:01:47 00:02:10 00:39:55
37 Keaton Wolansky 1991 CAN 30043 02:09:29 00:23:28 00:02:53 01:00:04 00:02:26 00:40:36
38 Luke Jackson 1993 AUS 30092 02:10:31 00:20:33 00:02:48 01:03:19 00:02:27 00:41:23
39 Mark Brown 1990 CAN 30031 02:11:52 00:20:29 00:02:39 01:00:52 00:02:10 00:45:39
40 Andrew Woodroffe 1993 GBR 30047 02:12:05 00:23:03 00:02:27 01:08:41 00:01:53 00:35:59
41 Efren Salas Infante 1994 MEX 30060 02:12:06 00:18:39 00:02:38 01:07:29 00:02:26 00:40:52
42 Sammy Norris 1993 RSA 30073 02:13:25 00:23:17 00:02:51 01:01:02 00:02:07 00:44:06
43 Eliot Taylor 1991 GBR 30050 02:13:30 00:25:54 00:02:40 01:04:19 00:01:56 00:38:39
44 Jack Simpson 1990 AUS 30091 02:13:39 00:24:13 00:02:49 01:04:17 00:02:10 00:40:08
45 Michael Albino 1990 PUR 30068 02:15:45 00:23:56 00:02:37 01:09:52 00:02:37 00:36:41
46 Raphael Winn 1990 AUS 30094 02:16:23 00:26:02 00:03:25 01:00:34 00:03:21 00:42:59
47 Bernardo Harvey Camino 1990 MEX 30058 02:17:33 00:25:34 00:02:42 01:06:20 00:02:05 00:40:50
48 Peter Gregory 1993 CAN 30037 02:20:26 00:19:41 00:02:42 01:11:37 00:02:17 00:44:06
49 Emmett Karstrom 1993 AUS 30089 02:20:45 00:25:11 00:02:50 01:08:17 00:02:04 00:42:21
50 Max Whiting 1990 NZL 30066 02:21:14 00:23:52 00:02:55 01:07:54 00:02:07 00:44:24
51 Luc Seguin 1992 CAN 30042 02:21:39 00:26:27 00:02:45 01:10:15 00:02:45 00:39:27
52 Brendan Cade 1990 CAN 30033 02:26:11 00:26:13 00:02:49 01:07:11 00:03:05 00:46:51
53 Darrin Moreira 1992 CAN 30039 02:28:22 00:27:18 00:03:00 01:10:50 00:02:40 00:44:33
54 Nathan Josefski 1994 AUS 30093 02:29:11 00:28:15 00:03:38 01:07:27 00:02:41 00:47:07
55 Cody Rowan 1991 CAN 30040 02:35:25 00:25:33 00:03:16 01:10:31 00:03:24 00:52:39
56 Nkosibongile Kolo 1991 RSA 30072 02:35:50 00:28:30 00:03:10 01:16:59 00:02:22 00:44:47
57 Carlos Alsina 1991 PUR 30069 02:50:47 00:30:27 00:02:50 01:22:08 00:02:46 00:52:33
DSQ Sebastian Garcia Cruz 1993 MEX 30059 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Bolton 1991 CAN 30030 DNF 00:21:06 00:02:35 00:57:06 00:02:05 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Cole 1992 CAN 30034 DNF 00:25:24 00:02:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Taylor Schleusner 1994 USA 30085 DNF 00:25:08 00:02:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Victor Santos Araujo 1991 BRA 30098 DNF 00:16:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #30059 Garcia/MEX was disqualified for littering