Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 40-44 Female AG
Edmonton, Canada • 01 Sep, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Suzanne Chandler 1971 CAN 30730 02:15:39 00:21:36 00:03:06 01:05:16 00:03:03 00:42:35
2 Karin Biskovich 1974 USA 30778 02:17:19 00:23:42 00:03:00 01:03:46 00:02:46 00:44:02
3 Kristina Schultz 1971 CAN 30743 02:18:15 00:21:37 00:02:49 01:05:12 00:02:35 00:46:00
4 Chris Wickard 1970 USA 30776 02:20:02 00:22:50 00:02:51 01:06:19 00:02:51 00:45:09
5 Robin White 1972 USA 30772 02:21:09 00:21:59 00:03:21 01:07:38 00:02:56 00:45:14
6 Angie Smith 1973 USA 30775 02:21:17 00:23:45 00:03:12 01:06:51 00:02:57 00:44:29
7 Caitlin Wade 1974 AUS 30781 02:21:34 00:26:17 00:02:59 01:06:33 00:02:40 00:43:03
8 Gail Harvey-Heyward 1973 NZL 30765 02:22:34 00:25:34 00:02:50 01:05:46 00:02:55 00:45:27
9 Gina Estep 1973 USA 30774 02:23:01 00:27:23 00:02:49 01:02:10 00:02:49 00:47:49
10 Kirsty Johnson Cox 1970 NZL 30766 02:23:39 00:26:28 00:03:18 01:07:06 00:02:48 00:43:58
11 Richele Frank 1974 CAN 30732 02:24:31 00:27:49 00:03:19 01:04:03 00:03:10 00:46:07
12 Rosie Guy 1974 GBR 30755 02:25:03 00:25:39 00:02:52 01:08:18 00:02:44 00:45:28
13 Nickie Scriven 1972 AUS 30785 02:26:39 00:26:56 00:03:01 01:06:48 00:02:58 00:46:54
14 Janet Manley 1972 CAN 30739 02:27:01 00:25:23 00:03:17 01:09:10 00:02:55 00:46:15
15 Heidi Gaertner 1973 USA 30771 02:27:15 00:23:53 00:03:17 01:07:42 00:03:10 00:49:11
16 Melanie Barlow Graham 1974 GBR 30754 02:27:29 00:29:32 00:02:59 01:09:11 00:02:59 00:42:47
17 Lizzie Currie 1971 GBR 30753 02:27:31 00:29:39 00:03:07 01:07:54 00:02:53 00:43:56
18 Edwina Mcdowall 1970 GBR 30748 02:27:54 00:27:27 00:03:01 01:11:35 00:03:02 00:42:47
19 Jillian Whisler 1972 USA 30773 02:27:55 00:24:41 00:02:59 01:13:21 00:03:00 00:43:52
20 Suzanne French 1973 CAN 30733 02:28:13 00:25:23 00:03:37 01:10:43 00:02:58 00:45:30
21 Carly Bull 1974 AUS 30780 02:28:23 00:22:46 00:03:50 01:09:49 00:03:21 00:48:36
22 Penny Grayson 1972 GBR 30750 02:30:31 00:27:23 00:02:45 01:10:04 00:02:50 00:47:26
23 Georgina Martinez Canto 1974 MEX 30761 02:30:59 00:25:31 00:03:13 01:11:58 00:03:07 00:47:08
24 Amanda Kosmerly 1971 CAN 30736 02:32:03 00:24:50 00:03:00 01:12:35 00:03:38 00:47:59
25 Angie O'Brien 1971 USA 30777 02:32:08 00:27:32 00:03:14 01:08:47 00:03:11 00:49:22
26 Shannon Winslade 1973 CAN 30746 02:32:16 00:26:46 00:03:44 01:11:19 00:03:21 00:47:04
27 Tari Kelly 1970 CAN 30735 02:32:48 00:26:49 00:03:07 01:09:51 00:03:03 00:49:56
28 Michelle Chen 1970 AUS 30782 02:33:08 00:26:18 00:03:08 01:11:47 00:03:04 00:48:50
29 Morag Mcdowall 1970 GBR 30752 02:34:35 00:27:31 00:03:26 01:12:25 00:02:47 00:48:24
30 Helen Milner 1972 GBR 30751 02:34:56 00:24:58 00:03:15 01:12:19 00:02:58 00:51:23
31 Agueda Martinez Hernandez Magro 1974 MEX 30758 02:35:30 00:25:07 00:03:31 01:17:24 00:02:45 00:46:42
32 Michelle Gemmell 1972 AUS 30783 02:35:40 00:31:20 00:03:35 01:06:46 00:03:10 00:50:48
33 Michelle Mcconchie 1971 NZL 30767 02:35:47 00:26:49 00:03:24 01:10:30 00:02:47 00:52:16
34 Kristi Williams 1970 CAN 30745 02:36:06 00:27:28 00:03:54 01:13:43 00:03:03 00:47:55
35 Rebeca Juarez Macias 1973 MEX 30763 02:36:40 00:24:52 00:03:55 01:14:36 00:03:57 00:49:18
36 Danielle Nordeck 1973 AUS 30786 02:37:21 00:26:28 00:03:58 01:12:51 00:03:15 00:50:46
37 Megan Hobson 1974 RSA 30770 02:38:09 00:25:37 00:03:11 01:13:51 00:02:59 00:52:30
38 Nancy Austin 1971 CAN 30727 02:40:49 00:27:19 00:03:30 01:15:38 00:03:06 00:51:13
39 Teresa Tomchak 1973 CAN 30744 02:41:32 00:31:20 00:03:30 01:15:28 00:02:49 00:48:24
40 Kirstin Leech 1972 AUS 30789 02:41:56 00:28:21 00:03:53 01:13:37 00:03:29 00:52:34
41 Janice Pettit 1973 CAN 30741 02:43:41 00:31:16 00:03:53 01:15:14 00:03:00 00:50:16
42 Cynthia Menzies 1970 CAN 30740 02:45:04 00:31:12 00:03:59 01:17:00 00:03:33 00:49:18
43 Raelene Dowling 1972 AUS 30787 02:46:07 00:27:24 00:04:10 01:15:59 00:04:30 00:54:02
44 Cath Fenn 1970 GBR 30749 02:46:31 00:26:53 00:03:40 01:24:55 00:02:55 00:48:06
45 Maria Carmen Piñeyro Garza 1973 MEX 30760 02:46:45 00:30:07 00:03:32 01:16:20 00:03:23 00:53:21
46 Dawn Locker 1973 CAN 30737 02:46:55 00:32:39 00:03:35 01:17:56 00:03:10 00:49:33
47 Montserrat Mora Carbonell 1971 MEX 30762 02:48:15 00:33:51 00:03:43 01:16:53 00:03:18 00:50:29
48 Nana Morimoto 1974 JPN 30757 02:48:27 00:26:15 00:03:20 01:21:21 00:03:01 00:54:28
49 Juliana Sommer 1972 BRA 30791 02:49:45 00:29:46 00:04:50 01:19:47 00:02:58 00:52:21
50 Tania Singer 1972 AUS 30788 02:51:45 00:33:37 00:03:30 01:17:02 00:03:42 00:53:52
51 Tamara Loiselle 1972 CAN 30738 02:52:27 00:29:27 00:05:02 01:19:51 00:03:27 00:54:38
52 Natalie Sheehan 1971 AUS 30784 02:54:33 00:28:34 00:03:54 01:17:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Alexandra Wilberz 1971 BER 30790 02:56:27 00:34:11 00:04:18 01:18:25 00:04:21 00:55:10
54 Yadira Herrera Gonzalez 1973 MEX 30764 02:57:42 00:35:49 00:03:28 01:18:00 00:03:44 00:56:39
DSQ Jennifer Giles 1972 USA 30779 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joanna Begg Pattison 1971 CAN 30729 DNF 00:26:18 00:04:04 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #30779 Giles/USA was disqualified for not stopping at the bike penalty box