Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 31303 02:03:36 00:20:26 00:02:40 00:58:48 00:02:43 00:38:58
2 Kyle Welch 1961 USA 31317 02:04:11 00:20:26 00:02:42 00:59:04 00:02:38 00:39:19
3 Ahmed Zaher 1964 EGY 31278 02:06:18 00:19:53 00:02:47 00:59:34 00:03:15 00:40:48
4 John Murphy 1964 USA 31321 02:06:25 00:20:12 00:02:43 00:58:49 00:02:50 00:41:50
5 Jason Campbell 1961 USA 31314 02:07:02 00:20:15 00:02:47 00:58:51 00:02:54 00:42:14
6 David Percy 1962 CAN 31262 02:07:05 00:20:29 00:02:47 01:01:06 00:02:49 00:39:52
7 Jim Morrissey 1964 USA 31311 02:07:56 00:20:49 00:02:46 01:02:03 00:02:42 00:39:34
8 David Douglas 1964 CAN 31251 02:09:42 00:20:30 00:02:46 01:01:17 00:02:34 00:42:33
9 David Ardley 1962 GBR 31282 02:09:48 00:21:34 00:02:56 01:00:04 00:02:37 00:42:35
10 William Kelly 1963 USA 31318 02:10:28 00:23:08 00:02:57 01:00:36 00:03:05 00:40:41
11 Andy Bourne 1961 GBR 31280 02:10:45 00:20:13 00:02:52 01:02:29 00:02:52 00:42:17
12 Adrian Carr 1962 GBR 31279 02:10:58 00:20:29 00:02:41 01:02:28 00:02:50 00:42:27
13 Keith Hertel 1962 USA 31324 02:11:39 00:22:35 00:02:56 01:01:03 00:02:55 00:42:07
14 Jim Kelly 1963 USA 31320 02:11:51 00:24:06 00:02:57 01:02:30 00:02:46 00:39:30
15 Jesse Sturino 1961 USA 31323 02:12:10 00:24:40 00:02:50 01:00:23 00:02:55 00:41:20
16 P.j. Arling 1960 USA 31313 02:12:12 00:22:26 00:03:00 01:01:13 00:03:04 00:42:28
17 Robert Nielsen 1963 CAN 31261 02:12:45 00:22:43 00:03:06 01:02:16 00:03:00 00:41:38
18 Austin Swain 1964 GBR 31281 02:12:52 00:20:08 00:02:44 01:03:55 00:03:01 00:43:02
19 S Blain Peerson 1963 USA 31316 02:13:10 00:19:33 00:03:08 01:05:00 00:03:10 00:42:16
20 Francis Mahony 1961 AUS 31325 02:13:48 00:24:16 00:02:37 01:02:20 00:02:41 00:41:52
21 Graham Hodges 1960 GBR 31284 02:13:50 00:24:13 00:02:43 01:05:19 00:02:28 00:39:04
22 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 31300 02:14:04 00:20:16 00:02:53 01:02:29 00:04:03 00:44:21
23 Rune Dahl 1963 USA 31312 02:14:11 00:26:06 00:03:30 01:01:49 00:02:52 00:39:52
24 Paul Burrows 1961 NZL 31307 02:14:52 00:22:40 00:02:59 01:04:12 00:02:39 00:42:20
25 Alistair Conyngham 1964 NZL 31301 02:15:59 00:24:02 00:02:50 01:02:08 00:02:56 00:44:00
26 John Van Heyst 1961 CAN 31271 02:16:07 00:24:19 00:03:11 01:00:31 00:03:15 00:44:48
27 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 31315 02:16:11 00:25:03 00:02:43 01:04:27 00:02:32 00:41:25
28 Jim Kersey 1961 GBR 31286 02:17:07 00:23:26 00:03:01 01:06:08 00:02:26 00:42:04
29 Bruce Holmes 1964 USA 31319 02:17:50 00:24:55 00:02:58 01:05:43 00:02:59 00:41:13
30 Michael Passinger 1962 GER 31296 02:18:07 00:24:12 00:02:46 01:04:37 00:02:45 00:43:43
31 Simon Taylor 1963 GBR 31294 02:18:13 00:25:02 00:03:28 01:02:38 00:02:58 00:44:07
32 Robin Langlois 1963 CAN 31256 02:18:14 00:24:52 00:03:11 01:03:32 00:01:28 00:45:10
33 Alexander Wayde Pringle 1964 USA 31322 02:18:30 00:22:43 00:03:32 01:02:58 00:03:14 00:46:01
34 Clive Tucker 1963 AUS 31327 02:18:31 00:25:07 00:02:47 01:03:38 00:02:44 00:44:13
35 Brian Laundry 1961 CAN 31257 02:19:00 00:25:05 00:03:21 01:03:47 00:02:38 00:44:09
36 Stephen Hunt 1963 GBR 31285 02:20:13 00:27:04 00:03:20 01:02:24 00:02:53 00:44:31
37 Jürgen Schüppel 1963 GER 31295 02:20:30 00:26:13 00:03:06 01:02:34 00:02:59 00:45:35
38 Bernd Guderjahn 1960 CAN 31253 02:20:40 00:24:57 00:03:51 01:06:09 00:03:16 00:42:24
39 Peter White 1962 GBR 31293 02:20:43 00:27:07 00:02:49 01:02:51 00:02:54 00:45:01
40 David Ledger 1963 NZL 31308 02:20:58 00:27:04 00:03:26 01:03:05 00:03:02 00:44:19
41 Darren Berreth 1962 CAN 31247 02:21:19 00:25:05 00:03:24 01:06:12 00:02:58 00:43:39
42 Martin Sas 1961 CAN 31267 02:21:23 00:22:45 00:03:29 01:04:17 00:03:18 00:47:32
43 Jamie Burdon 1964 CAN 31249 02:21:47 00:27:09 00:03:06 01:04:10 00:03:11 00:44:09
44 Roger Spice 1961 NZL 31306 02:22:16 00:25:23 00:02:49 01:09:56 00:02:53 00:41:13
45 David Scott 1962 NZL 31302 02:22:49 00:23:50 00:03:01 01:09:16 00:03:05 00:43:35
46 Paul Mannion 1964 GBR 31291 02:22:54 00:27:03 00:02:47 01:06:52 00:02:41 00:43:29
47 Kevin Dean 1963 GBR 31289 02:22:56 00:24:20 00:03:21 01:05:52 00:03:10 00:46:10
48 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 31270 02:23:15 00:26:31 00:02:53 01:02:27 00:03:09 00:48:14
49 Martin Shoesmith 1964 GBR 31290 02:23:30 00:27:08 00:03:04 01:02:43 00:02:56 00:47:38
50 Thomas Hunter 1962 CAN 31254 02:24:27 00:24:58 00:03:23 01:09:46 00:02:52 00:43:26
51 James Whelan 1964 CAN 31272 02:24:33 00:22:21 00:03:16 01:06:50 00:03:13 00:48:51
52 John O'Hare 1962 GBR 31287 02:24:46 00:25:22 00:03:09 01:07:34 00:02:55 00:45:44
53 Yury Stenin 1963 RUS 31310 02:25:14 00:27:17 00:03:56 01:06:33 00:03:03 00:44:22
54 Paul Lander 1963 GBR 31292 02:25:59 00:27:27 00:03:16 01:08:27 00:02:58 00:43:49
55 John Auriac 1961 AUS 31330 02:26:50 00:26:40 00:03:44 01:07:50 00:03:21 00:45:13
56 David Plumstead 1962 CAN 31264 02:26:59 00:28:59 00:03:13 01:05:49 00:02:57 00:45:59
57 David Livingstone 1962 CAN 31258 02:27:52 00:25:10 00:03:46 01:11:51 00:03:12 00:43:50
58 Stephen Baker 1964 AUS 31333 02:27:56 00:22:18 00:03:53 01:04:15 00:03:34 00:53:54
59 Mike Krahn 1960 CAN 31255 02:28:15 00:27:09 00:04:18 01:06:07 00:03:39 00:47:00
60 Jim Broere 1964 CAN 31248 02:28:47 00:25:22 00:03:56 01:08:55 00:03:10 00:47:22
61 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 31268 02:29:32 00:29:06 00:04:05 01:06:47 00:03:17 00:46:16
62 Mauricio Vazquez Bejarano 1964 MEX 31298 02:30:37 00:26:22 00:03:39 01:07:47 00:03:22 00:49:24
63 Kevin Sexton 1960 GBR 31288 02:30:50 00:31:23 00:02:53 01:07:55 00:02:53 00:45:44
64 Bill Preshing 1960 CAN 31266 02:32:21 00:27:21 00:03:58 01:11:23 00:03:40 00:45:57
65 Brad Smith 1960 CAN 31269 02:32:26 00:26:32 00:03:26 01:07:54 00:03:14 00:51:18
66 Antonio Navarro Navarro 1962 MEX 31297 02:32:42 00:25:04 00:03:21 01:14:09 00:02:57 00:47:09
67 David Wilson AUS 31328 02:32:51 00:26:52 00:03:53 01:09:05 00:03:13 00:49:45
68 Andy Searle 1962 RSA 31309 02:33:28 00:27:16 00:03:54 01:11:08 00:03:16 00:47:52
69 D'Arcy Polreis 1963 CAN 31265 02:34:09 00:25:51 00:03:35 01:11:32 00:03:14 00:49:57
70 George Corbett 1962 CAN 31250 02:34:42 00:24:13 00:05:32 01:07:52 00:04:40 00:52:22
71 Duncan Scott 1963 BER 31336 02:35:51 00:28:34 00:03:21 01:08:33 00:03:41 00:51:40
72 Chuck Amerongen 1963 CAN 31246 02:37:19 00:27:07 00:03:33 01:10:45 00:03:22 00:52:30
73 Aldo Bertagna 1964 CAY 31274 02:43:08 00:28:16 00:05:26 01:11:12 00:03:50 00:54:22
74 John Murray 1965 CAN 31260 02:44:28 00:29:01 00:04:18 01:11:15 00:03:16 00:56:35
75 Warren Kruger 1963 AUS 31335 02:47:32 00:29:06 00:04:08 01:16:03 00:04:15 00:53:58
76 Raul Perez 1963 CAN 31263 02:49:30 00:33:50 00:04:23 01:19:10 00:03:21 00:48:44
77 Jamie Carey 1962 NZL 31305 02:50:16 00:25:04 00:03:38 01:12:45 00:04:13 01:04:34
78 Lance Hughes 1960 AUS 31334 02:51:13 00:29:01 00:03:21 01:12:08 00:04:17 01:02:25
79 John Elvidge 1960 CAN 31252 03:00:13 00:31:12 00:03:59 01:16:34 00:04:17 01:04:09
80 Seumas Woods 1961 CAN 31273 03:21:16 00:32:46 00:05:20 01:24:33 00:04:28 01:14:07
81 Brook Paviour 1962 AUS 31326 03:29:11 00:32:18 00:04:39 01:31:10 00:04:58 01:16:04
DSQ Roger Cadle 1960 AUS 31332 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #31332 Cadle/AUS was disqualified for littering