Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 35-39 Female AG
Edmonton, Canada • 01 Sep, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sharon Styles 1976 CAN 30678 02:11:04 00:23:09 00:02:42 01:02:40 00:02:19 00:40:12
2 Sylvia Gehnböck 1979 AUT 30715 02:13:16 00:23:15 00:02:53 01:01:49 00:02:55 00:42:22
3 Cindi Bannink 1977 USA 30702 02:14:04 00:21:13 00:02:41 01:05:09 00:02:42 00:42:17
4 Louise Croxson 1975 GBR 30687 02:17:21 00:23:23 00:02:39 01:06:36 00:02:19 00:42:22
5 Diane Hankee 1977 USA 30703 02:19:38 00:26:37 00:02:53 01:06:00 00:02:34 00:41:32
6 Caroline Smith 1977 USA 30706 02:19:52 00:24:16 00:03:07 01:05:20 00:02:39 00:44:28
7 Michelle Macwhirter 1975 CAN 30670 02:20:08 00:19:56 00:03:13 01:09:41 00:02:51 00:44:24
8 Caroline Kratz 1975 USA 30705 02:20:12 00:23:09 00:03:15 01:06:23 00:03:16 00:44:06
9 Carly Johnson 1978 USA 30701 02:20:22 00:25:49 00:03:12 01:05:29 00:03:24 00:42:27
10 Andrea Hart 1979 USA 30708 02:22:38 00:25:30 00:03:18 01:08:20 00:02:44 00:42:43
11 Alanna Dyck 1979 CAN 30663 02:24:03 00:25:03 00:03:18 01:09:38 00:02:43 00:43:18
12 Kathy Eggenberger 1977 CAN 30665 02:24:10 00:26:07 00:03:03 01:06:53 00:02:46 00:45:18
13 Lara Newell 1979 GBR 30689 02:24:28 00:26:46 00:03:08 01:07:03 00:02:43 00:44:46
14 Dana Reid 1979 USA 30707 02:24:48 00:23:59 00:03:01 01:08:09 00:02:39 00:46:58
15 Kylie Cox 1977 NZL 30698 02:24:51 00:27:47 00:03:10 01:07:29 00:02:36 00:43:46
16 Tanja Hohmann 1979 GER 30692 02:25:33 00:25:10 00:03:56 01:07:46 00:02:40 00:46:00
17 Alys Mathew 1978 GBR 30682 02:26:00 00:28:06 00:02:42 01:08:23 00:02:27 00:44:19
18 Karen Lennox 1976 GBR 30688 02:26:22 00:25:36 00:03:03 01:09:13 00:02:49 00:45:40
19 Lianne Mclellan 1979 CAN 30671 02:27:26 00:29:30 00:03:06 01:07:15 00:03:03 00:44:30
20 Amy Pile 1979 GBR 30683 02:27:33 00:25:33 00:03:09 01:08:16 00:02:55 00:47:37
21 Monica Areli Ruiz Romo 1977 MEX 30695 02:28:15 00:25:29 00:03:17 01:09:46 00:03:55 00:45:47
22 Heather Dart 1976 CAN 30662 02:28:25 00:25:40 00:02:55 01:09:57 00:02:46 00:47:05
23 Emma Jordan 1978 GBR 30685 02:28:27 00:21:22 00:02:59 01:10:49 00:03:17 00:49:57
24 Amanda Yates 1976 CAN 30681 02:28:50 00:25:39 00:03:17 01:11:15 00:02:32 00:46:06
25 Anne-Marie Rasmussen 1977 CAN 30673 02:28:54 00:27:43 00:03:24 01:08:36 00:02:54 00:46:15
26 Andri De Wit 1975 GBR 30684 02:29:11 00:26:43 00:03:02 01:11:25 00:02:25 00:45:35
27 Joanna Jackson 1979 CAN 30668 02:29:19 00:25:34 00:02:55 01:12:51 00:03:26 00:44:31
28 Sarah Richmond 1975 AUS 30714 02:29:21 00:27:43 00:03:46 01:07:34 00:02:50 00:47:26
29 Erica Govan 1978 CAN 30667 02:29:51 00:28:01 00:04:07 01:07:58 00:03:13 00:46:31
30 Carly Graham 1976 NZL 30697 02:29:51 00:26:46 00:03:28 01:14:15 00:02:49 00:42:30
31 Amber Mehta 1976 BER 30716 02:29:52 00:24:27 00:03:28 01:09:58 00:02:57 00:49:00
32 Lisa Volorney 1975 CAN 30679 02:29:55 00:27:48 00:03:31 01:10:37 00:03:24 00:44:33
33 Jenny Ryan Denommee 1976 CAN 30674 02:30:39 00:26:35 00:03:12 01:08:48 00:02:51 00:49:12
34 Pippa Tanner 1977 GBR 30691 02:30:59 00:26:45 00:03:06 01:12:02 00:02:48 00:46:15
35 Marcela Alvarez Madrazo 1976 MEX 30696 02:31:27 00:25:34 00:03:25 01:08:47 00:03:21 00:50:18
36 Natalie Van Blerk 1976 RSA 30699 02:31:37 00:26:32 00:03:06 01:15:28 00:02:35 00:43:53
37 Natalie Edwards 1975 AUS 30713 02:32:19 00:24:07 00:03:23 01:10:24 00:02:53 00:51:30
38 Roxanne Skoreyko 1979 CAN 30676 02:34:44 00:25:49 00:02:57 01:17:44 00:03:09 00:45:02
39 Jessica Fox 1979 GBR 30686 02:36:01 00:27:39 00:03:27 01:14:49 00:02:47 00:47:18
40 Marie Michalski 1975 CAN 30672 02:36:05 00:28:35 00:03:59 01:07:20 00:03:32 00:52:36
41 Renee Stuckel 1976 CAN 30677 02:37:08 00:28:05 00:03:40 01:13:59 00:03:29 00:47:54
42 Nicole Clarke 1975 GBR 30690 02:37:20 00:26:06 00:03:40 01:16:49 00:02:51 00:47:52
43 Tina Seifert 1979 CAN 30675 02:37:30 00:30:38 00:03:19 01:09:11 00:03:53 00:50:26
44 Marnie Kikken 1975 AUS 30712 02:37:44 00:31:44 00:03:32 01:10:24 00:03:15 00:48:47
45 Terri-Lynn Penney 1977 RSA 30700 02:39:15 00:30:48 00:03:41 01:16:21 00:02:58 00:45:24
46 Emily Loterio Barcelos Maciel 1978 BRA 30720 02:39:55 00:30:39 00:03:40 01:15:58 00:03:36 00:46:00
47 Amber Wanless 1976 CAN 30680 02:40:16 00:28:28 00:03:51 01:12:37 00:06:53 00:48:25
48 Alexandra Eaves 1977 CAN 30664 02:44:25 00:30:58 00:03:03 01:14:44 00:02:47 00:52:51
49 Kelly Johnston 1977 AUS 30710 02:45:48 00:27:48 00:03:23 01:18:28 00:02:56 00:53:11
50 Jennifer Wilson 1976 BER 30717 02:46:19 00:30:21 00:03:21 01:15:07 00:03:14 00:54:13
51 Kandis Matthews 1978 BER 30718 02:46:47 00:30:48 00:03:28 01:16:19 00:03:13 00:52:57
52 Celine Gannon-Dean 1977 CAN 30666 02:47:50 00:33:35 00:03:58 01:17:43 00:03:27 00:49:06
53 Alison Klingberg 1978 AUS 30709 02:53:09 00:27:59 00:03:23 01:23:39 00:03:45 00:54:21
54 Dayna Kucy 1977 CAN 30669 02:53:21 00:31:02 00:04:06 01:19:02 00:04:57 00:54:13
55 Carolina Donaxi Delgado Somuano 1976 MEX 30694 03:01:27 00:31:01 00:03:39 01:23:03 00:04:38 00:59:04